Librería: WeSavings LLC, MONTGOMERY, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. X-Library book. Typical library markings. Ships promptly from Texas. 100% Money-Back Guarantee!!!
Librería: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. . . Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping. All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very Good Condition - May show some limited signs of wear and may have a remainder mark. Pages and dust cover are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MiT Press, Cambridge, MA, 1998
ISBN 10: 0262041677 ISBN 13: 9780262041676
Librería: Books to Die For, The Woodlands, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. VG/VG. 342 pp. Ex-library copy. Library spine label, stamps. Brodart DJ taped to inside flaps. Top, bottom page edges have library stamps marked out with black marker. Front free end paper cut out. Spine square, tight. Interior bright, clean. No marks. Good reading/research copy.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,59
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 6,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Looks New, Occasional Highlighted Otherwise Perfect Shape,MH72-907Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MIT Press, Cambridge, Mass., 1999
ISBN 10: 0262541009 ISBN 13: 9780262541008
Librería: Greenwood Road Books, Bridgman, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Not ex-library.
EUR 3,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MIT Press, Cambridge, Mass., 2010
ISBN 10: 0262514001 ISBN 13: 9780262514002
Librería: Greenwood Road Books, Bridgman, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Not ex-library. Updated and expanded edition.
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 9,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Clean and solid. ; 8vo; 342 pages.
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 3,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Used - Acceptable. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library with wear and barcode page may have been removed. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of California Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0520222482 ISBN 13: 9780520222489
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Used-Very Good. First Edition. 4to. Pbk. Some shelf-wear and creasing. Else clean copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The MIT Press, Cambridge, MA, 1998
ISBN 10: 0262041677 ISBN 13: 9780262041676
Librería: Hourglass Books, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. Second Printing. Minor wear; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition. Book.
Librería: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Owner info blacked out on endpaper.
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 8,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The MIT Press, Mass. 1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 0262041677 ISBN 13: 9780262041676
Librería: 2nd Hand Books, Kenner, LA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover 2nd Printing Data Encryption; Computer Science; Wiretapping; The Politics of Wiretapping and Encryption. (342 Pgs.) Pictorial DJ, VVG / VVG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The MIT Press, Cambridge, MA, 1999
ISBN 10: 0262541009 ISBN 13: 9780262541008
Librería: Hourglass Books, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. First Paperback Edition. First Paperback Edition stated on verso of title page; minimal wear; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition; contains extensive footnotes and a bibliography of source material; 346 pages. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The MIT Press, Cambridge, MA, 1998
ISBN 10: 0262041677 ISBN 13: 9780262041676
Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. Presumed first edition/first printing. xi, [3], 35 p. Notes. Bibliography. Index.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The MIT Press, Cambridge, Mass, 1999
ISBN 10: 0262541009 ISBN 13: 9780262541008
Librería: Godley Books, Hyde, Reino Unido
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Near Fine. No marks or inscriptions. No creasing to covers or to spine. A very clean very tight copy with bright unmarked boards and no bumping to corners. 346pp. The policy debate of telecommunications privacy in terms of national security, law enforcement, commercial and civil liberties issues. We do not use stock photos, the picture displayed is of the actual book for sale. Every one of our books is in stock in the UK ready for immediate delivery. Size: 9 x 6 inches.
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good.