Dogan kuban (138 resultados)

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (138)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Eren 1995

    9757622141 / 9789757622147

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 15,99

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Eren 1995

    9757622141 / 9789757622147

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaMagers and Quinn Booksellers

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 14,22

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Freer Gallery of Art, Smithsonian Institution; Department of the History of Art, University of Michigan 1968

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMoe's Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard cover. Condición: Very good. No jacket. Volume VII only. Spine is shaken, but binding is secure. Inside is clean and unmarked.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: YEM, Istanbul 2013

    6054793179 / 9786054793174

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Khalkedon Rare Books ABA, ILAB, IOBA, ESA, Istanbul, TurquiaKhalkedon Rare Books ABA, ILAB, IOBA, ESA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 18,00 
    Se envía de Turquia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: New. Paperback. Pbo. Cr. 8vo. (22 x 12 cm). In English. Ills. 248 p. Istanbul is a city born from the sea. Starting a colony of Megaran Byzantium settled here 2,700 years the pagans, Christian, and Muslim societies who settled here not only built their cities according to the unique topography of the land,

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Brill Academic Publishers

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Grey Matter Books, Hadley, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrey Matter Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 33,37

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Two volume set, The Mosque and Its Early Development and Development of Religious Architecture in Later Periods. The first volume is a 1974 edition and the second volume is a 1985 edition. Text and images are unmarked in both volumes; pages are bright, though the page edges are a little age toned

  • Editorial: Dumbarton Oaks Papers 1970-74 1970

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Plum Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaPlum Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 25,81

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Paperback with gift inscription in Turkish, NO highlighting or notes, has minor wear to edges and faintly curled corners, spine creases and yellowed pages; otherwise, a tight, clean copy. INV#J-2.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Istanbul: Turkiye Is Bankasi Kultur Yayinlari, 2009., Istanbul: 2009

    9944885614 / 9789944885614

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: BOSPHORUS BOOKS, Istanbul, , TurquiaBOSPHORUS BOOKS

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,00

    Envío por EUR 35,00 
    Se envía de Turquia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. KUBAN, DOGAN Batiya gocun sanatsal evreleri. Istanbul: Turkiye Is Bankasi Kultur Yayinlari, 2009. Large 8vo., x, 382 p., b/w ills. Paperback. Very good ISBN: 9789944885614 CATALOG: Turkish & Islamic arts KEYWORDS: History of art Turkish art Turk sanatinin, yuzyillar icinde Asya bozkirlarindan ba

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Istanbul: ITU Mimarlik Fakultesi, 1973., Istanbul: 1973

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: BOSPHORUS BOOKS, Istanbul, , TurquiaBOSPHORUS BOOKS

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 10,00

    Envío por EUR 35,00 
    Se envía de Turquia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. KUBAN, DOGAN Mimarlik kavramlari. Istanbul: ITU Mimarlik Fakultesi, 1973. First ed., large 8vo., 4, [6], 91 p., ills. Paperback. Very good ISBN: CATALOG: Architecture & Urban studies KEYWORDS: Architecture History of art Reference.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Turkiye Ekonomik ve Toplumsal Tarih Vakfi 1997

    9757306304 / 9789757306306

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Librakons Rare Books and Collectibles, Istanbul, TurquiaLibrakons Rare Books and Collectibles

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 22,20

    Envío por EUR 24,95 
    Se envía de Turquia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. In Turkish. 258 pp. Color and w/b ills. 27x21 cm. Dust jacket is worn.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Brill Academic Publishers 1985

    9004070842 / 9789004070844

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 35,22

    Envío por EUR 15,76 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9004070842.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Istanbul: Arkeoloji ve Sanat Yayinlari, 1982., Istanbul: 1982

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: BOSPHORUS BOOKS, Istanbul, , TurquiaBOSPHORUS BOOKS

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 15,00

    Envío por EUR 35,00 
    Se envía de Turquia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. KUBAN, DOGAN Turk ve Islam sanati uzerine denemeler. Istanbul: Arkeoloji ve Sanat Yayinlari, 1982. 8vo., 235, [1] p. Paperback. Very good ISBN: CATALOG: Turkish & Islamic arts KEYWORDS: History of art Turkish art Islamic art Ottoman architecture Cagdas kulturun tutarli bir yorumuna dayali bir ta

  • Editorial: Gerek Yayinevi 1978

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Librakons Rare Books and Collectibles, Istanbul, TurquiaLibrakons Rare Books and Collectibles

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 8,86

    Envío por EUR 24,95 
    Se envía de Turquia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. 304 pp., B/w ills. 19 x 13 cm. In Turkish.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Eren Yayincilik, Istanbol 1995

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: David Gaines, Eureka, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaDavid Gaines

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 46,27

    Envío por EUR 5,79 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Boards (HB) in near fine condition. Dust jacket in very good condition with light surface wear and tiny enclosed tear top left spine. The Turkish House is both a picturesque image and a historical fact. Since the sixteenth century, descriptions of travelers

  • Editorial: Istanbul, vakif Insaat Restorasyon Yayinlari 1990 illustrated 1990

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Antiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan, Leiden, , HolandaAntiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 15,00

    Envío por EUR 19,30 
    Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    1st ed. - Softcover.

