Doolittle jimmy (29 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Bantam Books / Bantam Doubleday Dell Publishing Group, Inc., New York, New York 1991

      0553297252 / 9780553297256

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAdventures Underground

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 5,34

      Envío por EUR 5,18 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Later Printing. Moderate creasing down the spine of the book with moderate shelf-wear along its edges and corners. Used Book.

    • Más imágenes

      Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: SCHIFFER PUBLISHING LTD 2006

      0887407374 / 9780887407376

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoBoundlessBookstore

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Aceptable

      EUR 9,55

      Envío por EUR 8,09 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Condición: Good. VG condition book with dust jacket. DJ is clean, has fresh colours and has little wear to edges. Book has clean and bright contents.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Bantam, NY 1991

      0553292730 / 9780553292732

      • Tapa blanda
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Rainy Day Paperback, Bethel, CT, Estados Unidos de AmericaRainy Day Paperback

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 13,31

      Envío por EUR 4,84 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Paperback. Condición: VERY GOOD+. (1st thus). NY: Bantam, 1991. (1st thus). Paperback. VERY GOOD+. Tight, faintest age tanning of pages, bright covers, clean, and square. Bookstore stamp on first free page. Faint surface crease on top corner of front cover. Tiny bump has left crease on top back cover corner and last 2 pages. Rea

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Redwood Pr, San Mateo, Ca 1981

      0941196003 / 9780941196000

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Wm Burgett Bks and Collectibles, san diego, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWm Burgett Bks and Collectibles

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Excelente

      EUR 16,91

      Envío por EUR 3,46 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine D. J. First Edition. Fine copy like NEW with a near fine duat jacket. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

    • Más imágenes

      Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Doubleday, New York 1976

      0385064950 / 9780385064958

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición
      • Firmado

      Librería: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaDaniel Montemarano

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 17,76

      Envío por EUR 6,01 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Attached to front endpage is a short handwritten intiialed note (on envelope) from Edward Jablonski. DJ has some fading and edge wear and closed tears. $8.95 price present on DJ flap. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Illus. With Photos

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: The Redwood Press, San Mateo, CA 1981

      0941196003 / 9780941196000

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaKULTURAs books

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

      EUR 24,48

      Envío por EUR 3,02 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Stated First Edition. Hardcover in dust jacket. First edition. Blue boards, silver gilt text, bright and clean. Book and protected, unclipped dust jacket, crisp and clean, tight binding and sharp corners. More than 660 songs and their variations with small illu

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Plere Publishers, Oregon City, OR 1989

      0929734033 / 9780929734033

      • Tapa dura
      • Firmado

      Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaDaedalus Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 22,39

      Envío por EUR 5,62 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+. No Dust Jacket. Signed and inscribed by author on front endpaper. A nice, clean copy. ; B&W Illustrations and photographs; 8vo ; 225 pages; Signed by Author.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Van Norstrand Reinhold, New York 1979

      0442261357 / 9780442261351

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAladdin Books

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

      EUR 26,69

      Envío por EUR 7,73 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. First Printing. Fine in fine dust jacket. No jacket chips or tears, not price-clipped. No previous owner markings or bookplates, no remainder mark.

    • Editorial: Second printing, published by Smithsonian Institution Press, Washington, D.C., 1995. 1995

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaJerry Merkel

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 21,36

      Envío por EUR 4,75 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Very good to fine with very good to fine dust jacket. Page 47 is creased at top corner. Dust jacket is very lightly bumped at bottom of spine. 340 pages with index plus 54 illustrations.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Schiffer Publishing Ltd 2006

      0887407374 / 9780887407376

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Nuevo

      EUR 36,72

      Envío por EUR 10,50 
      Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

      Condición: New. Num Pages: 574 pages, 48 pp of photos. BIC Classification: 1KBB; BG; HBJD; HBJK; HBWQ; JWD. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 234 x 163 x 52. Weight in Grams: 1332. . 2006. . . . .

