Dobes milan (8 resultados)
Editorial: Slovenska? Na?rodna? Gale?ria
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 17,78
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Good condition. From the collection of Tom Verlaine. Verlaine was a guitarist, singer, and songwriter who was a founding member of the seminal punk rock band Television. He was known for his innovative guitar playing and songwriting, and he is considered to be one of the most important and influential musicians…of the past 50 years. (exhibitions, art, modern, 20th century).
Editorial: Prerov Zamek Kveten Cerven, Okresni Vlastivedne Muzeum 1982
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 40,05
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover staple-bound, 32 pages, in English and Czech; very good condition except light creases to covers and all pages; no internal marks. Kinetic sculptures.
Editorial: Piestany 1970
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 40,05
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover staple-bound, 16 pages, in English and Czech; very good condition; museum library stamp to inside cover; no other internal marks. Kinetic sculptures.
Editorial: Muzeum Milana Dobesa, Slovakia 2001
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Marcus Campbell Art Books, London, , Reino UnidoMarcus Campbell Art Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 23,87
Envío por EUR 22,01Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Near fine in wraps. First Edition. 22 x 26cm 70pp near fine paperback featuring a small amount of text in Slovakian and English, together with colour plus black and white reproductions.
Editorial: Np, nd c. 1969
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 44,50
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover, single folded sheet of 4 panels, printed both sides; in English; very good condition except museum library stamp to cover; no internal marks.
Más imágenesIdioma: Checo
Librería: Bookbot, Prague, Republica ChecaBookbot
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 8,56
Envío por EUR 20,99Se envía de Republica Checa a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fair. Unbekannte Unterschrift / Widmung / Aufkleber; Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen; Vergilbt / ausgeblichen.
Editorial: Expo 70 Osaka 1970
- Tapa blanda
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaANARTIST
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 57,86
Envío por EUR 4,32Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Softcover staple-bound, 8 pages, in English; good condition; light rubbing to covers with museum library stamp to top edge; no internal marks.
Más imágenesEditorial: Milan Dobes, Bratislava, Slovakia 1974
- Firmado
- Lámina artística
Librería: Weinberg Modern Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaWeinberg Modern Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 311,53
Envío por EUR 6,91Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
No Binding. Condición: Very Good. Limited Edition. Silkscreened Op Art multiple on cut and folded card stock, by Slovakian constructivist and optical-kinetic artist Milan Dobes (b. 1929). Signed, dated 1974, and numbered 142/200. 3" x 3" folded. Presented by Dobes to Dr. Thomas Allen of Oakmont, PA, as a New Year's greeting for…1975. With a signed paper portfolio, along with the original mailing envelope. Renowned in (what was) Czechoslovakia, where there is a Milan Dobes museum in Bratislava, Dobes has also been featured in solo exhibitions in the United States, Austria, and Cuba, and was represented in Documenta 4 in Germany in 1968, and Expo '70 in Osaka. Pristine multiple, faint bumping to portfolio, light creasing to clean envelope. Signed by Author(s).