  • Editorial: Tarih Vakfi Yurt Yayinlari, Istanbul 2001

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Khalkedon Rare Books ABA, ILAB, IOBA, ESA, Istanbul, TurquiaKhalkedon Rare Books ABA, ILAB, IOBA, ESA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 18,00 
    Se envía de Turquia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Fine. Paperback., Fine., 22 x 15 cm., [viii], 269, [3] p., b/w ills., "Türkiye'de kentsel koruma; Kent tarihleri ve koruma yöntemleri.", Dogan Kuban, Tarih Vakfi Yurt Yayinlari, Ist., 2001. Türkiye'de kentlerin tarihsel karakterini koruma amaci güden bilinçli çabalar 1960'li yillarin ikinci yarisinda basla

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Istanbul: YEM Yayin, 2013., Istanbul: 2013

    6054793179 / 9786054793174

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: BOSPHORUS BOOKS, Istanbul, , TurquiaBOSPHORUS BOOKS

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 19,00

    Envío por EUR 35,00 
    Se envía de Turquia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: New. KUBAN, DOGAN Ottoman's Istanbul. 112 monuments symbolising the Ottoman capital Istanbul. Istanbul: YEM Yayin, 2013. 8vo., 247 p., color and b/w ills. Paperback. New ISBN: 9786054793174 CATALOG: Architecture & Urban studies KEYWORDS: Ottoman culture Ottoman architecture Mosque History of art Istanbul -

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Istanbul: Arkeoloji ve Sanat Yayinlari, 2015., Istanbul: 2015

    9757538736 / 9789757538738

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: BOSPHORUS BOOKS, Istanbul, , TurquiaBOSPHORUS BOOKS

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 20,00

    Envío por EUR 35,00 
    Se envía de Turquia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: New. KUBAN, DOGAN Turk ve Islam sanati uzerine denemeler. Istanbul: Arkeoloji ve Sanat Yayinlari, 2015. 4th ed., 8vo., x, 281 p., b/w ills. Paperback. New ISBN: 9789757538738 CATALOG: Architecture & Urban studies KEYWORDS: History of art Turkish art Islamic art Ottoman architecture Cagdas kulturun tutarli

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Istanbul: Turkiye Is Bankasi Kultur Yayinlari, 2017., Istanbul: 2017

    6052951079 / 9786052951071

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: BOSPHORUS BOOKS, Istanbul, , TurquiaBOSPHORUS BOOKS

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 20,00

    Envío por EUR 35,00 
    Se envía de Turquia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: New. KUBAN, DOGAN Turk ahsap konut mimarisi: 17. - 19. yuzyillar. Istanbul: Turkiye Is Bankasi Kultur Yayinlari, 2017. Large 8vo., xi, [2], 280 p., b/w ills. Paperback. New ISBN: 9786052951071 CATALOG: Architecture & Urban studies KEYWORDS: Turkish architecture Civil architecture Woodenware Mekan ile insan

  • Más imágenes

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 49,00

    Envío por EUR 9,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. 4°. Original linen with 178 (1) pages and numerous monochrome illustrations. Probably unused, good condition. --- Originaler Leinenband mit 178 (1) Seiten und zahlreichen einfarbigen Abbildungen. Wohl unbenutztes, gutes Exemplar. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! /

  • Editorial: Istanbul: BBA, 1986 1986

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaSutton Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 35,59

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Near Fine. Pbk, small 4to, 152pp, fully illustrated in color throughout, very gently used and an excellent clean tight unmarked text becoming hard to find.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Economic and Social History Foundation of Turkey, Istanbul 1996

    9757306207 / 9789757306207

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: The Secret Bookshop, Tararua, Nueva ZelandaThe Secret Bookshop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 41,64

    Envío por EUR 25,05 
    Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. English version. A very good clean copy. 2kg for outside NZ. This is not a book on archaeology, nor, although it lays particular stress on the architecture, an architectural history of Istanbul. It is an attempt to present the urban history of a