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Schiffer Publishing Ltd 1997

      0887407374 / 9780887407376

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaKennys Bookstore

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Nuevo

      EUR 44,93

      Envío por EUR 9,07 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles

      Condición: New. Num Pages: 574 pages, 48 pp of photos. BIC Classification: 1KBB; BG; HBJD; HBJK; HBWQ; JWD. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 234 x 163 x 52. Weight in Grams: 1332. . 2006. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: SCHIFFER PUBLISHING LTD 2006

      0887407374 / 9780887407376

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Parrot Books, Hemel Hempstead, HERT, Reino UnidoParrot Books

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Excelente

      EUR 30,06

      Envío por EUR 29,19 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Includes dust jacket.

    • Editorial: Bantam Books New York 1992 1992

      • Tapa blanda

      Librería: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, AustraliaAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 23,85

      Envío por EUR 17,28 
      Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      reprint stiff wrappers As New small octavo xiv + 544pp., appends., bibliog., index, Doolittle commanded the Twelfth Air Force over North America, the Fifteenth Air Force over the Mediterranean, and the Eighth Air Force over Europe. After World War II.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Schiffer Military History, Atglen, PA 1995

      0887407374 / 9780887407376

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Baggins Book Bazaar Ltd, Rochester, KENT, Reino UnidoBaggins Book Bazaar Ltd

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 31,02

      Envío por EUR 46,34 
      Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. D/j in clear covering, blue spine, white title to spine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Schiffer Publishing, Ltd. 1997

      0887405843 / 9780887405846

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Nuevo

      EUR 81,66

      Envío por EUR 6,01 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Redwood Press 1981

      0941196003 / 9780941196000

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Nuevo

      EUR 94,21

      Envío por EUR 6,01 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Plere Pub 1989

      0929734033 / 9780929734033

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Nuevo

      EUR 103,63

      Envío por EUR 6,01 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      hardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

    • Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Bantam Books, New York 1991

      0553078070 / 9780553078077

      • Tapa dura

      Librería: Ross & Haines Old Book Co., Hudson, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaRoss & Haines Old Book Co.

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

      EUR 111,25

      Envío por EUR 3,02 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Half-Cloth. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Second Printing. xviii + 574 pp., b/w photos, appendices, bib., index. An Autobiography. Pilot, scholar, daredevil, general, etc. A truly remarkable career. Inside the front cover is a color photo of World War II collector Jeff Dypwick and Tom Griffin, Plan

    • Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 53,40

      Envío por EUR 14,65 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. xiv, 602 pp. ; illustrated ; textured sky-blue cloth with silver lettering ; no dustjacket ; Contents: Forty-Three Years and Counting -- AFA At a Glance -- General Information -- Alphabetical Listings, Life Members of [the] Air Force Association -- Geographical (Residence) Listings ; d

    • Más imágenes

      Idioma: Inglés

      Editorial: Doubleday, New York 1976

      0385064950 / 9780385064958

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición
      • Firmado

      Librería: Daniel Montemarano, Newfield, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaDaniel Montemarano

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

      EUR 289,24

      Envío por EUR 6,01 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Near Fine Minus. 1st Edition/1st Printing. SIGNED by Jimmy Doolittle on front end page (signature only). Attached to half-title is a card SIGNED by Lowell Thomas. Also laid-in is a handwritten thank you letter SIGNED by Edward Jablonski. Also laid-in is a card SIGNED by Col. Richard 'Dick' Cole,

    • Editorial: The Macmillan Company, New York 1972

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición

      Librería: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAladdin Books

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 66,75

      Envío por EUR 7,73 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Printing. Rubber stamped "Coordinator of Adult Services" on flyleaf, top corners lightly bumped, otherwise vg, tight, clean in vg dust jacket with slight edgewear and some scuffing. No jacket chips or tears and not price-clipped. NOT ex-lib, no remaind

    • Editorial: Bantam Books New York 1991 1991

      • Primera edición

      Librería: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, AustraliaAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 52,51

      Envío por EUR 17,28 
      Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      1st edition dust jacket As New octavo xviii + 574pp., b/w plates, appends., bibliog., index, Doolittle commanded the Twelfth Air Force over North America, the Fifteenth Air Force over the Mediterranean, and the Eighth Air Force over Europe. After World War II.

