Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPb. Condición: VG. 230 pp., biblio. Wraps rubbing, small corner crease back wrap.
EUR 7,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prism press, London, 1988
Librería: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 282pp.
EUR 3,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Campaign for Press & Broadcasting Freedom, 1994
ISBN 10: 0950889725 ISBN 13: 9780950889726
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 6,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 44 pages. Illustrated. (SL#5).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London: The Women's Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0704340593 ISBN 13: 9780704340596
Librería: Peter Scott, Portslade, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Softcover. 230pp. Illustrated. Near Fine.
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Librería: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Reino Unido
EUR 5,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Campaign for Press and Broadcasting Freedom, 1987
ISBN 10: 095088975X ISBN 13: 9780950889757
Librería: High Barn Books, Lancaster, Reino Unido
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVery Good paperback (light edgewear, spine and top edge sunned, clean and unmarked). 120 pp Paperback. The image on this page is of the actual book for sale.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prism Press, United Kingdom & USA, 1988
ISBN 10: 1853270237 ISBN 13: 9781853270239
Librería: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australia
EUR 11,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Very Good. The book is a little creased, tanned, worn and foxed. The first page has a name in pen. 282 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size E: 8"-9" Tall (203-228mm).
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMedium Trade Paperback. Condición: Good. Medium Trade Paperback. 230 pages. *** PUBLISHING DETAILS: Women's Press, london, 1987. *** CONDITION: This book is in good condition. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Page edges greyed with dust marks. Minor edgewear and creasing to covers. *** Quantity Available: 1. Category: Women & Feminism; ISBN: 0704340593. ISBN/EAN: 9780704340596. Inventory No: 12092212. The photo of this book is of the actual book for sale.
Publicado por Campaign for Press and Broadcasting Freedom, London, 1985
ISBN 10: 0950889725 ISBN 13: 9780950889726
Librería: Left On The Shelf (PBFA), Kendal, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. 44pp With photographs and cartoons. Owner's name inside.