EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9780736036856.
Librería: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. Marion Didcott Ilustrador. First edition. 165pp, color. quarto hardbound. very good in slightly worn dustwrapper.
Librería: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHARDCOVER. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. Marion Didcott Ilustrador. First edition. 165pp, color. quarto hardbound. very good in slightly worn dustwrapper.
Publicado por Cape Town, 1970
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Profusely illus. 4to, cloth. Cape Town, (1970).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fontenay sous Bois : Anako Editions, 1995
ISBN 10: 2907754211 ISBN 13: 9782907754217
Librería: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Reino Unido
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 135 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. French & English.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,93
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 38,64
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 39,30
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 50,84
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Publicado por Fisheries Society of the British Isles; Academic Press, London, New York, San Francisco, 1974
Librería: Bailgate Books Ltd, Doncaster, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. ISSN 0022-1112. Contents are: Tracking cod Gadus morhua L in a Scottish sea loch, by A D Hawkins, D N MacLennan, G G Urquhart & C Robb; Observations on the age, growth, reproduction and food of the dace Leuciscus leuciscus (L) in two rivers in southern England, by R H K Mann; A population study of Barbus barbus (L) in the River Severn, England - I - Densities, by P C Hunt & J W Jones; A population study of Barbus barbus (L) in the River Severn, England - II - Movements, by P C Hunt & J W Jones; Toxicity of synthetic detergents to fish and aquatic invertebrates, by P D Abel; Age, growth, length-weight relationship, sex ratio and food habits of the Argentine pejerrey, Basilichthys bonariensis (Cuv. and Val.) from Lake Penuelas, Valparaiso, Chile, by R G Burbidge, M C Carrasco & P A Brown; Scanning microscopy of surface structures of Tilapia mossambica (Peters) scales, by W J R Lanzing & D R Higginbotham; The genetic relationships of the coregonid fishes of Britain and Ireland indicated by electrophoretic analysis of tissue proteins, by A Ferguson; Experimental tests of a basic assumption of the capture-recapture method in pond populations of carp Cyprinus carpio L, by J J Beuema & G J de Vos; Seasonal changes in the hypothalamo-hypophyseal-ovarian system in the catfish, Heteropneustes fossilis (Bloch), by N Viswanathan & B I Sundararaj. 225-340 pages. Darkened covers, sound binding, clean pages and end-papers, corners are lightly rubbed. Contains black and white plates and illustrations. No dust jacket, as published. Previous Owner's name, M L G Gardner, in ink at the front. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: under 1 kg. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 16719081094. All our books are sent by tracked mail.
Publicado por N.Y. Charles Scribner's Sons., 1970
Librería: The Antique Bookshop & Curios (ANZAAB), Crows Nest, NSW, Australia
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFolio. Or.bds. Dustjacket. 165pp. Profusely illustrated, mostly in colour. Very good copy. 1st ed.
Librería: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 97,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 6-10 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 218,56
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 216,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Über den AutorDac-Nhuong Le obtained his PhD in computer science from Vietnam National University, Vietnam in 2015. He is Deputy-Head of Faculty of Information Technology, Haiphong University, Vietnam. His area of research.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 218,44
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Über den AutorDac-Nhuong Le obtained his PhD in computer science from Vietnam National University, Vietnam in 2015. He is Deputy-Head of Faculty of Information Technology, Haiphong University, Vietnam. His area of research.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 404,67
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Publicado por Purnell, Cape Town - Johannesbourg - London, 1974
Librería: Librairie Rouchaleou, Saint-André-de-Sangonis, FR, Francia
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoReliure. Condición: Très bon. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Jaquette en bon état. 1 volume reliure toilée marron de l'éditeur, jaquette illustrée en couleurs, 165 pages, avec 248 illustrations. Bel exemplaire ( Photographies sur demande / We can send pictures of this book on simple request ) Size: in 4 (29x22).
Publicado por Turnholti: Brepols, n.d.
Librería: SUBUN-SO BOOK STORE, ABAJ-ILAB, Tokyo, Japon
Miembro de asociación: ILAB
EUR 42,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1387pp. 4to wrapper. edges spotted.
Publicado por Atelier Derouet, 1942
Librería: Librairie Et Cætera - Sophie Rosière, Belin-Béliet, Francia
EUR 45,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Photos DNP - Dubure - Doisneau - François - Gaëtan Fouquet - Le Boyer - Safara - Sougez - Trampus. Ilustrador. Livre en français. Photos DNP - Dubure - Doisneau - François - Gaëtan Fouquet - Le Boyer - Safara - Sougez - Trampus. Brochure, format à l'italienne. 32 pages. 26, 5 x 20, 5 cm. Quelques rousseurs. Seconde guerre mondiale. Livre.
Publicado por John Wiley & Sons, 2018
ISBN 10: 1119487900 ISBN 13: 9781119487906
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 197,28
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGebunden. Condición: New. Über den AutorDac-Nhuong Le obtained his PhD in computer science from Vietnam National University, Vietnam in 2015. He is Deputy-Head of Faculty of Information Technology, Haiphong University, Vietnam. His area of research.
Idioma: Chino
Publicado por Chemical Industry Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 7122215490 ISBN 13: 9787122215499
Librería: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, China
EUR 104,16
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Pub Date: 2014-11-01 Pages: 267 Language: Chinese Publisher: Chemical Industry Press With the continuous development of life science. human entered the post-genome era. Metagenomics of microbial diversity in environmental technology as research. screening of new functional genes and one of the important means of biologically active substances. also flourished. it will be the human microbial resistance research. the relationship between the body and the uncultured pathogens make a significant .
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 28,58
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1884 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 402 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 402 Volume 2 Language: English,French.
Librería: Librairie Philosophique J. Vrin, Paris, Francia
EUR 80,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLE NOURRY (D.N.).Lucii Cecilii liber ad donatum confessorem de mortibus persecutorum, hactenus Lucio Caelio Firmiano Lactantio adscriptus, ad Colbertinum codicem denuo emendatus.P., 1710, pet. in-8°, rel. pl. veau époque, dos orné, mq. à la coiffe sup., coins émoussés, cachets, étiq. au dos, 1 fac-sim. 480 gr.
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 34,84
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1745 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 631 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 631 Volume 1-2 Language: English.
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 64,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeather Bound. Condición: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1873. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages:- 168, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 168 168.