    • Editorial: Brown & Bigelow 1973

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición
      • Firmado

      Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks From California

      Vendedor de 4 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 133,50

      Envío por EUR 4,31 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Signed. First Edition. Number 134 of only 195 copies SIGNED by author. Minor shelf/age wear. Minor bumping at edges. Otherwise VG.

    • Más imágenes

      Editorial: D. Van Nostrand Company, Inc, Princeton 1964

      • Tapa dura
      • Primera edición
      • Firmado

      Librería: The First Edition Rare Books, LLC, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe First Edition Rare Books, LLC

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

      EUR 600,74

      Envío por EUR 5,18 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Cloth. Condición: Near fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: near fine. First Edition, First Printing. Octavo, xiv, 447pp. Blue cloth, title stamped in gilt on spine. No additional printings on copyright page. Offsetting to front free endpaper from laid-in newspaper article. Faint dust along top edge of the text block. In the publis

    • Más imágenes

      Idioma: Inglés

      • Firmado
      • Manuscrito

      Librería: Legends In History, Meadow Vista, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaLegends In History

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Excelente

      EUR 240,25

      Envío por EUR 9,07 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      No Binding. Condición: Fine. Signed "J.H. Doolittle" in blue ink. Index card measures 4.0" X 6.0" and is in FINE condition. James Harold Doolittle (December 14, 1896 - September 27, 1993) was an American military general and aviation pioneer who received the Medal of Honor for his daring raid on Japan during World War II. He als

    • Más imágenes

      Editorial: Bantam Books, New York 1991

      • Primera edición
      • Firmado

      Librería: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaRoyal Books, Inc., ABAA

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 200,25

      Envío por EUR 8,64 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      dj. First Edition. First Edition. INSCRIBED by co-author Carroll V. Glines on the front endpaper: "To John Carroll Collins / With best wishes and thanks for your interest in Jimmy Doolittle / Carroll V. Glines." Additionally SIGNED by Glines on the title page. The autobiography of James "Jimmy" Doolittle, an American military ge

    • Más imágenes

      Editorial: [Statler Hotel], [Washington, D.C.] 1947

      • Firmado

      Librería: The First Edition Rare Books, LLC, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe First Edition Rare Books, LLC

      Vendedor de 5 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado - Bueno

      EUR 311,49

      Envío por EUR 5,18 
      Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Pamphlet. Condición: Very good. Program Pamphlet. Octavo, [1p.]. Printed on both sides, previously folded down center line. Light soiling to covers. Signed on the front cover by Gen. Jimmy Doolittle and Gen. Carl Spaatz, along with three other dignitaries. The Air Force Day Banquet, held on August 1, 1947, took place at the Stat

    • Condición: Usado

      EUR 85,00

      Envío por EUR 8,50 
      Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Kurzer Brief (1 S. 4 to, mit gedrucktem pers. Briefkopf ) mit Ort, Datum, Unterschrift signiert Carmel, CA 30.6.1988 Every good wish to you and yours. (dito : Grosses Original-Porträtfoto (in Uniform, 8 to) mit eigenhändiger Widmung, Empfehlung, Unterschrift signiert Euro 245,-).

      • Firmado
      • Foto

      Librería: Markus Brandes Autographs GmbH, Kesswil, TG, SuizaMarkus Brandes Autographs GmbH

      Vendedor de 3 estrellas
      Contactar con el vendedor

      Condición: Usado

      EUR 251,19

      Envío por EUR 30,00 
      Se envía de Suiza a Estados Unidos de America

      Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

      Signed vintage matte-finish studio photograph (stamp verso), shows James H. `Jimmy` Doolittle in an official chest-up portrait in his Air Force uniform, 8 x 10 inch, signed blue ballpoint ink "J. H. Doolittle", with some silvering, one mild vertical crease, and slightly waved to the edges - in fine condition. Accompanied by a ph