EUR 6,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 14,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Law Book Co of Australasia, 1982
ISBN 10: 0710091990 ISBN 13: 9780710091994
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 6,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. VG condition book with dust jacket. DJ is clean, has fresh colours and has little wear to edges. Book has clean and bright contents.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Century Publishing, London, UK, 1985
ISBN 10: 0712607293 ISBN 13: 9780712607292
Librería: Inga's Original Choices, Piggott, AR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine-. Various Photographers Ilustrador. Not Stated Appears to be 1st UK Edition. A stock image [photo] is an accurate representation of the listed book's dust jacket design. Pages [182 including index] clean, unmarked, binding tight. Illustrated with one 8-page section of B&W photographs. NON price-clipped dust jacket [£ 12.95], clean, crisp, colors bright, minor edge wear and display indications. Black boards, clean, silver gilt lettering. Media Mail, Priority & most international shipping include free tracking information. Every book listed is located in my smoke free and climate controlled shop. All are inspected by me and will have qualities and/or flaws described.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por TBS The Book Service Ltd, 1973
ISBN 10: 0856172154 ISBN 13: 9780856172151
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Century Publishing, London, 1985
Librería: Anthony Spranger, MARLBOROUGH, WILTS, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 182pp illustrated.black covers with silver lettering on spine.Protected dust jacket, unclipped. previous owners book plate inside front cover.r.
Librería: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. The book has faint edge wear, and light browning. Otherwise, it is clean, crisp, and unmarked. The dust jacket has light edge wear, and faint rubbing. Otherwise, it is well-aged, clean, and adorned with mylar.
EUR 12,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 12,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Publicado por Hermitage House, New York, 1953
Librería: David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks), Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good+. B&w plates Ilustrador. First Edition stated. 319pp [some chipping to price-clipped dust jacket] Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: used very good. 2024 septlight surface wear.
EUR 12,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Publicado por Hermitage House, New York, 1953
Librería: Ann Open Book, Lansing, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Previous owners book-plate inside on front freee end paper.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por ROUTLEDGE & KEGAN PAUL, U.K., 1982
ISBN 10: 0710091990 ISBN 13: 9780710091994
Librería: Leaf Ends, Stocksfield, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. large format, illustrated with black and white photographs, no inscriptions, clean, tight copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Tbs The Book Service Ltd, 1973
ISBN 10: 0856172154 ISBN 13: 9780856172151
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 9,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:0856172154.
EUR 8,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with light age tone. DJ with some edge wear, toning and creasing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dover Publications, 2005
Librería: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, India
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoN.A. Condición: New. ISBN:9780486443133.
Publicado por Oldbourne, 1960
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 13,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1960. No Edition Remarks. 336 pages. Blue dust jacket over blue cloth and black lettering. Contains black and white photographic plates. Binding remains firm.Pages remain bright with minimal tanning. Boards have light edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and spine is presentable with minimal crushing and tanning. Unclipped jacket. Jacket has moderate edge-wear with chips, tears, and creasing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por White Lion Publishers, 1973
Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur Africa
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Reprint . Reprint, 1973. Heavy book may require extra postage unless posted within South Africa. Publication of 294 pages. Frontispiece. The dust jacket is a touch edge worn and minor chipped pieces along the edges. The boards are in good condition. Internally the pages are clean and complete. Tightly bound and presented in cellophane. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Publicado por Royal Festival Hall, 1955
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 6,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 24 pages. Illustrated. (BT#13).
Publicado por Sampson Low, Marston, & Co. Ltd
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 13,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. No Edition Remarks. 244 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Pencil markings to front free endpaper. Binding remains firm. Boards have moderate edge-wear with bumping to corners and rubbing to surfaces. Lettering is darkened. Moderate tanning to spine and edges with crushing to spine ends. Moderate splits to spine ends and corners causing cloth to be frayed. Visible wear marks to spine and boards.
EUR 24,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York, Dover, 1969
Librería: Antiquariat Gisa Hinrichsen, Freiburg Elbe, Alemania
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8°, kartoniert. with an introduction by Arnold Haskell. 61 Seiten mit 19 Photographien von Fred Fehl Einband leicht berieben, Ecken etwas bestoßen, sonst gut erhalten Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 99.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1982
ISBN 10: 0710091990 ISBN 13: 9780710091994
Librería: Neo Books, Sidcup, KENT, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. 1st Edition. Wear to edges and corners of dustjacket, Edges and corners chipped, ripped and worn, some small pieces missing and some wear to surface. Underjacket in good condition, some wear to edges and corners, Corners bumped, Top and bottom of spine bumped, Internally in good condition, pages crisp and clear.
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. First edition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with some edge wear and tears. Tape repairs.