Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Open Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0674554558 ISBN 13: 9780674554559
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1975. Archaeological method and theory. Harvard University Press. Good brown cloth, worn dust jacket 381p.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gospel Advocate, Nashville TN, 1985
ISBN 10: 0892254742 ISBN 13: 9780892254743
Librería: Hudson's Bookstore, Decatur, AL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. 1st Edition. New unblemished copy. From the "Gospel Advocate Biography Library." Assumed First Edition with no printing date beyond 1985 stated. Biography of Hall Laurie Calhoun Protege of John William McGarvey. Became associate president of Freed-Hardeman College having renounced all ties with the Christian Church to minister in the Church of Christ.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fair.
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,74
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Librería: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: near fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: near fine. NOT an ex library book. 247 pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Acceptable condition. Good dust jacket. Volume 4. A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,99
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. Volume 4. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chartwell Books January 1976, 1976
ISBN 10: 089009084X ISBN 13: 9780890090848
Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good - Cash. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. General use wear, surface and edges rubbed. Corners bumped and show wear. Pages show reader wear. Secure pages, solid binding. Dust jacket has heavy wear, chipping, tears, and missing pieces. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gospel Advocate, Nashville TN, 1985
ISBN 10: 0892254742 ISBN 13: 9780892254743
Librería: Hudson's Bookstore, Decatur, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. New unblemished pristine copy. Calhoun's photo on front cover. Christian Church and Church of Christ leader.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Abingdon Press (edition 1st Edition, 1st Printing), 1996
ISBN 10: 0687278171 ISBN 13: 9780687278176
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition, 1st Printing. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1976
ISBN 10: 0674554558 ISBN 13: 9780674554559
Librería: Diatrope Books, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. *Flash Sale* 20% OFF* Unmarked. Unclipped dust jacket. A book for students and practitioners of archaeology. This introductory survey of quantitative methods shows the applications of mathematical and statistical techniques that archaeologists brought to their work as of the 1970s. References. Index. 381p. Measures 6.25x9.25 inches.
Publicado por Harvard University Press, (1976)., 1976
Librería: D. Richards, Bookman, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 2nd Printing. 381pp. Bit of a spine slant, else a fine copy in a fine dust jacket. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gospel Advocate Company, 2001
ISBN 10: 0892254742 ISBN 13: 9780892254743
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gospel Advocate Company, 2001
ISBN 10: 0892254742 ISBN 13: 9780892254743
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,64
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0674554558 ISBN 13: 9780674554559
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edinburgh University Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0852242506 ISBN 13: 9780852242506
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:0852242506.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edinburgh University Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0852242506 ISBN 13: 9780852242506
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edinburgh University Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0852242506 ISBN 13: 9780852242506
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1975. Hardcover. Good clean copy in worn and torn dustwrapper. Contents crisp and bright. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gospel Advocate Company, 1985,, 1985
ISBN 10: 0892252790 ISBN 13: 9780892252794
Librería: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopbk 243pp illustr sl. very sl. shelfworn o/w excl.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harvard University Press, Cambridge, MA., 1976
ISBN 10: 0674554558 ISBN 13: 9780674554559
Librería: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Second Printing. 381pp.incl.index; HB brwn.w/gilt; some rub&sun; PONstamp&ink,ft.endpaper; ink notes,bk.endpaper; some pencil&pen,otherwise clean,tight pgs. DJ whte w/maroon; some rub w/sml.tears; ink on cover. Introductory survey of all the applications of mathematical and statistical techniques in archaeology.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edinburgh University Press, 1975
ISBN 10: 0852242506 ISBN 13: 9780852242506
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1975. Hardcover. Good clean copy in worn and torn dustwrapper. Contents crisp and bright. . . . .
Publicado por Cambridge, Harvard University Press 1976, 1976
Librería: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Dust Jacket Included. Hardback, 2nd Printing, Fine Minus in Very Good ++ DJ; former owner's name on free front endpaper, minor wear and chipping to DJ spine ends, 8to., 381 pages., 0.0 0.0 0.0.
Librería: Pastor Mike, Guttenberg, IA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 1st Edition.
Publicado por Bowling Green U, 1980
Librería: Alplaus Books, Alplaus, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Ex-public library book attractively rebound into hardbound including original cover.