EUR 8,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,27
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por NW Science, 1968
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Vol 42, No 3, pp. 89-1230, Illus, Orig Journal (Entire vol).
Publicado por Amer Mus Nat Hist, 1955
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 8,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Novitates, No 1736, 29 pp., Illus, Orig White Paperback, 3-ring binder holes, else VG.
Publicado por American Museum of Natural History, 1955
Librería: Darkleaf Books, Arrington, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. With descriptions of some new North American spiders. American Museum Novitates Number 1736. 29 pp. Self-wrappers.
EUR 23,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,13
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por W W Norton, 1963
Librería: Sheapast Art and Books, Sherman Oaks, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. The Hunted Children by Donald A. Lowrie, The dramatic story of the heroic men and women who outwitted the Nazis to save thousands of helpless children in southern France during World War II. Published by W. W. Norton, New York, 1963. hardcover in dustjacket. "jacket wear, tear, fading, book inside is very good, clean and tight" bx38.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper and Brothers, New York, 1960
Librería: Bowman Books, Wooster, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 26,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. SIGNED with short inscription by Lowrie on the title page. Clean, solid hardcover bound in full cloth with unmarked interior and text. NOT ex-lib. A clean, solid copy. With bibliography and index. x, 310pp. Inscribed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 1915
ISBN 10: 146368097X ISBN 13: 9781463680978
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,45
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 1912
ISBN 10: 1463661371 ISBN 13: 9781463661373
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 28,54
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1930
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 12,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. 1930. No Edition Remarks. 208 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with lettering. Black and white pictorial frontispiece. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Pen inscriptions to front pastedown and free endpaper. Newspaper cuttings stuck to front pastedown and free endpaper. Pen annotations and marginalia to a few pages. Binding remains firm. Boards have moderate edge-wear with bumping to corners and rubbing to surfaces. Lettering is darkened. Moderate sunning to spine and edges with crushing to spine ends. Book has a slight forward lean. Visible wear marks to boards.
EUR 24,80
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,07
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Collier Books, c.1962,, 1962
Librería: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback, Condición: fair, Collier Books, NY, c.1962, 1st.paperbk.prtg., 319pp., creased spine, stained foredge, bookseller's stamp, fair, $.
Publicado por Norton
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Dust jacket in good condition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Binding and pages are intact. All pages are free from any markings. Light scuffing and bumping visible to boards. Dust jacket is wrapped in mylar. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
EUR 33,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SPCK, 1954
Librería: Furrowed Brow Books, IOBA, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 28,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Lowrie, Donald A. : Saint Sergius in Paris: The Orthodox Theological Institute. London : SPCK [Society for Promoting Christian Knowledge], 1954. First edition/First impression. Octavo (8vo), 8.75"/22cm h. Bound in publisher's blue cloth, gilt lettering to spine. Matte color dust jacket. Plain white endpapers. [2] pp preceding formal pagination, then: [vi], vii-ix, [x], 119, [120] blank. Frontispiece, plus three additional coated nonpaginated sheets containing four b&w photos. Author's intro, list of illus, viii chapters (see photos), appendix, index of names. Condition notes: a very good-plus first printing, from the personal collection of noted scholar, professor and writer on Orthodoxy, Constance J. Tarasar, the first woman enrolled in a degree program at St. Vladimir's Orthodox Seminary in New York. Light wear to boards, spine ends rolled. Binding sound and square. Modest tanning to edges, with Tarasar's ownership stamp to top edge - repeated also on ffep. Dust jacket is price clipped and tanned, with numerous mainly quite small chips. Else interior tanned but unmarked. St. Sergius, founded after the Russian Revolution had closed all Orthodox seminaries, played a vital role for the Russian Orthodox exiles, and remains in existence a century later. We personally inspect every book we offer.
Publicado por Association Press, 1930
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good+. First Edition. Hardcover in jacket with chipping to spine ends of jacket and flap folds.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,93
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Association Press New York 1930 Binding: Hardcover.
EUR 28,76
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,45
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 21,18
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Association Press New York 1930 blue cloth boards are slightly rubbed. small stain to rear board. corners bumped. previous owner gift inscription to ffep. pages slightly browned. binding secure.
EUR 29,96
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por W. W. Norton, New York, 1963
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. 256p., very good condition in like dj. From the front panel of the dj: "The dramatic story of the heroic men and women who outwitted the Nazis to save thousands of helpless children in southern France during World War II.".