Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Virginia Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0813914019 ISBN 13: 9780813914015
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. In protective mylar cover. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Virginia Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0813914019 ISBN 13: 9780813914015
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover with dust jacket. VG/VG 395 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Virginia Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0813914019 ISBN 13: 9780813914015
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. Like New dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Virginia Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0813914019 ISBN 13: 9780813914015
Librería: Isaiah Thomas Books & Prints, Inc., Cotuit, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Fine copy in fine DJ. ; Victorian Literature And Culture Series; 9.1 X 6.2 X 1.1 inches; 208 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Virginia, 1992
ISBN 10: 0813914019 ISBN 13: 9780813914015
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Like New. First Edition. Crisp, unread, unmarked copy. The binding is tight, corners sharp. Dust jacket in a mylar cover. 8vo. 192pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ohio Univ. Press, Ohio, 1981
ISBN 10: 082140220X ISBN 13: 9780821402207
Librería: Thomas Savage, Bookseller, Krotz Springs, LA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING.HARDCOVER EDITION ISSUED WITH DUSTJACKET .binding is solid.text unmarked.NOT ex-library copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Virginia Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0813914019 ISBN 13: 9780813914015
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by University of Virginia Press, 1992. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new. Dust jacket is like new.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Virginia Press, Charlotesville And London, 1992
ISBN 10: 0813914019 ISBN 13: 9780813914015
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 12,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. A nice, clean copy. ; Victorian Literature And Culture Series; 9.1 X 6.2 X 1.1 inches; 192 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Virginia, Charlottesville, 1992
ISBN 10: 0813914019 ISBN 13: 9780813914015
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: very good(+). Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good(-). xii + 192 pages, 8vo, cloth-backed boards, d.w. (spine darkened and with some tears). Charlottesville: University Press of Virginia, (1992). A very good(+) copy in a very good(-) dust wrapper.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Virginia, Charlottesville, 1992
ISBN 10: 0813914019 ISBN 13: 9780813914015
Librería: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Charlottesville, University Press of Virginia, 1st, 1992, Book: Very Good, Dust jacket: Very Good, 191 pages. Hardcover with dust jacket. Gilt lettering on spine. Includes extensive endnotes and bibliography. Clean, unmarked copy with only minor wear to dust jacket. . Authors and publishers--England--History--19th century pages. Record # 467219 Record # 467219.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ohio University Press, Athens, OH, 1981
ISBN 10: 082140220X ISBN 13: 9780821402207
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 16,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. A tight, crisp copy. ; Complete Works Robert Browning; 1.4 x 9.7 x 6 Inches; 419 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Virginia Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0813914019 ISBN 13: 9780813914015
Librería: Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st Edition. Octavo. This copy still sealed in its original shrink-wrap.
Librería: Nighttown Books, Powell, WY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. First Edition. First Printing in dust jacket, no remainder mark, pristine unread copy; 8vo 395pp indexed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ohio University Press,, Athens:, 1981
ISBN 10: 082140220X ISBN 13: 9780821402207
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Volume V only. With variant readings and annotations. First edition. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ohio University Press,, Athens:, 1981
ISBN 10: 082140220X ISBN 13: 9780821402207
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Volume V only. With variant readings and annotations. First edition. Near fine in a near fine (small abrasion from a removed sticker on front panel) dust jacket.
Publicado por Iowa City, Iowa, 1971
Librería: Rivertown Fine Books, McGregor, IA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Pat Dooley Ilustrador. Presumed 1st Thus. Published 1971 in Iowa City, Iowa, limited edition, one of 175. NOT exLib. VG cond. softcover w/ burgundy & red dec & lettering on cream-colored wraps. Light exterior soiling, internally as-new. Drawings by Pat Dooley. Unpaginated, approx 14pp complete, intact & unmarked. Square, straight, tight & clean except as noted, overall VG cond. Same or next day shipping. Please email any questions.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Virginia, Charlottesville, 1992
ISBN 10: 0813914019 ISBN 13: 9780813914015
Librería: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. . . . . 8vo, hardcover. NEW in dust jacket. Bright, crisp & clean, unread. xii, 192 p.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ohio University Press, Athens, 1981
ISBN 10: 082140220X ISBN 13: 9780821402207
Librería: Clayton Fine Books, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Bound. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. Fine in near fine dust jacket with minor darkening and slight wear.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 46,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 46,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Armstrong Browning Library, Baylor University, 1979
Librería: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoReprint, stapled. Condición: Gut. pp. 43-70. From the library of Prof. Wolfgang Haase, long-time editor of ANRW and the International Journal of the Classical Tradition (IJCT). - A very good and clean copy. - Contents: Brownings Poetical Works of 1888-1889 -- Table 1: Some Characteristics of Impressions -- Appendix 1: Some Characteristics of Impressions of the Poetical Works (1888-1889) -- Appendix 2: Bibliographical Description of Browning's Poetical Works (1888-1889). Prepared by Paul Bateman -- Notes on Browning's "Gold Hair" and "Apparent Failure". Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press Of Virginia,, Charlottesville,, 1992
ISBN 10: 0813914019 ISBN 13: 9780813914015
Librería: Burwood Books, Wickham Market, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 28,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Hardback. Dust Jacket. 8vo. pp xii, 192. Original publishers black cloth over red boards, lettered gilt at the spine. The technology involved was a nineteenth-century revolution in printing methods; the texts were classic literary works by Victorian authors. What was at stake was textual control: who would decide how the text would read - author, compositor, printer's reader, or publisher? In a unique fusion of literary history and printing history, Allan C. Dooley explores the interactions between individual authors and their publishers and printers. ISBN: 0813914019 Very good indeed in very good indeed dust jacket. Excellent condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Virginia Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0813914019 ISBN 13: 9780813914015
Librería: Castle Hill Books, Llandrindod Wells, Reino Unido
EUR 33,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. xii + 192pp, . Red endpapers, Blakc cloth spine. Gilt lettering/red cloth covered boards with dustwrapper ; Victorian Literature and Culture Series; Large octavo.
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. USED Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. dustjacket.
Librería: Asano Bookshop, Nagoya, AICHI, Japon
EUR 28,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Ohio U P Used Dust Cover foxed Edges tanned very good.