Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Boise State University CCI Press (edition ), 2013
ISBN 10: 0985530529 ISBN 13: 9780985530525
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Boise State University CCI Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0985530529 ISBN 13: 9780985530525
Librería: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, Boise, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or limited small stickers. Book may have a remainder mark or be a price cutter.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por BaptistWay Press (edition !st), 2011
ISBN 10: 1934731714 ISBN 13: 9781934731710
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. !st. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Publicado por Taunton Press, 1981
Librería: Book Nook, Cadillac, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. Condición: Good. Illustrated Ilustrador. Light Edgewear. Light Wear. Light Soiling, Mostly To Exterior. Page Edges Are Tanned. Book Is Lightly Curled.
Publicado por Taunton Press, 1981
Librería: Book Nook, Cadillac, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. Condición: Good. Illustrated Ilustrador. Light Edgewear. Light Wear. Light Soiling. Page Edges Are Tanned.
Publicado por Taunton Press, 1981
Librería: Book Nook, Cadillac, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. Condición: Good. Illustrated Ilustrador. Light Edgewear. Light Wear. Light Soiling. Page Edges Are Tanned.
Publicado por Taunton Press, 1981
Librería: Book Nook, Cadillac, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Revista / Publicación
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMagazine. Condición: Good. Illustrated Ilustrador. Light Edgewear. Light Wear. Light Soiling. Page Edges Are Tanned.
Librería: Sunny Day Books, Mayer, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 42,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Signed by author. Text in clean/unmarked condition. Cover has minor shelf rubbings. Binding is tight. Your Satisfaction Guaranteed. We ship daily. Expedited shipping available. Signed by Author.
Librería: K & L KICKIN' BOOKS, Corinth, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: no dust jacket. First Edition. Signed and inscribed by author.
Librería: K & L KICKIN' BOOKS, Corinth, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 53,40
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: no dust jacket. First Edition. Signed by author.
Librería: K & L KICKIN' BOOKS, Corinth, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 57,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: no dust jacket. First Edition. Signed by author.
Librería: K & L KICKIN' BOOKS, Corinth, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 57,86
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: no dust jacket. First Edition. Signed by author.
Idioma: Inglés
Año de publicación: 1996
Librería: Vero Beach Books, Vero Beach, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 66,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Andrews, Don Ilustrador. Fine unread condition glossy color illustrated softcover wraps. Includes Author Dedication; Acknowledgments; Introduction; Drawing; Painting Materials; Simplicity; Linkage; Painting the Gesture; Introducing a Background; Creating Visual Interest; Edge Quality; Color; Value; Turning on the Light; Creativity; Working With a Model; and Index. Profusely illustrated with watercolor paintings. Copyright page states: "First printing, 1988". Signed, inscribed and dated (6-05) by the author/artist, Don Andrews, with thick black marker on the full title page. All pages are in fine unmarked condition. "Discover the power of simplifying your figure paintings through the linkage of light, shadow, and color." - excerpt from the rear outer cover. Signed by Author(s).