Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 052159698X ISBN 13: 9780521596985
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 052159698X ISBN 13: 9780521596985
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. After Nihilism: Essays on Contemporary Art (Contemporary Artists and their Critics) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Publicado por M. Knoedler & Co., Inc., 1990
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 052159698X ISBN 13: 9780521596985
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 12,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized. PAPERBACK.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,15
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press 28/02/2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 052159698X ISBN 13: 9780521596985
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 9,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 052159698X ISBN 13: 9780521596985
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 292 pages; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks.
Librería: Dave Wilhelm Books, Evanston, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Solid VG except for small crease on lower front cover. Clean. Spine not broken.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por D.A.P./Distributed Art Publisher, 2013
ISBN 10: 1938922298 ISBN 13: 9781938922299
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,41
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 15 plates; very good condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 3,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Gut. 55 Seiten; Das Buch befindet sich in einem gut erhaltenen Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 120.
Publicado por M. Knoedler & Co, 1990
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 44 pages, very good condition, no internal marks, clean and crisp. Foreign shipping may be extra.
EUR 4,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOKart., 24 x 16 cm. Condición: Gut. 168 Seiten, Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. - Sauberes und wohlerhaltenes Exemplar. ISBN: 9783883962931 Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 399.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Parkett-Verlag Zürich, Switzerland, 1990
ISBN 10: 3907509765 ISBN 13: 9783907509760
Librería: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito169 pp.; 25.7 x 21.4 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Issue edited by Bice Curiger. Essays "Interview Sigmar Polke," by Bice Curiger; "Modernism And Günther Förg's Photographs," by John Caldwell; "At The Crossroads Of Disciplines," by Catherine Queloz; "We Are Not Afraid / An Impossible Comparison," by Wilfried Dickhoff; "Philip Taaffe: History Is In The Making," by Jeff Perrone; "A Propos Philip Taaffe," by Edmund White; "Fragment On Ornament," by Francesco Pellizzi; "Philip Of Naples And The Evocative Geometry Of History," by G. Roger Denson; "Concept Of Sculpture," by Hans-Ulrich Obrist; "American Beuys: 'I Like America & America Likes Me," by David Levi Strauss; "Les Infos Du Paradis," by Bette Talvacchia; "Cumulus Aus Europa," by Hans Dickel; "Cumulus From America," by Group Material "Balkon," by Peter Fleissig. Insert by Peter Greenaway. Text in German and English. Fine. Covers and contents clean and unmarked. Due to large size and weight additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.
Publicado por Knoedler & Co, New York, 1990
Librería: Riverrun Books & Manuscripts, ABAA, Ardsley, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. 8.75 x 9.5 inches. 43 pages. Wrappers. A fine copy.
Publicado por N.p. (XYZ), 1987
Librería: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito(14)pp., 15 plates. 12mo. Wraps.
EUR 8,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Comme neuf. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, As new. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 8,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Comme neuf. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, As new. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 8,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Comme neuf. Couverture différente. Edition 2024. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, As new. Different cover. Edition 2024. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Comme neuf. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, As new. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Comme neuf. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, As new. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Librería: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, Alemania
EUR 10,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschur, Gr.8°. Condición: Sehr gut. New. 302 S. Das Buch ist in sehr gutem, sauberen Zustand. Einband minimal berieben. Sonst sauberes und wohlerhaltenes Exemplar. ISBN: 9780521596985 Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 703.
Idioma: Alemán
Publicado por Tanit, 1992
Librería: Antiquariat Neue Kritik, Frankfurt am Main, Alemania
EUR 8,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. 38 S. mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, Minimale äußere Gebrauchsspuren, ansonsten sehr gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 450 illustirerte Französische Broschur, 26 x 19,5 cm.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized.
EUR 16,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschur, 8°. Condición: Wie neu. 160 S. Das Buch ist in sehr gutem, sauberen Zustand. Einband minimal berieben. Besitzvermerk mit zartem Bleistift auf Vorsatz. Sonst sauberes und wohlerhaltenes Exemplar. -----Inhalt:. Alle Beiträge in englischer Sprache.Die dritte Ausgabe von INAESTHETICS verknüpft in künstlerischen wie theoretischen und ökonomie-poetischen Beiträgen (zum Beispiel mit den längst vergriffenen Bemerkungen Gertrude Steins von 1936 zum Thema), den Motivkomplex Geld, Finanzwesen, Realabstraktion mit genuin philosophischen Fragestellungen nach dem Konsistenz- bzw. Inkonsistenzcharakter von Realität. Offenbar gehört zur Ökonomie irreduzibel Anökonomisches, wie zur Realität irreduzibel Irreales, wie zur Philosophie ein unhintergehbar spekulatives Element.Zur Ausgabe #3 Money von INAESTHETICS werden erstmalig drei eigens für das Heft angefertigte Künstlereditionen erscheinen. Anfragen richten Sie bitte direkt an den Verlag. Das jeweilige Heft-Thema wird damit auf dreifache Weise reflektiert: Durch die künstlerischen Beiträge im Heft, durch die theoretischen Texte im Heft und durch die Editionen, die parallel zum Heft erscheinen:Thomas Hirschhorn 'EL DISCO DE ODIN' [Objekt, Aufl. 7 Exx. + 1 A.P.]Rosemarie Trockel 'Account Book' [Buchobjekt, Aufl. 70 Exx. + 30 A.P.]Alfredo Jaar 'Money' [C-Print, Aufl. 36 Exx. + 6 A.P.]. ISBN: 9783883963136 Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 499.
Publicado por Galeire Six Friedrich, 1986
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 61 illustrations; in German; fair condition, tears to spine; rubbing and edgewear to covers with small indent at bottom edge of first few pages; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Publicado por Köln (Kiepenheuer & Witsch), 1996
Librería: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito128pp. Prof. illus. Sm. 4to. Wraps.