Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. With remainder mark. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1992 Dooling, D M (ed) THE SONS OF THE WIND; THE SACRED STORIES OF THE LAKOTA San Francisco: Parabola Books/HarperSanFrancisco, c1992 1st printing, 136pp, 8vo, new softcover,
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. No Jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperSanFrancisco, San Francisco, 1992
ISBN 10: 0062502344 ISBN 13: 9780062502346
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Printing. Size: Octavo.
Librería: The Oregon Room - Well described books!, Phoenix, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. 1988 3rd printing, trade softbound is clean & tight, only very light wear, no markings found, not a remainder.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0806132248 ISBN 13: 9780806132242
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,37
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por New York, 1988
Librería: Matthew's Books, Chattanooga, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoftcover. 8vo. 136pp. see pictures for contents. #05154. Very Good: Book VG mild shelf wear to wraps, text clean, binding tight.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0806132248 ISBN 13: 9780806132242
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Parabola, NY, 1981
Librería: Books Anonymous, Hudson, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWrappers. Condición: Very Good. 136pp. Very Good w/ minute tanning on cover. This issue includes photos by Paul Caponigro, article by Peter Matthiessen, poem by Robert Bly.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0231107013 ISBN 13: 9780231107013
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,98
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Publicado por Parabola, New York, 1979
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Sixth printing, 1994. Square, tight binding. Clean and bright pages. Wrappers have light shelf wear. Contents: Hobday, "Strung Memories"; Lewis, "Towards Beginnings, Part II"; Menashe, "Learning the Holy Tongue"; Buckley, "Doing Your Thinking"; Hillman, "A Note on Story"; Wolkstein, "The Master of the Shadow Play"; Dermolit, "The Good Serpent"; Ridington, "Mirrors and Masks"; Gill, "'It's Where You Put Your Eyes'"; Smith and Jordan-Smith, "The Wind of the Moment"; Jeanes, "The Child as Craftsman"; Metzger, "Circles of Stories"; Bergholz, "Interpreting Life."; 10" (25.4 cm) tall; 144 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Publicado por Harper Collins, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0062502352 ISBN 13: 9780062502353
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Second edition. Very good paperback. 2nd Printing. The book cover edges have light wear. The text is clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0806132248 ISBN 13: 9780806132242
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 16,85
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0231107013 ISBN 13: 9780231107013
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0231107013 ISBN 13: 9780231107013
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,34
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por New York : Society for the Study of Myth and Tradition, Inc.; Parabola, 1989., 1989
Librería: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Vol. XIV, Number 1, February 1989. ; paper wrappers with illustration of Russian folk art from The Way of a Pilgrim ; illustrations ; several articles ; a few slight creases, else VG. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0231107013 ISBN 13: 9780231107013
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 35,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0231107013 ISBN 13: 9780231107013
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 41,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Spanning the first three decades of this century to the Sino-Japanese War, these twenty-two works of fiction, drama, autobiography, essays, and poetry, each newly translated and prefaced by the author's photograph and a short biographical sketch, introduce women whose literary careers coincided with an era of tremendous social, political, and cultural turbulence. Editor(s): Dooling, Amy D.; Torgeson, Kristina M. Series: Modern Asian Literature Series. Num Pages: 320 pages, 18 illustrations. BIC Classification: 2GDC; DNF; DQ; DSBF; DSBH; JFC; JFSJ1. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 155 x 258 x 32. Weight in Grams: 562. . 1997. Paperback. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0231107013 ISBN 13: 9780231107013
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 39,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0231107013 ISBN 13: 9780231107013
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 39,90
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Columbia University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0231107013 ISBN 13: 9780231107013
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 51,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Spanning the first three decades of this century to the Sino-Japanese War, these twenty-two works of fiction, drama, autobiography, essays, and poetry, each newly translated and prefaced by the author's photograph and a short biographical sketch, introduce women whose literary careers coincided with an era of tremendous social, political, and cultural turbulence. Editor(s): Dooling, Amy D.; Torgeson, Kristina M. Series: Modern Asian Literature Series. Num Pages: 320 pages, 18 illustrations. BIC Classification: 2GDC; DNF; DQ; DSBF; DSBH; JFC; JFSJ1. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 155 x 258 x 32. Weight in Grams: 562. . 1997. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Oklahoma Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0806132248 ISBN 13: 9780806132242
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 56,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por The Tamarack Press, 1979
EUR 47,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good-. Card cover rubbed at edges w/ slight creasing, lightly age-toned, slightly chipped on both panels; Pages lightly age-toned, bottom corners slightly creased throughout, B&W images in text, original tear-out subscription card intact; Binding tight. ; 6.75 x 10"; 136 pages.