Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper and Row, 1962
Librería: Galisteo Consulting Group Books, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Acceptable. Used - acceptable Ships from the USA.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Fondo de Cultura Econà mica, 1956
Librería: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. Reprint. 273 p. Very good in fair dust jacket. shelfwear and some tears to the jacket.
EUR 16,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,69
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Harper, 1961
Librería: West County Books, Sebastopol, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. One slight cover bump, otherwise great. No internal markings, clean and neat inside.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,02
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Harper Torchbooks, 1961
Librería: Berthoff Books, Harpers Ferry, WV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 170 pages, with index. Edited and introduced by H.P. Rickman. Trade paperback, backstrip peeled at crown, otherwise light shelf wear. Name of former owner Prof. Ann E. Berthoff (author of The Mysterious Barricades: Language and Its Limits) written on half-title, her underscoring and/or marginalia on approximately 30 pages including half-title and rfep.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice Hall / Harvester Wheatsheaf, 1989
ISBN 10: 0745005802 ISBN 13: 9780745005805
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 10,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. A few small stains. A tan to the pages. Small Tears to the Dust Jacket, Slipcase, or cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prentice Hall Europe (a Pearson Education company), 1989
ISBN 10: 0745005802 ISBN 13: 9780745005805
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 8,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some wear and internal barcode may have been clipped, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Publicado por Harper Torchbooks, 1962
Librería: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Good, unmarked PB; owner's name.
Publicado por NY: Harper & Bros. 1962., 1962
Librería: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoInk scoring & notes on 8 pp., else G+, 5" x 8" Paperback; owner's name. 170 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, Princeton NJ, 1991
ISBN 10: 0691020744 ISBN 13: 9780691020747
Librería: Browsing Is Arousing, Middlebury, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Softcover, 524 pages. This volume brings together the various parts of the Introduction to the Human Sciences published separately in the German edition. Rudolf Makkreel and Frithjof Rodi have underscored the systematic character of Dilthey's theory of the human sciences by translating the bulk of Dilthey's first volume (published in 1883) and his important drafts for the never-completed second volume. Clean copy. Record # 386629.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,66
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0807880132 ISBN 13: 9780807880135
Librería: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Softcover. FIRST EDITION 1954. Regular shelf/age wear. Free of any markings and no writings inside. For any additional information or pictures, please inquire.
Librería: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, España
EUR 6,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Muy bueno. : Este libro reúne ensayos sobre Bach y la ópera Don Giovanni de Mozart, que no habían sido editados como títulos exentos. Incluye un DVD con la película de Federico Fellini, 'Prova d'orchestra' (1979), que complementa la temática musical desde una perspectiva contemporánea. La película está presentada por el propio director, quien repasa las contribuciones del compositor musical Nino Rota, quien fue el compositor musical de prácticamente todas sus películas desde 1952. EAN: 9788494218934 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: El erotismo musical. Ensayo de orquesta (DVD). Johann Sebastian Bach Autor: Soren Kierkegaard| Federico Fellini| Wilhelm Dilthey Editorial: Mishkin Ediciones Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 224 Formato: tapa blanda.
EUR 7,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Muy bueno. : Este libro presenta dos textos fundamentales del filósofo alemán Wilhelm Dilthey: 'El surgimiento de la hermenéutica' y 'Esbozos para una crítica de la razón histórica'. En estos escritos, Dilthey explora los fundamentos de la hermenéutica, una corriente filosófica clave para comprender cómo interpretamos y damos sentido al mundo que nos rodea. Los comentarios y notas que acompañan estos textos facilitan la comprensión de las ideas de Dilthey y su relevancia en el pensamiento contemporáneo. EAN: 9788470903618 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Filosofía Título: Dos escritos sobre hermenéutica Autor: Wilhelm Dilthey Editorial: ISTMO, S.A. Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 248 Formato: tapa blanda.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0807880132 ISBN 13: 9780807880135
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press 5/1/2020, 2020
ISBN 10: 0807880132 ISBN 13: 9780807880135
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,39
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Essence of Philosophy. Book.
Publicado por Langewiesche-Bucherei
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 10,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. No edition remarks. 47 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Black and white photographs. In German. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht, Gottingen, 1981
ISBN 10: 3525303114 ISBN 13: 9783525303115
Librería: A Book By Its Cover, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Gesammelte Schriften. X Band. 125 pages. Former owner's signature on inside front cover. Else, As New.
Publicado por Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht, 1960
Librería: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover with dust jacket. VG/G. Dust jacket is edge worn and chipped, with small pieces missing. Some curling to edges and corners. Else good. 278 pages. 278 pp.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht Verlag;, 1959
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 3,45
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Gut. 2. Auflage;. 83 Seiten; Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 120.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Princeton University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 0691195579 ISBN 13: 9780691195575
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Dust jacket shows light edge wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of North Carolina Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 0807880132 ISBN 13: 9780807880135
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,21
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press, 1961
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 2nd. [From the library of noted scholar Richard A. Macksey.] Softcover. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. xi, 78 pages ; 23 cm. University of North Carolina studies in the Germanic languages and literatures, no. 13. "Richard A. Macksey was a celebrated Johns Hopkins University professor whose affiliation with the university spanned six and a half decades. A legendary figure not only in his own fields of critical theory, comparative literature, and film studies but across all the humanities, Macksey possessed enormous intellectual capacity and a deeply insightful human nature. He was a man who read and wrote in six languages, was instrumental in launching a new era in structuralist thought in America, maintained a personal library containing a staggering collection of books and manuscripts, inspired generations of students to follow him to the thorniest heights of the human intellect, and penned or edited dozens of volumes of scholarly works, fiction, poetry, and translation." - Johns Hopkins University.