Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brookings Institution Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0815749031 ISBN 13: 9780815749035
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brookings Institution Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0815749031 ISBN 13: 9780815749035
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hassell Street Press 9/10/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014922437 ISBN 13: 9781014922434
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,52
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Operationalism: a Critical Evaluation With an Engineering Problem Case History. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Brown Son & Ferguson, Glasgow, 1943
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good+. No Jacket. B/w Illustrations Ilustrador. Reprint. In cloth backed cardstock boards, 8vo, 132pp+index. Illustrated. (light shelfwear and rubbing to extremities). Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brookings Institution Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0815749031 ISBN 13: 9780815749035
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brookings Institution Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0815749031 ISBN 13: 9780815749035
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por John Hopkins University Press for the North American Patristics Society, Baltimore, Maryland, 1997
ISBN 10: 0010676341 ISBN 13: 9780010676341
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very good condition. 154 pp. Volume 5, Number 1 (Spring 1997). Softcover.
Publicado por James Brown & Son (Glasgow) Ltd, 1922
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 16,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1922. No Edition Stated. 140 pages. No dust jacket. Decorative blue cloth with gilt lettering to spine and front board. Illustrated with black and white diagrams. Binding remains firm. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Moderate tanning and heavy foxing to pastedowns and endpapers, with pencil annotations to front pastedown and pen mark to front endpaper. Illustrations remain bright and clear. Boards have moderate edge wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Moderate crushing to spine ends. Book has a slight forward lean. Light tanning to spine. Bumping to corners. Moderate tanning and foxing to textblock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Witherby & Co, 1919
Librería: Tilly's Bookshop (Eleven30 Group Ltd), Warrington, MER, Reino Unido
EUR 10,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. blue boards with gilt titles spine, minor bumping to edges, spine cover dulled, 184pp, pages clean and VG condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por brown, glasgow, 1922
Librería: Peter Sexton, Arlington, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. cr 8vo, xv,140pp, illustd, orig blue clothgilt, spine small bit darkened and titling on spine bit difficult to read, gilt on front nice and clear , a vg clean tight volume.
Publicado por John Hopkins University Press for the North American Patristics Society, Baltimore, Maryland, 1997
ISBN 10: 0010676341 ISBN 13: 9780010676341
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very good condition. 154 pp. Volume 5, Number 1 (Spring 1997). Softcover.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,16
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brown, Son & Ferguson Limited, UK, 1943
Librería: Books for Collectors, Lancashire, Reino Unido
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. This is a UK 1943 reprint hardcover published by Brown, Son & Ferguson Limited. The photos show the condition; if you have any specific questions please ask. The book has 140 pages including index. Please note there is water staining to all the pages, but it does not crinkle the paper and does not affect the text legibility.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 35,19
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Witherby & Co., London, 1919
Librería: Bailgate Books Ltd, Doncaster, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Clean blue covers with dulled gilt lettering, sound binding, clean darkened pages, clean pages. No dust-jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: under 1 kg. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 02219091013. All our books are sent by tracked mail.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 26,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brookings Institution Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0815749031 ISBN 13: 9780815749035
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 26,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 30,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brookings Institution Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0815749031 ISBN 13: 9780815749035
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 30,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications, Inc, 1966
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 42,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Reprint. Xiv, 523 Pp. + Catalog At End. Light Wear, Corner Crease On Front Cover, No Marks.
Publicado por George Allen & Unwin, London, 1927
Librería: Beach Hut Books, Lingfield, Reino Unido
EUR 19,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Light rubbing only.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 63,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Publicado por Dover Publications
Librería: Newsboy Books, Ontario, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAPERBACK. Condición: Very Good. B0007DLCJI Cover wear at edges. Minor corner wear. Pages are very good. No highlighting. No underlining.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 70,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brookings Institution Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0815749031 ISBN 13: 9780815749035
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: Forgotten Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 18,06
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Print on Demand. This book is an accessible guide to understanding weather phenomena and making predictions based on observations. Beginning with cloud types and their implications, the book provides guidance to help readers interpret the sky for insights into upcoming weather. With a chapter on snow, lightning photography and phenological observations, the author shares both scientific and practical information. Topics such as the CGS system, and the use and reading of barometers, thermometers, and anemometers are covered in detail, along with explanations of weather patterns, terminology, and practical applications. This book is a fascinating read not only for those interested in meteorology but for anyone who is curious about the world around them and enjoys learning about natural phenomena. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 85,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications, Inc., New York, 1966
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 82,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Unabridged, Unaltered Republicaton. 533 + pp. This book was originally published as volume 7 in the Massachusetts Institute of Technology Radiation Labroatory Series. Office of Scientific Research and Development, National Defense Research Committee; Editorial Staff: George B. Collins, Albert G. Hill, Winifred McCulloch. Nearly flawless copy with minimal external wear and clean text. Solid and tight binding.