Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chronicle Books (edition 8.2.2013), 2013
ISBN 10: 1452118256 ISBN 13: 9781452118253
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 8.2.2013. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,12
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Has some shelf wear, highlighting, underlining and/or writing. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
EUR 18,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,00
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,76
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Academies Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0309064139 ISBN 13: 9780309064132
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,89
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Academies Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0309064139 ISBN 13: 9780309064132
Librería: The Book Escape, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Nice copy with just minor wear. Pages are clean, bright and free of markings. Binding is tight and secure. ***Shipped within 24 hours from the beautiful Baltimore inner harbor area. First class service; accurate descriptions. Most items packed in boxes, not envelopes.***.
Publicado por GPO, Washington, DC, 1939
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito14p., wraps, upright 3.75x8 inch booklet, top corner dog-eared, date penned on front wrap, staples rusted, else very good condition. Brochure explaining minimum wage and overtime laws; sample form shows how to file a complaint about unpaid overtime.
Publicado por Film Division, AFL-CIO Department of Education, Washington, 1979
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Manuscrito
EUR 17,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. 46p., sunned along spine, previous owner's name penned on title page else very good in staplebound wraps, revised edition. Publication no. 22.
Publicado por GPO, Washington DC, 1940
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. vii, 109p., wraps, very good condition. Documents from the 1939 conference.
Publicado por California State Printing Office, San Francisco, 1951
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Manuscrito
EUR 17,09
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. 39p., stapled wraps, 6x9 inches, wraps worn and toned, else very good condition.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 24,13
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Division of Labor Statistics & Research, San Francisco, 1989
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito55p., wraps, tables, charts, 8.5x11 inches, wraps sunned along stapled edge else very good condition.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 24,41
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 7/18/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1022094742 ISBN 13: 9781022094741
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,42
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Tenth Annual Report of the Bureau of Statistics of Labor. Book.
Librería: Cambridge Recycled Books, Cambridge, Reino Unido
EUR 2,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Appears to have hardly been read. Same day dispatch (Mon- Fri) from the UK if ordered by 1pm.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,12
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,32
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 24,82
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por California State Printing Office, San Francisco, 1945
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Manuscrito
EUR 20,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. 38p., staplebound pamphlet, 6x9 inches, tables, staples rusted, wraps lightly worn, bottom corner bumped else very good condition.