Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: DK Pub Date: 1/12/2016 Binding: Flexbound Pages: 208 Reprint edition.
Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Library binding Publisher: DK Pub Date: 8/15/2011 Binding: Flexbound Pages: 208 Reprint edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dorling Kindersley Publishing, I, 2003
ISBN 10: 0789493292 ISBN 13: 9780789493293
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dorling Kindersley Publishing, I, 2003
ISBN 10: 0789493292 ISBN 13: 9780789493293
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Inc., 2003
ISBN 10: 0789493292 ISBN 13: 9780789493293
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Inc., 2003
ISBN 10: 0789493292 ISBN 13: 9780789493293
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Inc., 2003
ISBN 10: 0789493292 ISBN 13: 9780789493293
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por DK Publishers, East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1997
ISBN 10: 0789419491 ISBN 13: 9780789419491
Librería: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Reliable and presentable paperback edition. Some shelf wear to the covers. Tight binding. The pages flow cleanly and clearly!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley), 2018
ISBN 10: 1465475567 ISBN 13: 9781465475565
Librería: BookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities, Ojai, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. Softcover includes b/w illustrations, 190 pages plus Index. The exception to the condition is a remainder dot on the bottom of the text block.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 2,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: BookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities, Ojai, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Softcover with map illustrated endpapers. Includes color and b/w illustrations, Glossary and Index, 160 pages.
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 4,10
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. Octavo, softcover, fine, as new, in white pictorial wraps. Offering a visual portrait of a beautiful country, this Eyewitness Travel guide shows what others only tell. Annually revised and updated, it offers full-color photos, maps, and illustrations, and information on local customs, currency, medical services, and transportation. 288 pages. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sage Publications Pvt. Ltd January 2015, 2015
ISBN 10: 9351500411 ISBN 13: 9789351500414
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. No interior markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Elsevier Science Health Science Div, Amsterdam, 1997
ISBN 10: 0720474000 ISBN 13: 9780720474008
Librería: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. First Edition. a very good hardcover; an ex-library copy with usual markings; internally pages bright and clean; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ Size: 6 x 8". Ex-Library.
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 10,69
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Librería: George Isbell, Connell, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st Edition. This Is A New Book Originally Wrapped In Gold Paper. It Was Issued At Christmas Season & Is Wrapped In Gold Foil Holiday Paper. New Inventory Which Has Been In Long Term Storage. This Book Was Purchased From Distributor With The Bright Gold Gift Wrap Embossed W/ Holly Etc. I Will Ship With The Gold Wrap. I Removed It For Taking Photos And Verifying Information On Title Page.
Librería: The Book Den, Santa Barbara, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito
Librería: The Book Den, Santa Barbara, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito
Publicado por LONGMAN HOUSE
Librería: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1ST PUBLISHED IN 1987. SIMPLIFIED EDITION. COVER HAS LIGHT CREASING AND LIGHT SHELF WEAR. 58 PAGE TEXT HAS VERY LIGHT WEAR. CLASSIC. 5'' X 7.5''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Publicado por Dorsey Press, 1969
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Hard Cover -- Good/Good -- Ex-Library -- SHIPPING ONLYIN U.S. AND BY MEDIA MAIL ONLY -- Book and dust jacket show light wear -- 360 pages with index and color photography / illustrations throughout -- Stated First American Edition w/full # string and original price of 40.00 present.
Librería: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 3,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Librería: The Book Den, Santa Barbara, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito
Librería: The Book Den, Santa Barbara, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito
Publicado por Geological Survey of Canada, Ottawa, Canada, 1969
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 373 page proceedings of this conference held in Ottawa in March of 1968, National Advisory Committee on Research in the Geological Sciences. Illustrated. Book.
Publicado por Fiction Publishing Company, New York, 1966
Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good-. First Edition. 160 pp. Digest format. Light edge and corner wear with some rubbing on the spine; two short tears on the front cover. This issue contains: Instead of the Saint (xiii) by Leslie Charteris; Su Chen by D. K. Findlay; Judas Kiss by Virginia Coffman; Dealer in Death by Howard Schoenfield; Extract from Proceedings, University of Altair by Gary L. Fairbairn; Fungus Soup by Libby MacCall; The Road Leading Home by Alice Scanlan Reach; The Court of the Mad King by Hilary Bailey; Wall of Illusion by Elsa Marshall; and Sexton Blake by W. O. B. Lofts. The Saint crossword puzzle is unmarked. Size: 12mo. Book.
Librería: BookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities, Ojai, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Hardcover with pictorial endpapers, Foreword by Simon Blackburn, color and b/w illustrations, Glossary and Index, 360 pages. No DJ as issued. Size: 8 3/4" x 10 1/4".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dorling Kindersley Ltd, United Kingdom, London, 2015
ISBN 10: 0241246342 ISBN 13: 9780241246344
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 21,70
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.