EUR 7,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Paperback Edition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book.
Librería: Gene Sperry Books, Quincy, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Mott, Donald R. & Cheryl McAllister Saunders., Twayne Publishers (G.K. Hall & Co.), 1986, c1986, 1st Edition, 1st printing, black cloth (hard cover), fine with very good dj (tear to rear panel; tape repair), 199 pp with notes & references, bibliography, filmography & index, 8vo, ISBN: 0805793070, 'Examines the life and the work of this extraordinary director and producer', Twayne's Filmmakers Series.
EUR 13,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 1,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. READING COPY.
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Muy bueno. : Este libro ofrece un análisis exhaustivo de la obra del director, productor y guionista Steven Spielberg. Explora sus películas más populares y proporciona una cronología detallada de su carrera. Ideal para los amantes del cine que deseen profundizar en la trayectoria de uno de los cineastas más influyentes de nuestro tiempo. EAN: 9780862872373 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Películas Título: Steven Spielberg Autor: Donald R. Mott| Cheryl McAllister Saunders Editorial: Columbus Books Ltd Idioma: en Páginas: 224 Formato: tapa blanda.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por twayne filmmakers series, 1986
ISBN 10: 0805793119 ISBN 13: 9780805793116
Librería: Hollywood Canteen Inc., Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 16,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. 2025 MAYFILED IN DIRECTORS BIOS AND BASEMENT.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Twayne Publishers Inc.,U.S., 1988
ISBN 10: 0805793119 ISBN 13: 9780805793116
Librería: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Reino Unido
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Fast Despatch Soft Covers - will send out 1 st class post within 12 hours of receipt of order.
Publicado por Negro Universities Press (1970), Westport, CT, 1970
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: VG/NO DUSTJACKET. Black & White Photos & Illus. Ilustrador. Reprint. Westport, CT: Negro Universities Press. VG/NO DUSTJACKET. (1970). Reprint. Cloth. 8vo., 320 pp, cover worn some, .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Twayne, 1986
Librería: Clarkean Books, Stoney Creek, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. Crisp and clean, straight from the publisher's warehouse. Biography.
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Light wear only. Internally looks Unread - clean and tidy copy in tight binding. ** 454g** All orders are sent with a tracking /signature service for your peace of mind, so that you can keep tabs on your parcel. For overseas customers - on some sites we use, parcels weighing over the standard rate may incur an additional charge and we will then contact you with the additional shipping fee required. This is for the postage only we do not charge you for our time or our excellent packaging, which we are noted for. Dispatched in cardboard mailers within 24/48 Hours Mon - Friday 2pm, except bank holidays, otherwise next business day - excellent service guaranteed. ; Columbus Filmmakers.
EUR 12,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSeriöse Monographie aus der Reihe "Twayne's Filmmakers Series". Anmerkungen, Bibliographie, Index, Filmographie. Zustand: sehr gutes Archivexemplar mit Stempel/Vermerk, ansonsten tadellos LN 22x15. 431g.
Publicado por University of Michigan Press, 1965
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Publicado por The Yellow Barn Press, 1988
Librería: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First edition. One of 1000 copies printed for Blackwell North America as their 1988 holiday greeting, a wonderful old publisher's tradition and collecting area. Decorated paper boards. Near fine with binding very lightly cocked. No former owner marks.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Twayne Publishers, Boston, 1986
ISBN 10: 0805793070 ISBN 13: 9780805793079
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 33,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Printing. 199 Pages, As New. Hardcover. Dj Bright And Clean With A 1/4" Vertical Closed Tear Top Gutter Front Panel. Dj Not Price-Clipped And In Brodart. Inscribed From The Authors An Ddated Cvhristmas 1986. Inscribed by Author(s).
Publicado por Twayne, 1986
Librería: Clarkean Books, Stoney Creek, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. 1st Edition. First edition/printing of the trade paperback, simultaneous with the Twayne hardcover book in 1986 A title in Twayne's Filmmakers Series. Uncommon in this sharp, pristine condition, unread, from the original publisher's warehouse!
EUR 4,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Shipped from UK, will dispatch next working day.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Waterleaf Press, DeKalb, IL, U.S.A., 1983
ISBN 10: 0938912003 ISBN 13: 9780938912002
Librería: Alanpuri Trading, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 84,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Softcover, First Edition, Second Printing February 1983, Book Condition: Very Good - unread, light soil to text block, Contents: Part I Fundamentals, Gold by T.P. Mohide, The Outlook for Gold 1982-1986 by David Potts, Gold by W.C. Butterman and J.M. Lucas, Part II Forecasting, The Aden View: Gold by Pamela and Mary Anne Aden, Cycles in Silver, Gold in Economics by LCDDR David Williams, USN (Ret.), The Price of Gold: Past and Present by Roger C. Van Tassel, Ph. D., Inflation, Interest Rates and the Outlook on Gold by Tony Henfrey, Gold, Silver, The Stock Market and Inflation in the United States: Historical Comparison and Future Prospects by Anthony F. Herbst, Ph. D., Part III Trading: Commodity Trading Basics by Shirley Klinsky Mott, Golden Leverage by H. Alan Lipscomb, Changcheng Banfa: An Oriental Approach to Trading the Gold and Silver Markets by Donald R. Libey, The Storm Upon Us by Harry Z. Klinger -- end. 430 Pages. Excellent Collection of Articles on Gold circa 1982.
EUR 88,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: Cronus Books, Carson City, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 97,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. ~ NEW Inside and Out! Clean & Crisp Pages. (E-mail for more info./pics).
Año de publicación: 1986
Librería: Verlag für Filmschriften, Hebertshausen, Alemania
EUR 14,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSeriöse Monographie aus der Reihe "Twayne's Filmmakers Series". Anmerkungen, Bibliographie, Index, Filmographie. Tadelloses Exemplar PB 22x14. 288g.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 177,49
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. illustrated edition. 185 pages. 9.75x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por Interamericana, 1972
Librería: Librería Pérez Galdós, Madrid, M, España
EUR 39,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: leido. 1ª EDICION. Rústica. 354.
Publicado por Seeley, Service & Co., Limited, London, 1914
Librería: The Odd Book (ABAC, ILAB), Wolfville, NS, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 66,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Good. First Edition. 320pp. + 16pp. Catalogue of books published by Seeley & Co. light wear to boards, small paint smudge to front board, plate loose at pp.98-99.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 118,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. illustrated edition. 185 pages. 9.75x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.