Dinger charlotte (25 resultados)

Autor

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (25)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Carousel Art 1984

    0914507001 / 9780914507000

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Phoenix

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 19,25

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Carousel Art 1984

    0914507001 / 9780914507000

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Reno

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 19,25

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Carousel Art 1984

    0914507001 / 9780914507000

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 19,25

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Carousel Art 1984

    0914507001 / 9780914507000

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 19,25

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Carousel Art 1984

    0914507001 / 9780914507000

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 19,25

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Carousel Art 1984

    0914507001 / 9780914507000

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoodwill Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 15,77

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Carousel Art 1984

    0914507001 / 9780914507000

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America-OnTimeBooks-

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 20,07

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Carousel Art 1984

    0914507001 / 9780914507000

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,79

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Carousel Art 1984

    0914507001 / 9780914507000

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,79

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Carousel Art 1984

    0914507001 / 9780914507000

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 29,88

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Editorial: Green Village, New Jersey Carousel Art, Inc. 1985

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Jeff Jeremias Fine Arts, RMABA, Aurora, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Jeremias Fine Arts, RMABA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Second printing. 223 numbered pages. Profusely illustrated. Fine condition in near fine dust jacket that has slight rubbing on front cover and slight wear on top spine end. (AA1).

  • Editorial: Carousel Art, Greenvillage, New Jersey, U.S.A. 1989

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: RON RAMSWICK BOOKS, IOBA, CARLSBAD, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRON RAMSWICK BOOKS, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Author's collection photographed in full-color by Richard C. Carter. Large format hardcover in dust jacket. Clean and tight with crisp unmarked text. [oversize, International orders will require extra shipping] Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Carousel Art, Green Village 1986

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Bohemian Bookworm, Flemington, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBohemian Bookworm

    Vendedor de 1 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 33,81

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. VG/VG, 4to, 1st edn, 3rd printing, nice copy with relevant newspaper articles loosely inserted, price clipped, 223pps w/index, many photos of carousel animals in color, definitive study. Sticker on fep shows f/o was Edith Tyrrell, relative of fa

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Carousel Art 1984

    0914507001 / 9780914507000

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America-OnTimeBooks-

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 56,66

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Condición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Carousel Art 1984

    0914507001 / 9780914507000

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoldBooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 54,49

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Carousel Art Inc, Green Village, NJ 1985

    0914507001 / 9780914507000

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Second Life Books, Inc., Lanesborough, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaSecond Life Books, Inc.

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 59,62

    Envío por EUR 6,48 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Second printing. 4to, pp. 223. With over 400 Illustrations- 180 in full colour. A very good clean copy in dj. William Manns (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Carousel Art, Green Village, NJ 1983

    0914507001 / 9780914507000

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, Estados Unidos de AmericaMonroe Street Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 66,74

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 223 pages. Hardcover with dust jacket. Very minor normal wear to jacket, otherwise clean and tight copy. Record # 2230542.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Carousel Art, Green Village 1984

    0914507001 / 9780914507000

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: ERIC CHAIM KLINE, BOOKSELLER (ABAA ILAB), Santa Monica, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaERIC CHAIM KLINE, BOOKSELLER (ABAA ILAB)

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 66,74

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: vg. First edition. 4to, 224 pp. Black cloth binding with dj. "A complete guide for collectors, museums and galleries, as well as a delightful book for those who simply enjoy the beauty and nostalgia of the carousel". Profusely illustrated with over 400 annotated color and b/w photographs. In fine condition.

  • Editorial: Carousel Art, Inc., New Jersey, 3rd Edition, 1986. 1986

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Page After Page, Box Hill, VIC, AustraliaPage After Page

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 25,08

    Envío por EUR 25,05 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard cover with photograph to front & back of DJ , 28.5 x 23cm, 223 pages, very good condition, numerous B&W and coloured photos, DJ has slight wear to spine ends & corners, 2 x clear sticky tape to DJ rear end flap. Fabulous selection, superbly illustrated.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Carousel Art, New Jersey 1985

    0914507001 / 9780914507000

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaRare Book Cellar

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 80,04

    Envío por EUR 9,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. First Edition; Second Printing. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. ; 223 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Carousel Art, Green Village 1986

    0914507001 / 9780914507000

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: FolignoLibri, Foligno, PG, ItaliaFolignoLibri

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 40,00

    Envío por EUR 49,00 
    Se envía de Italia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Rigida. Condición: Ottimo (Fine). Testo in inglese. Designed by William Manns, edited by Betty-May Smith, Author's collection photographed by Richard C. Carter. 223 p., f.to cm 28,5x23,5, copertina rigida con sovraccoperta, illustrazioni a colori e b/n. Ottime condizioni. Book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Carousel Art Inc 1986

    0914507001 / 9780914507000

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 83,44

    Envío por EUR 15,76 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1450grams, ISBN:091

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Carousel Art 1984

    0914507001 / 9780914507000

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 99,42

    Envío por EUR 6,00 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Carousel Art, Green Village, New Jersey 1984

    0914507001 / 9780914507000

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaRare Book Cellar

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 265,13

    Envío por EUR 9,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. First Edition; Second Printing. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Inscribed by author on copyright page. ; 11 X 8.90 X 1 inches; 223 pages; Signed by Author. Signed.

  • Editorial: CAROUSEL ART, INC., GREEN VILLAGE, NJ 1985

    • Tapa dura
    • Firmado

    Librería: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaPrinceton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 200,21

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    HARD BACK BLACK. Signed by Author with small inscription on pre-title page; Black and white illustrations throughout. General shelf wear, small bookplate on inner front board, else, very good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good+, has clear protective cover, however, rubbed cover. DATE PUBLISHED: 1985 EDITION: 223 GOOD Signed by Author.