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Ofset Yapimevi 2009

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Librakons Rare Books and Collectibles, Istanbul, TurquiaLibrakons Rare Books and Collectibles

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 24,95 
    Se envía de Turquia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. 1000 copies were printed. Catalog of the exhibition held at ITU Faculty of Architecture on April 28 - May 29, 2009. Divrigi Great Mosque and Hospital is considered the most important work of Turkish medieval art in the world art history with its architectural concept, monumental sculptur

  • Idioma: Turco

    Editorial: Türkiye Is Bankasi Kültür Yayinlari, Istanbul 2017

    6052951079 / 9786052951071

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Khalkedon Rare Books ABA, ILAB, IOBA, ESA, Istanbul, TurquiaKhalkedon Rare Books ABA, ILAB, IOBA, ESA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 19,58

    Envío por EUR 18,00 
    Se envía de Turquia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: New. Paperback. In Turkish. 296 p., ills. Türk ahsap konut mimarisi. 17.-19. yüzyillar. Turkish wooden residential architecture in the 17th and 19th centuries.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Tarih Vakfi Yurt Yayinlari, Istanbul 1997

    9757306304 / 9789757306306

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Khalkedon Rare Books ABA, ILAB, IOBA, ESA, Istanbul, TurquiaKhalkedon Rare Books ABA, ILAB, IOBA, ESA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 48,94

    Envío por EUR 18,00 
    Se envía de Turquia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Dust jacket. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Original bdg. Dust wrapper. 4to. (28 x 22 cm). In English. [4], 258 p., color and b/w ills. "As in the case of all great artists who are said to mirror their age, Architect Sinan's art and personality shall preserve their value as long as society discov

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: London, Heritage 1985

    • Primera edición

    Librería: ACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität, Freiburg, , AlemaniaACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 15,00

    Envío por EUR 34,95 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    19,5 x 20 cm. Condición: Sehr gut. 1. Aufl. 139 Seiten grüner broschierter Band im Querformat; sehr gut erhaltenes Exemplar mit zahlreichen Beiträgen und Abbildungen Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1.

  • Editorial: Eren Yayincilik, Istanbul 1996

    9757622400 / 9789757622406

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Khalkedon Rare Books ABA, ILAB, IOBA, ESA, Istanbul, TurquiaKhalkedon Rare Books ABA, ILAB, IOBA, ESA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 26,70

    Envío por EUR 18,00 
    Se envía de Turquia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Original bdg. Dusst wrapper. 4to. (28 x 20 cm). In Turkish. [xxxi], 216 p., many numerous plates. Prof. Dogan Kuban armagani. Prep. by Zeynep Ahunbay, Deniz Mazlum, Kutgün Eyüpgiller.

  • Editorial: Istanbul, Aralik 1997 illustrated 1997

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Antiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan, Leiden, , HolandaAntiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 25,00

    Envío por EUR 19,30 
    Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    1st ed. - With literature, index. - Hardcover with dustjacket.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: YEM Yayin, Istanbul 2013

    6054793179 / 9786054793174

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Istanbul Books, Istanbul, TurquiaIstanbul Books

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 46,27

    Envío por EUR 25,00 
    Se envía de Turquia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: New. Editors: Translator: 248 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Istanbul: Yapi Endustri Merkezi Yayinlari, 2010., Istanbul: 2010

    9757438650 / 9789757438656

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: BOSPHORUS BOOKS, Istanbul, , TurquiaBOSPHORUS BOOKS

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 35,00

    Envío por EUR 35,00 
    Se envía de Turquia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: New. KUBAN, DOGAN Kent ve mimarlik uzerine Istanbul yazilari. Istanbul: Yapi Endustri Merkezi Yayinlari, 2010. Enlarged 2nd ed., large 8vo., 372 p., b/w ills. Paperback. New ISBN: 9789757438656 CATALOG: Architecture & Urban studies KEYWORDS: Architecture Istanbul - Constantinople History of art Turkish arc

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Istanbul: Yapi Endustri Merkezi Yayinlari, 1998., Istanbul: 1998

    9757438650 / 9789757438656

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: BOSPHORUS BOOKS, Istanbul, , TurquiaBOSPHORUS BOOKS

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 40,00

    Envío por EUR 35,00 
    Se envía de Turquia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: New. KUBAN, DOGAN Kent ve mimarlik uzerine Istanbul yazilari. Istanbul: Yapi Endustri Merkezi Yayinlari, 1998. 4to., 279 p., color and b/w ills. Paperback. New ISBN: 9789757438656 CATALOG: Architecture & Urban studies KEYWORDS: Architecture Istanbul - Constantinople History of art Turkish architecture Otto