Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1955
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 263 pages. Ex-university library book; light wear and sunning to the edges of the red covers; pages lightly toned; a good sound binding. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Theology & Religion; Inventory No: 206526.
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, 1948
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 217 pages. Ex-university library book, light staining and sunning to the covers; pages toned; a good sound binding. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: American History; Inventory No: 213464.
Publicado por University of Chicago Press (1958) 6th ptg, Chicago, 1958
Librería: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHC. 263pp First published in 1946. This stimulating volume presents a compact, unified guide to the New Testament as an important historical document, a great literary achievement, and a book of religion. Based on the authors' sound scholarship and wide research, it has become a favorite text for students of New Testament history and literature; beyond that, it offers a fascinating study to the general reader. very good w/good dustjacket (hardcover).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of Chicago Press, Chicago, 1928
Librería: Library of Religious Thought, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 193pp. Pencil marks on 4 pages.
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1928
Librería: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: very good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: good. Stated first edition. NOT an ex library book. Light name stamp on front endpaper. 193 pages including the index. Dust jacket in mylar cover has 1" chip bottom of spine. Price is not clipped.
Publicado por University Press, 1931
Librería: Isaiah Thomas Books & Prints, Inc., Cotuit, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Paper toned, but clean and tight interior. Small stamped ownership on end paper. Rather plain dj chipped and palm soiled.; 231 pages.
Publicado por RUTGERS UNIVERSITY PRESS, NEW BRUNSWICK, 1948
Librería: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDBACK RED. Condición: Good. black and white plates, edges of dj torn and creased DATE PUBLISHED: 1948 EDITION: 217.
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, 1948
Librería: Karen Wickliff - Books, Columbus, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 11,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 217pp. Red cloth hardback, no DJ, slight water damage to upper corner tips, brown stain on Preface page, table of contents, inscribed and signed by author, index, bibliography, appendix, footnotes, maps, b&w illustrations, Lincoln Runs for Congress, Signed by Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of Chicago Press, 1946
Librería: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Signed by author. Hardcover. Red cloth with gilt lettering on spine. [vii] 263 pp. Indexed. Red top stain. Authors signature and previous owners writing on fly leaf. Dust jacket has some wear. A very nice copy. Full refund if not satisfied.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Publisher, 1948
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Dust jacket and cover show edge wear. Previous owner's bookplate inside front cover. Pages are clean and unmarked. Slightly tanned. Binding is tight, hinges strong. AN EXCELLENT READING OR REFERENCE COPY!; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Publicado por University of Illinois Press, 1957
Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Acceptable. Unmarked with the exception of markings on the front flyleaf and some markings on the margins of a few pages in pencil. The pages are clean but there is foxing on the top edge of the pages. The cover has some bumping, discoloration, and rubbing. The dust jacket is heavily worn with rubbing, discoloration, and many tears with tape repairs.
Publicado por First edition, published by Rutgers University Press, New Brunswick, New Jersey, 1948. Copyright by Abe Lincoln Association., 1948
Librería: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good with very good dust jacket in a plastic sleeve. Bookplate on front fly leaf. Book has a small scar at top back edge. Dust jacket is faded on spine and is rubbed at spine tips and bottom edges with a small chip at top back edge.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2011
ISBN 10: 1258153114 ISBN 13: 9781258153113
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,46
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC 10/15/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 1258153114 ISBN 13: 9781258153113
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,82
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Martyrs: A Study In Social Control. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of Chicago Press, Illinois, USA, 1933., 1933
Librería: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Alemania
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
Original o primera edición
EUR 23,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Gr.8°. Softcover. Pages 1 - 126 of the running year/volume. Some traces of use, torn. Good copy. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! Reli.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2011
ISBN 10: 1258153114 ISBN 13: 9781258153113
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, New Brunswick, New Jersey, 1948
Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good condition. No jacket. First Edition. New Brunswick, New Jersey: Rutgers University Press, 1948. Very Good condition. Spine mildly sun-faded. Bookplate neatly removed from front pastedown endpaper, leaving a faint shadow. A clean, square, tight copy. Sharp corners. NO owner's name. NOT a remainder. Pages are fresh and crisp. NO underlining. NO highlighting. NO margin notes. Hardcover. First Printing. Illustrated with portraits, maps, etc. Detailed study of Abraham Lincoln's formative years as a national politician during his successful campaign from 1843 to 1846 to be elected to Congress in Illinois. A publication of The Abraham Lincoln Association of Springfield, Illinois. Bibliography. Index. Bound in the original salmon-color cloth, lettered in black on the spine. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good condition/No jacket. 8vo. ix, 217pp.
Publicado por Univ of Illinois Press January 1957, 1957
Librería: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Used - Very Good. dust cover intact, good condition, no markings, light wear.
Publicado por The University of Chicago
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1928. Hardcover. Very good copy in original cloth covers. Cover has shelf wear marks. Corners bumped, remains a good copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Publicado por Chicago: 1936., Willett, Clark & Co.,, 1936
Librería: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG orig. cloth. ix, 256 p.; 21 cm.
Publicado por The University of Chicago Press, 1928
Librería: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. hbk 193pp no dj as issued covers very slightly shelfworn previous owner's name on front pastedown otherwise internally an excellent clean tight bright copy.
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, 1948
Librería: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEstado de la sobrecubierta: dj. First Edition. First Edition. Owner inscription. Price-clipped. Very Good book in a Very Good dust jacket.
Publicado por Chicago, Ill.: [1928], University of Chicago Press, 1928
Librería: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG orig. cloth. ix, 193 p.; 21 cm.
EUR 42,24
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 39,36
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por The University of Chicago, 1928
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 21,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1928. Hardcover. Very good copy in original cloth covers. Cover has shelf wear marks. Corners bumped, remains a good copy. . . . .
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, New Brunswick, 1948
Librería: Bibliodisia Books, Caxton Club, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 28,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. A clean, unmarked copy. Out of print.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2011
ISBN 10: 1258153114 ISBN 13: 9781258153113
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 37,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Literary Licensing, LLC, 2011
ISBN 10: 1258153114 ISBN 13: 9781258153113
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 43,04
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, Chicago, 1958
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 36,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition; Sixth Printing. Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Light shelfwear on front panel side edge.