Dirk de wit (25 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: SustainableBooks.com, Amherst, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSustainableBooks.com
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 14,34
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fine. Book is in Used-LikeNew condition. Pages and cover are clean and intact. Used items may not include supplementary materials such as CDs or access codes. May show signs of minor shelf wear.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 14,36
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Reino UnidoMajestic Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 15,67
Envío por EUR 7,53Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. pp. 128.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Reino UnidoSell Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 10,32
Envío por EUR 14,07Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that… encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Kluwer Academic Publications, The Netherlands 2002
- Tapa dura
Librería: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, AustraliaGoulds Book Arcade, Sydney
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 18,73
Envío por EUR 21,67Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket as Issued. The cover is has a little wear. The page edges are lightly foxed, as are the first and last few pages. 128 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, HolandaMooney's bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 15,50
Envío por EUR 14,95Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. De Wit, Juliette (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, HolandaMooney's bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,12
Envío por EUR 14,95Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, HolandaAntiquariaat Schot
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,23
Envío por EUR 25,00Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback, met flappen, naam op schutblad, verder nieuw, 209 pagina's.

Editorial: Waanders Uitgevers, Zwolle 1996
- Tapa dura
Librería: Wadard Books PBFA, Farningham, KENT, Reino UnidoWadard Books PBFA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 14,32
Envío por EUR 24,33Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Printed Boards. Condición: Fine. 351pp History of the renowned Dutch office supplies and furnishing firm J.Ahrend & Zoon founded in 1896. Size: 245x170mm.

Editorial: Waanders 1996
- Tapa dura
Librería: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, , HolandaKloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 15,95
Envío por EUR 30,00Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: very good. Zwolle : Waanders, c1996. Hardcover. 351 pp. Ills. Met samenvatting in het Engels. 25 cm. Geschiedenis van de firma Ahrend, een bedrijf in kantoorinrichting en kantoorartikelen. De preciese oprichtingsdatum van het bedrijf Ahrend (kantoorinrichting en kantoorartikelen) is niet bekend: waarschijnlijk 100 jaa…r geleden. De eerste 60 jaar berustte de leiding bij de dominante oprichter Jacobus Ahrend, daarna bij een directieteam. Dr. D. de Wit beschreef - onder auspiciën van het Centrum voor Bedrijfsgeschiedenis van de Erasmusuniversiteit - de woelige historie van de jubilerende onderneming, die van familiebedrijf uitgroeide tot open vennootschap. Hij deed dat tegen de achtergrond van de ontwikkelingen in enerzijds de Nederlandse economie en anderzijds de opvattingen over kantoorinrichting en industriële vormgeving. Enkele regelmatig terugkerende vragen hadden betrekking op de rol van de oprichtersfamilies in de bedrijfsvoering, de vormgeving van samenwerkingsverbanden en fusie, het karakter van de onderneming (een handelsbedrijf met produktie of omgekeerd), de mate van autonomie van dochterbedrijven en internationalisering. Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9789040098086. Keywords : ECONOMICS.
Editorial: Droemer Knaur Zürich, 1964
- Tapa dura
Librería: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, AlemaniaBernhard Kiewel Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 7,00
Envío por EUR 41,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
27 x 21. 336 Seiten. Mit 467 Abbildungen, davon 187 in Farben. OLeinen Ordnungsgemäß aus einer Universitäts-Bibliothek ausgesondert (Stempel, Rückenschild). Guter Zustand. Gewicht über 1 kg. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1200.
Editorial: Droemer Knaur Zürich, 1965
- Tapa dura
Librería: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, AlemaniaBernhard Kiewel Rare Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 7,00
Envío por EUR 41,95Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
27 x 21. Seiten 341-670. Mit 467 Abbildungen, davon 187 in Farben. OLeinen Ordnungsgemäß aus einer Universitäts-Bibliothek ausgesondert (Stempel, Rückenschild). Guter/Sehr guter Zustand. Gewicht über 1 kg. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1200.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, HolandaAntiquariaat Schot
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 55,20
Envío por EUR 25,00Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
409 p. Paperback. ISBN 9065504141.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, HolandaAntiquariaat Schot
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 55,20
Envío por EUR 25,00Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
409 p. Paperback.

