EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pocket Books Inc., New York, 1961
Librería: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. First paperback edition, first printing # 6074 of this novel about the Italian underground during World War II. Light edgewear to the spine. Age toning to the cover and spine. In Very Good Condition.
Publicado por Pocket 6074, 1961
Librería: Ridge Road Sight And Sound, North Arlington, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: VG -. paperback.
Publicado por Pocket Books, New York, NY, 1961
Librería: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover edges and corners are lightly rubbed. Binding is tight. 234pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pocket Books, New York, 1961
Librería: Bob "The Bookman" DePino, ORLANDO, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Harry, Bennett Ilustrador. First Edition. Cover art by HARRY BENNETT, a prolific illustrator known for his dramatic painted covers in the 1950s-70s for Pocket Books, Fawcett Gold Medal, and other publishers. His distinctive style often featured bold brushstrokes, strong contrasts, and cinematic compositions. He frequently illustrated war and espionage novels, making him a fitting choice for Downes' Italian underground thriller! This book is super-clean, with minimal damage and only one dog-earned page. Paperback edition. 234 pages. Dimensions: 4" by 6.25". Published by Pocket Books, New York. 1st printing, 1961. Multi-Color binding. 0.5 Pound Media Shipping Rate with Multiple Product Orders. (Min Shipping Rate 1 Pound per Order). Order More and SAVE! Genre(s): World War 2 / Historical / Action & Adventure / English. (B91).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Golden West Pub, Phoenix, 1997
ISBN 10: 1885590229 ISBN 13: 9781885590220
Librería: cookbookjj, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1885590229 VERY GOOD.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pocket Books, 1961
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass market. Condición: Fair. Paperback. Text unmarked. Covers show edge wear with rubbing and creases. Sticker remnant on front cover. Book has a slight musty smell from basement storage.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Publicado por Pocket Books., USA, 1961
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: GOOD, Decent Reading Copy. Painted Front Cover Ilustrador. First Edition By This Publisher. 234 pages "Novel of the Italian Underground during World War ll.". >> This is a reading copy. 1" corner clipped from upper right corner of front cover; ink to bottom os paper spine; paper pull to front cover (sticker removed) ; cover creasing; to lower front cover sticker advertizing the movie Pigeon that took Rome; Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Pocket Books, New York, 1961
Librería: Baltimore's Best Books, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. The complete book. Pocket Book #6074. A thrilling story about the Italian underground during World War II. Minor wear along the edges and corners.
Publicado por Pocket, NY, 1961
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st printing, June/Aug. 1961; #R2578. Tie-in cover art is uncredited. Promotional sticker for film is on front cover. Edgewear; small bumps tear at heel; rubbing; stamp on top end. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Pocket Books Inc., 1961
Librería: Encanto Books, Santa Monica, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Small chip on top of spine.
Publicado por Pocket Books, 1961
Librería: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Pocket/mass market paper back. Corner bumped. Edge/shelf wear. Binding tight. Creased. Page edges sprayed red- light fade. Rubbed/scuffed at spine edges. 1st printing [stated]. 6074.
Publicado por Pocket Books; First Edition edition (1961), 1961
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN . B000BSV25I Mass Market Paperback First Printing. Tight sound unmarked copy in Very Good condition. Pocket Book #6074. No Signature.
Publicado por Pocket Books 6000 Series. NY: Pocket Books, Inc.
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. first edition. 6074 very good -fine, reading crease 1961 paperback.
EUR 21,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Pocket 6074, U.S., 1961
Librería: John Thompson, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Printing. Solid with a spine lean and the covers show light wear.
Publicado por Pocket Books
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Panther, British, 1959
Librería: John Thompson, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Printing. Solid with light wear on the covers. The previous owner's name is on the first inside page.
Publicado por Pocket Books 6000 Series. NY: Pocket Books, Inc.
Librería: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. first edition. 6074 near fine, unread 1961 paperback,
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 19,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 3,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Bon état. Sans date. Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Derek Verschoyle, 1953
Librería: Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member, Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing with no additional printing information. A very good copy with some fading to the spine and some toning patterns on the endpapers in a very good DJ with light wear, protected by a removable mylar cover. See my photos of the book you will receive, not stock photos. More available upon request. This book is in my possession and will be packed in bubble wrap and shipped in a cardboard box. USPS tracking provided. #153.
EUR 33,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por PANTHER BOOKS, 1960
Librería: Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, Reino Unido
EUR 11,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. PUBLISHER: PANTHER BOOKS * YEAR: 1960 * ISBN/SBN: N/A * No OF PAGES: 157 * CONDITION: USED - FAIR/GOOD * OTHER: COVER RUBBED AND WORN TO THE EDGES AND CORNERS, WITH A FEW CREASES HERE AND THERE AND A SMALL SPLIT TO THE BASE OF THE SPINE. THE PAGES (THOUGH YELLOWING TO THE EDGES), ARE GENERALLY CLEAN AND CREASE FREE THOUGH THERE IS UGLY MARKER STAINS INSIDE THE FRONT COVER, AND THE SPINE IS A LITTLE COCKED, BUT THE BINDING IS STILL TIGHT AND OTHERWISE A VERY READABLE EXAMPLE OF THIS HARD TO FIND EDITION.
Publicado por Rinehart
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Dust jacket in good condition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Binding and pages are intact. All pages are free from any markings. Light scuffing and bumping visible to boards. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Publicado por Pocket
Librería: Reed Books The Museum of Fond Memories, Birmingham, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback #6074 CONDITION: g.