EUR 9,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 9,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dial Books for Young Readers, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1991
ISBN 10: 0803702485 ISBN 13: 9780803702486
Librería: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPermabound. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Leo and Diane Dillon Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Color illustration on covers. Int. good. Color illustrations. Usual library markings and flaws.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Wingfield, Jane Dillon; Aikman, Geraldine Claire Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Liberty Book Store ABAA FABA IOBA, Jupiter, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good +. Leo and Diane Dillon Ilustrador. First Edition. 4to (27 x 22 cm). Unpaginated. Green covers with red cloth spine. Gilt titles to spine. Text block tight and unmarked. Unclipped DJ in Mylar.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Wingfield, Jane Dillon; Aikman, Geraldine Claire Ilustrador.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Wingfield, Jane Dillon; Aikman, Geraldine Claire Ilustrador.
Librería: Elaine Woodford, Bookseller, Durham, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Dillon, Leo & Diane Ilustrador. 1st Edition- 1ST PRT. 1st prt. A princess, raised by bears, refuses to marry unless the man can outrun her in a footrace. Magnificent illus in color by Caldecott Medalists Leo & Diane Dillon. Trade ed, not library binding.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por NY Dial (1991)., 1991
Librería: Elaine Woodford, Bookseller, Durham, NC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Dillon, Leo & Diane Ilustrador. 1st Edition. FINE IN FINE DJ. A princess, raised by bears, refuses to marry unless the man can outrun her in a footrace. Magnificent color illus by the Caldecott Medalists Leo & Diane Dillon. Library binding, not x-lib.
EUR 14,94
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Wingfield, Jane Dillon; Aikman, Geraldine Claire Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por DIAL BOOKS FOR YOUNG READERS, NY, 1991
ISBN 10: 0803702485 ISBN 13: 9780803702486
Librería: ARD Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. DILLON LEO AND DIANE Ilustrador. STATED FIRST. FULL NUMBER LINE SOLID CLEAN BRIGHT AND UNMARKED THE STORY OF ATALANTA THE GREEK PRINCESS BEAUTIFULLY ILLUSTRATED BY LEO AND DIANE DILLON IN A BRIGHT CLEAN UNCLIPPED JACKET ORIGINAL PRICE 14.95.
Librería: Always Superior Books, Marietta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Leo & Diane Dillon Ilustrador. First Edition First Printing. Book.
Librería: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Dillon, Leo Ilustrador. 1st Edition.
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Illustrated by Leo and Diane Dillon Ilustrador. First printing. Remainder mark on bottom edge, else near fine in a near fine dust jacket.
Librería: Arbor Scout, Ann Arbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used: Like New. Near fine book & jacket. 1st printing. Remainder.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Books, New York, 1991
ISBN 10: 0803702485 ISBN 13: 9780803702486
Librería: Yes Books, Portland, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Leo and Diane Dillon Ilustrador. First Printing. This copy has a signed bookplate from the Keene State Children's Literature Festival. Dust jacket is unclipped. A clean unmarked copy in excellent condition. Signed by Illustrators.
Librería: Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member, Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Leo and Diane Dillon Ilustrador. 1st Edition. First edition stated. First printing with full number line. A fine copy in a fine DJ , now protected in archival mylar. See my photos of the book you will receive, not stock photos. All books are wrapped in bubble wrap and shipped in a cardboard box. USPS tracking provided. #A135.
EUR 14,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 15,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Wingfield, Jane Dillon; Aikman, Geraldine Claire Ilustrador. In.
EUR 11,90
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 13,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Wingfield, Jane Dillon; Aikman, Geraldine Claire Ilustrador.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 15,70
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Wingfield, Jane Dillon; Aikman, Geraldine Claire Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Dial Books for Young Readers (1991) First Edition, stated & (1), 1991
Librería: The Bookstall, Richmond, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Cloth and boards/8 3/4 X 10 3/4 inches, (32 pages). Very faint small stamp on dark end paper, Fine in un-clipped jacket. The myth of the goddess, Diana with dramatic color illustration by the award winning illustrators, the Dillons.
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 32,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Illustrated by Leo and Diane Dillon Ilustrador. First Edition. Signed by Martin and the Dillons on the title page. A nice, solid copy. ; Color illustrations; 20 X 20 X 20 inches; 32 pages; Signed by Author & Illustrator.
Librería: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. Text clean and tight; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 214 pages.
EUR 27,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 35,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Cross Genre Books, WEST LINN, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 44,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Leo & Diane Dillon, illustrators. Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Signed by Illustrator(s). The book has a small remainder mark to the bottom of the page block. It is unclipped but also unpriced library binding, but not ex-library. 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 number line. Signed by the illustrators, Leo and Diane Dillon, on the title page. Leo and Diane Dillon have won the Coretta Scott King Award for both author and illustrator.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 51,10
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Dial Books; NY; 1991/nd/FE 321, 1991
Librería: Watermark West Rare Books, Wichita, KS, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito; unnumbered pp.; DJ; F/F; Signed by the author and both illustrators on the title page._____Appears to be an unread copy._____Not price-clipped._____No remainder marks._____No prior owner's marks of any kind._____. . . [kwA_ 1st Ed. rare childrens kids juvenile young adult picture].