Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 10,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: fair. Acceptable Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. First edition. Octavo in grey cloth boards with silver titles; x, 223p. index p.: illus in b/w.; 24 cm. Materials science; Structural analysis (Engineering)? Statics.? Strength of materials.? Constructions, Th?orie des.? Statique.? R?sistance des mat?riaux.? Note(s): Second ed. published in 1980 under title: Statics and strength of materials./ Includes index. Class Descriptors: LC: TA648; Dewey: 624/.171 Responsibility: Don A. Halperin; consultants, D. Dorsey Moss, H. William Succop, Jr. As New (Fine) ; no DJ, probably as issued.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 16,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Librería: Alchemy Books, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used: Good. Appears clean and unmarked. Some minor cosmetic shelf wear. From a private collection. Good condition. Comes from non smoking home.
Publicado por AMERICAN TECHNICAL SOCIETY, 1966
Librería: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. 2nd edition hardback book in near fine condition,old price at top of first blank page.
Publicado por american technical society, 1966
Librería: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. second edition hardback book in near fine condition,
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 18,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 2nd ed. 287 p. Audience: General/trade.
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Reference Copy. No Jacket. 1st Edition. An otherwise fresh and unmarked near fine copy with ffep removed and owner's name marked over on fep.
Librería: Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. USED book in ACCEPTABLE condition. Cover and pages are in tact but may show creases, tears, water damage, handwriting, underlining, or highlighting. Supplemental items such as access codes and CDs not guaranteed.
Librería: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 36,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Librería: Patrico Books, Apollo Beach, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Ships Out Tomorrow!
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 45,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: CONTINENTAL MEDIA & BEYOND, Ocala, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Collectible; Very Good. Personally Signed and Inscribed by Author 1986 paperback slight cover wear clean text 73 pages{{{ F-16.
EUR 36,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:0471557684.
Librería: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 49,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: UsedVeryGood. Hardcover; light fading, light shelf wear to exterior; former owner's stamping on lower page edge; otherwise in very good condition with clean text, tight binding.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2007
ISBN 10: 0470037318 ISBN 13: 9780470037317
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por John Wiley, New York, 1976
Librería: Rivermead Books, Southampton., Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. VG, hardback, charcoal grey cloth covers with silver titles on spine, ex-Royal aircraft establishment Library, contents are clean and unmarked, octavo 227pp. Weight 500g. Fundamental concepts; forces and loads; equilibrium, reactions, and trusses; distributed loads & centroids; moment of inertia; shear & moment diagrams; stress & strain; stresses in beams; deflections; indeterminate beam by moment distribution; ultimate loads & failure concepts; columns; stress considerations. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Florida Press, 1969
ISBN 10: 0813002729 ISBN 13: 9780813002729
Librería: A Book Preserve/ John A. Crider, Bookseller, Columbus, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 66,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Scarce publication. 8vo. 86 pp. Photos; illus.; maps. Author's signature and inscription on title page (Appears to be to the inventor Henri d'Orgelys). NO markings in text; sunned edges to covers. Ships fast with tracking. Inscribed by Author(s).
Librería: Studibuch, Stuttgart, Alemania
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Gut. 544 Seiten; 9780470037317.3 Gewicht in Gramm: 1.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1981
ISBN 10: 0471056510 ISBN 13: 9780471056515
Librería: Crystal Palace Antiques, Paris, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 70,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Second Edition. 7.5" X 9.5" (19cm X 24cm) Hardbound in blue cloth with title in silver on the front and spine. No DJ. x + 287 pages. Condition is fine except for some notes in pencil. "Modern methods of structural design, particularly in the case of buildings, consider the total strength of all the parts, and the breaking strength of each part. This book is an introduction to that concept. . The book should be useful to students of architecture, engineering, and construction, and has been written on a level easily grasped by students in technology programs." Text Book: Statics and Strength of Materials.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 102,91
Cantidad disponible: 12 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 79,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 108,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 111,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.