Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Globe Pequot Publishing Group, Inc., The, 2000
ISBN 10: 156098824X ISBN 13: 9781560988243
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Globe Pequot Publishing Group, Inc., The, 2000
ISBN 10: 156098824X ISBN 13: 9781560988243
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Smithsonian Institution Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 156098824X ISBN 13: 9781560988243
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 9,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Smithsonian, Washington DC, 2012
ISBN 10: 1560989491 ISBN 13: 9781560989493
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: vg+. 2nd ptg. 314 pages including bibliography & index + large center section b/w photos; 9" tall; light wear to bottom edge front cover. Paperback.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Librería: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: like_new. This book is in Like New condition. It is unused, but has a remainder mark on the edge of the pages. Otherwise it is a new book.
Librería: Great Matter Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Near Fine soft cover book. Slight shelf wear and smudging to covers. All of our books are individually inspected and described. Never X-library unless specifically described as such.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Smithsonian Institution Press, Washington, D.C., 2000
ISBN 10: 1560989491 ISBN 13: 9781560989493
Librería: Blue Ridge Books, Carlisle, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. First Paperback Edition. Author signed (initials) on front free endpaper, 314 pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Smithsonian Institution Press, Washington DC, 2000
ISBN 10: 156098824X ISBN 13: 9781560988243
Librería: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Illustrated B&W Photographs Ilustrador. First Edition. A first edition with the copyright page listing the full number sequence of 1-10. The dust jacket's original price is still present. Pages are clean, tight and bright.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Smithsonian Institution Press, Washington DC, 2000
ISBN 10: 156098824X ISBN 13: 9781560988243
Librería: Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 16,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. very nice copy; inscribed by Daso. Inscribed by Author(s).
Librería: Forgotten Lore, Friendswood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Hap Arnold & the Evolution of American Airpower. Dik Alan Daso. [2000] first printing; Smithsonian; jacketed hardcover in near fine condition. Illustrated. Crisp, clean, sharp, with minimal wear to extremities if any. Unmarked and tidy. Jacket is near fine; crisp and clean.
Librería: Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,96
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Smithsonian Institution Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 1560989491 ISBN 13: 9781560989493
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,39
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 368.
Publicado por Smithsonian Institution Press, Washington and London, 2000
ISBN 10: 156098824X ISBN 13: 9781560988243
Librería: Ann Open Book, Lansing, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Inscribed by Author(s).
Publicado por Smithsonian Books, Washington, 2001
ISBN 10: 1560989491 ISBN 13: 9781560989493
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Emphasizing research and development, stepped-up aircraft production, crew training, and the growth of air bases, General Henry Harley "Hap" Arnold also advanced the doctrine of long-range strikes rather than support of ground forces as the air arm's primary combat strategy. Dik Alan Daso describes the technology, institutions, and individuals that influenced Arnold's decisions and shows how the peacetime experiences of World War II's foremost military airman shaped the evolution of American military aviation. This biography of General Henry Harley "Hap" Arnold describes the technology, institutions and individuals that influenced Arnold's decisions and shows how his experiences shaped the evolution of American military aviation. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Smithsonian Institution Press, Washington, D.C., 2000
ISBN 10: 156098824X ISBN 13: 9781560988243
Librería: Cornerstone Books, Santa Ana, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 28,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. Henry "Hap" Arnold was Commanding General of the U.S. Army Air Forces from 1938 to 1946. During that time, his vision and tenacity led America to building the largest and most advanced air force the world had ever seen. In this biography of his life, Dik Daso shows how Arnold battled both in and out of the government to not only win the war against Germany and Japan, but to lay the groundwork for today's Air Force. Included are photographs, appendices, endnotes, a selected bibliography, and an index. This copy is clean and solid. It is SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR, inscribed on the title page. Signed by Author(s).
Publicado por Smithsonian Books, US, 2001
ISBN 10: 1560989491 ISBN 13: 9781560989493
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,96
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SMITHSONIAN INSTITUTION PRESS, WASHINGTON, D.C., 2000
ISBN 10: 156098824X ISBN 13: 9781560988243
Librería: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 26,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. Signed by Author(s).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brassye's Inc., Washington, D.C., U.S.A., 2003
ISBN 10: 1574884204 ISBN 13: 9781574884203
Librería: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition.
EUR 15,87
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 141 pages. 7.75x4.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 28,05
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Penguin Random House
ISBN 10: 1560989491 ISBN 13: 9781560989493
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,33
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Smithsonian Institution Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 1560989491 ISBN 13: 9781560989493
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 34,18
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 368.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Brassey's Inc., Washington, D.C., 2003
ISBN 10: 1574884204 ISBN 13: 9781574884203
Librería: CHARTWELL BOOKSELLERS, NEW YORK, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover (with Dust Jacket). Condición: As New. First Edition. First Edition. As new, with dust jacket.