Idioma: Alemán
Editorial: Zürich, Droemersche Verlagsanstalt 1964
- Tapa dura
Librería: Bibliotheca Botanica, Adendorf, , AlemaniaBibliotheca Botanica
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 4,72
Envío por EUR 41,20Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Sehr gut. 28 cm. 336 S. Mit 467 Abb., davon 187 in Farben. Original Leinen (Hardcover). Tadelloses gepflegtes Exemplar. Knaurs Pflanzenreich in Farben ; 1.
- Tapa dura
Librería: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, , HolandaAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 13,75
Envío por EUR 28,27Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Wageningen, Pudoc,1982. 415 pp. 46 ills. Hardcover, d./j.

Editorial: Waanders 1996
Librería: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, HolandaMooney's bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 28,14
Envío por EUR 14,95Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Buchladen an der Kyll, Lissendorf, AlemaniaBuchladen an der Kyll
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 11,99
Envío por EUR 40,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Gewebe. Condición: Sehr gut. 2., überarb. u. neugestaltete Aufl. 464 S. : 248 Ill. ; 25 cm kleine Lagerspuren am Buch, Inhalt einwandfrei und ungelesen 04214 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1030.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 142,41
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Alemán
Editorial: Droemer Knaur, Zürich 1965
- Tapa dura
Librería: Vintage13, Untersiemau, AlemaniaVintage13
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 5,20
Envío por EUR 52,00Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Gebundene Ausgabe guter gebrauchter Zustand, mit Originalschutzumschlag, Seiten weisen leichte Bräunung auf, Umschlag weist leichte Gebrauchsspuren am Rand auf, ansonsten ohne erkennbare Mängel, aus dem Jahr 1965 171 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1357.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 199,78
Envío por EUR 10,50Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Condición: New. Uses organizational learning theory to analyse various practices of managing and facilitating knowledge sharing within companies. Experiences with three types of knowledge sharing, namely knowledge acquisition, knowledge reuse, and knowledge creation, at ten large companies are discussed and analyzed. Series: Inf…ormation Science and Knowledge Management. Num Pages: 191 pages, biography. BIC Classification: KJQ; UKR. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 279 x 216 x 12. Weight in Grams: 470. . 2002. 2002nd Edition. hardcover. . . . .

- Tapa dura
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaKennys Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 250,74
Envío por EUR 9,10Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Condición: New. Uses organizational learning theory to analyse various practices of managing and facilitating knowledge sharing within companies. Experiences with three types of knowledge sharing, namely knowledge acquisition, knowledge reuse, and knowledge creation, at ten large companies are discussed and analyzed. Series: Inf…ormation Science and Knowledge Management. Num Pages: 191 pages, biography. BIC Classification: KJQ; UKR. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 279 x 216 x 12. Weight in Grams: 470. . 2002. 2002nd Edition. hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Editorial: Waanders 1996
Librería: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, HolandaMooney's bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 36,46
Envío por EUR 14,95Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very good.
- Tapa dura
Librería: Antiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V., Amsterdam, , HolandaAntiquariaat A. Kok & Zn. B.V.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 137,50
Envío por EUR 28,27Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Baarn, Uitgeverij en Drukkerij Hollandia N.V., 1959. V,462,[1],[11] pp. 3 b./w. figs, 3 b./w. plts, 27 plts with b./w. photographs & 2 b./w. maps on the endpapers. Orig. hardcover (blind stamped green cloth with gilt lettering). 8vo. - Fine copy. Quite rare edition. Contains 16 contributions in English about Rumphius by various…authors.
Más imágenesIdioma: Alemán
Librería: Antiquariat Dr. Lorenz Kristen, Berlin, , AlemaniaAntiquariat Dr. Lorenz Kristen
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 77,00
Envío por EUR 27,75Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
[Ein bräunlicher Fleck im oberen Bildrand, sonst etwas stockfleckig, verso ein Sammlervermerk in Bleistift, vgl. Abbildungen]. Dirk Stoop (ca. 1615-1686) war ein weitgereister Maler und Kupferstecher des Goldenen Zeitalters der Niederlande. -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------…----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- BITTE BEACHTEN: Auf Grund der absurden und irrsinnig teuren staatlichen Regelungen für die Entsorgung der Versandpappen in den nachfolgenden Ländern, kann ich leider nicht mehr liefern nach: Österreich, Griechenland, Polen. Kunden in ÖSTERREICH können sich aber an die einheimische Post wenden, dort unter Alles Post Deutschland. --- PLEASE NOTE: Due to the absurd and insanely expensive government regulations for the disposal of shipping cartons in the following countries, I can unfortunately no longer deliver to: Austria, Greece, Poland. However, customers in AUSTRIA can contact their local post office, there under Alles Post Deutschland.