Año de publicación: 1927
Librería: Preserving Christian Publications, Inc, Boonville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1927 456 pages relié binding (fair/poor) pages (good/fair).
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 34,58
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Año de publicación: 1927
Librería: Preserving Christian Publications, Inc, Boonville, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: relié (fair). 1927 456 pages.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 36,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 35,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 38,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Jobard, Dijon, 1915
Librería: AU POINT DU JOUR, TROYES, Francia
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroché. Condición: Bon. couverture de papier gris, titre imprimé orné d'un blason ; XXX+382pp ; sixième, édition ; cette soeur était une religieuse carmélite ; illustré d'un frontispice et de planches photographiques HT.
Publicado por St-Paul Paris, 1945
Librería: Librería Hijazo, LOGROÑO, España
EUR 19,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito486pg.23cm. RELIGION.
Librería: PORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance, BREST, FR, Francia
EUR 23,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDIJON, Carmel de Dijon/Lib. Benoist/PARIS, Lib. St-Paul - 1935 - In-8 - Broché - frontispice - approbations, XLII & 472 pages -Bon Exemplaire Livres.
EUR 42,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por CARMEL DE DIJON / LIBRAIRIE SAINT PAUL / LIBRAIRIE BENOIST, 1935
EUR 35,80
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. RO80166212: 1935. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 472 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 922-Religieux.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Creative Media Partners, LLC Mai 2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1024430286 ISBN 13: 9781024430288
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 41,72
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - Soeur Ã?lisabeth De La TrinitÃ(c), Religieuse CarmÃ(c)lite, 1880-1906: Souvenirs offre un regard intime sur la vie et la spiritualitÃ(c) d'Ã?lisabeth de la TrinitÃ(c), une figure marquante du Carmel au tournant du XXe siècle. Ce recueil de souvenirs plonge le lecteur dans le quotidien de cette religieuse mystique, rÃ(c)vÃ(c)lant la profondeur de sa foi et son cheminement spirituel exceptionnel.
Publicado por Carmel de Dijon / Imprimerie Jobard,, 1913
Librería: Mimesis, Marseille, Francia
EUR 37,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: near fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Dijon, Carmel de Dijon / Imprimerie Jobard, 1913 (n.d.). Broché, petit format (17x11), 304 pages. Etat couverture : défraîchie, bords émoussés, petit manque de papier dos en pied, plis de lecture au dos. Intérieur : TBE.
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 83,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Publicado por CARMEL DE DIJON / LIBRAIRIE SAINT-PAUL / LIBRAIRIE BENOIST, 1935
EUR 45,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. R260220431: 1935. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos fané, Papier jauni. XXXV+472 pages - + 1 lettre manuscrite avec photocopies de coupure de presse sur 3 pages agrafées - portrait en noir et blanc en frontispice. . . . Classification Dewey : 235-Les saints.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Creative Media Partners, LLC Mai 2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1024426572 ISBN 13: 9781024426571
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 54,45
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - Soeur Ã?lisabeth De La TrinitÃ(c), Religieuse CarmÃ(c)lite, 1880-1906: Souvenirs offre un regard intime sur la vie et la spiritualitÃ(c) d'Ã?lisabeth de la TrinitÃ(c), une figure marquante du Carmel au tournant du XXe siècle. Ce recueil de souvenirs plonge le lecteur dans le quotidien de cette religieuse mystique, rÃ(c)vÃ(c)lant la profondeur de sa foi et son cheminement spirituel exceptionnel.
Publicado por Carmel de Dijon / Libraire Saint-Paul, 1927
Librería: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, Francia
EUR 59,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroché. Condición: Etat moyen. in-8 Description :Couverture salie, accroc sur les coiffes, scotch sur le bas du dos, mention, rousseurs éparses. Langue : Français.
Publicado por LIBRAIRIE BENOIST, 1935
EUR 55,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. RO20162405: 1935. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Tâchée, Dos frotté, Papier jauni. XLII + 472 pages - frontispice en noir et blanc - 1 annotation sur la page de garde - fortes rousseurs sur le 1er plat. . . . Classification Dewey : 922-Religieux.
Publicado por CARMEL DE DIJON / LIBRAIRIE SAINT PAUL, 1927
EUR 55,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. R240096674: 1927. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Coiffe en pied abîmée, Quelques rousseurs. XL + 456 pages - quelques rousseurs sans réelle conséquence sur la lecture - quelques tâches brunes sur les plats - illustration en noir et blanc en frontispice . . . . Classification Dewey : 848-Ecrits divers, citations, journaux intimes, souvenirs, mémoires.
Publicado por CARAMEL DE DIJON - LIBRAIRIE SAINT-PAUL - 75° MILLE, 1927
EUR 55,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: bon. RO30039976: 1927. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos abîmé, Quelques rousseurs. 456 pages. Frontispice : image en noir et blanc. Tampon "Institution du bon pasteur Caudèran". Dos fendu. Scotch sur le dos. . . . Classification Dewey : 200-RELIGION.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2025
ISBN 10: 1024430286 ISBN 13: 9781024430288
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,65
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2025
ISBN 10: 1024430286 ISBN 13: 9781024430288
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 28,05
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Año de publicación: 2025
Librería: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 28,60
Cantidad disponible: 18 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherBound. Condición: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1913 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 418 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 418 Language: French.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2025
ISBN 10: 1024426572 ISBN 13: 9781024426571
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,92
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por Creative Media Partners, LLC, 2025
ISBN 10: 1024426572 ISBN 13: 9781024426571
Librería: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 37,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHRD. Condición: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 37,08
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,93
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand.
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 36,96
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.
Año de publicación: 2024
Librería: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 35,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeather Bound. Condición: New. Language: French. Language: French. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1913. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - French, Pages: - 418, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 418 418.