Dibble r f (33 resultados)
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Viking Press 1926
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Book Stall of Rockford, Inc., Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook Stall of Rockford, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,04
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition: 1926 on the title page and on the copyright page with no later printings listed. Very light wear to the binding. Pages tight clean no marks. No name of previous owner. No musty odor. No water damage. No soiling. No sun fading. No dust jacket.
Editorial: Garden City Pub, Garden City, NY 1926
- Tapa dura
Librería: Pepper's Old Books, Hanson, KY, Estados Unidos de AmericaPepper's Old Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 1 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,57
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The History Press 2011
Serie: Landmarks, Libro 206 de 210. Libro 206 de 210 - Landmarks
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 17,02
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editorial: Garden City Publishing, Garden City NY 1926
- Tapa dura
Librería: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaNovel Ideas Books & Gifts
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,14
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 257 pages.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The History Press 2011
Serie: Landmarks, Libro 206 de 210. Libro 206 de 210 - Landmarks
- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 17,96
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.
Editorial: Viking Press 1926
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Viking Book, Glenwood, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaViking Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,49
Envío por EUR 4,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. First. Burgundy cloth hardcover. Book does have some light exterior wear. Previous owner name otherwise completely clean and square. Binding and hinges are solid. Nice gently aged copy.
Editorial: Viking Press 1926
- Tapa dura
Librería: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaSequitur Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 9,78
Envío por EUR 4,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Bound in publisher's red cloth. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Shelf wear. Gutters starting. Tear to front end page. Bookplate on verso. Stamps on end pages. Pages unmarked.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCalifornia Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 30,36
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.
Editorial: The Viking Press, New York 1926
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookplate
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,50
Envío por EUR 7,37Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Gift inscription to endpapers o/w clean, unmarked interior. Light wear to extremities o/w shiny red boards with gilt title to front. Titles to spine faded. Solid copy. BP/Islam.
Editorial: Garden City Publ 1926
- Tapa dura
Librería: Ed's Editions LLC, ABAA, West Columbia, SC, Estados Unidos de AmericaEd's Editions LLC, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 15,18
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Cloth boards have minor wear. Clean, has a good binding, no marks or notations. 257 pages. Viking Press.
Editorial: Boni & Liveright, New York 1923
- Tapa dura
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 6,94Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good-. No Dust Jacket. Inner hinges are a little weak. Light wear to the spine ends. ; Includes chapters on Jesse James, Admiral Dewey, Brigham Young, P. T. Barnum, and others. Book plate of Elswyth Thane on the front endpaper.
Editorial: Viking, New York, NY 1926
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: monobooks, Waterford, MI, Estados Unidos de Americamonobooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 19,64
Envío por EUR 3,90Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition 1926, first printing, matching dates on title and copyright pages, no previous printings listed. Hardcover in full embossed buckram with bright gold lettering on front cover and spine without DJ. Condition fine inside, square tight and clean book, handsome art dec…o bookplate of Francis Lodowick York on front pastedown. Burgundy covers are near fine with very slight cornerwear, gold lettering on the spine very slightly faded, no underlinings no highlights, no bent page corners, not a reminder. 8vo, 257 pages. Illustrated endpapers. ASIN: B00085766I.

Editorial: Boni and Liveright, New York 1923
- Tapa dura
Librería: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaAndre Strong Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,86
Envío por EUR 6,07Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very good. 6 x 9 in. Cloth boards. Condition is VERY GOOD ; front joint a little wobbly but holding fine. Covers clean, minor wear. Text unmarked. Bio. Stax.
Editorial: Little, Brown, Boston 1925
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Jeffrey H. Marks, Rare Books, ABAA, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeffrey H. Marks, Rare Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 17,86
Envío por EUR 6,50Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
xiv, 209 pp. Illustrated. 8vo, publisher's green cloth. First edition. 1925 ink gift inscription; light use to cloth; tight and sound.
Editorial: NY 1923 1923
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: T A Swinford, Bookseller, sun city west, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaT A Swinford, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 22,32
Envío por EUR 5,63Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
cloth. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. 1st Ed 370pp, frontis, plates, cloth vg+ 6-Guns #588 scarce "Chapter I is about Jesse James" - Adams.
Editorial: Garden City, New York 1926
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,42
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Later. Very good. Pages brown. Corners rubbed and slightly bent. Spine brown. Edges of spine rubbed.
Editorial: Hutchinson, London 1935
Librería: By The Way Books, Richmond, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaBy The Way Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 21,39
Envío por EUR 5,20Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Very good condition, slight tear to top of spine.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Garden City, New York 1926
- Tapa dura
Librería: Court Street Books LLC, Florence, AL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCourt Street Books LLC
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 49,11
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Very nice book, tight, bright and square, interior clean and unmarked. Jacket clean and bright with mild edge wear. Short tear and crease on front cover.
Editorial: kennikat press port washington 1968 1968
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva ZelandaHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 5,77
Envío por EUR 23,13Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
reprint ex libris (usual cancellation stamps pkts etc) 160pp NEAR FINE with v sl rubbing.
- Tapa dura
Librería: Ouromantiq Books, Brewster, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaOuromantiq Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 26,52
Envío por EUR 3,47Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fair. UK edition published by Hutchinson. Ex-library, top and bottom of spine very chipped, corners worn, pages yellowed with occasional foxing, binding reasonably firm.
Editorial: hutchinson london [nd]
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva ZelandaHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 15,52
Envío por EUR 23,13Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
first edition 254pp VERY GOOD (blue cloth,mod.rubbed and soiled,mod.chipping to head/foot of spine,eps and content edges sl.foxed).
Editorial: Garden City Publishing Co., Inc. | The Viking Press, Garden City, New York 1926
- Tapa dura
Librería: Black's Fine Books & Manuscripts, Toronto, ON, CanadaBlack's Fine Books & Manuscripts
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 26,79
Envío por EUR 13,86Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. pp. 257. 8vo. Bright, orange cloth over boards, black lettering, rules and ornaments to the spine. Publishers' top-stain. Light bumping to spine ends, contents remain bright, clean, and unmarked with tight, sound binding; very good+.
Editorial: Boni and Liveright 1923
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: The Mill Bookshop, Gatehouse of Fleet, , Reino UnidoThe Mill Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 7,16
Envío por EUR 34,23Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Publisher - Boni and Liveright, New York, 1923. 1st ed. First edition. Very good condition, canvas cloth boards with black lettering to front board and spine, good quality paper, very small bookshop label to ffep, no marks or inscriptions, tight binding. Biographies (with b/w plates)… of Jesse James, Admiral Dewey, Brigham Young, Frances E. Willard, James J. Hill, P.T. Barnum, and Mark Hanna. Frontispiece, 8 plates.

Editorial: Little, Brown 1925
- Primera edición
Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino UnidoCotswold Internet Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 29,11
Envío por EUR 16,22Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
1st edition. Rebound in dark blue cloth with gilt lettering on spine. B&W illustrations. Title page a little yellowed; page fore-edge foxed; gilt on spine bright Used - Acceptable. Re-bound hardback Used - Acceptable. Re-bound hardback.

Editorial: Little, Brown, Boston 1925
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 58,04
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. First edition. 209pp., illustrated with photographs. Some foxing to the illustrations and facing pages, else about fine with a little rubbing, lacking the dustwrapper. Biography of the pugilist from early days to his later career thumping the boards. Attractive copy.
Más imágenesLibrería: Devils in the Detail Ltd, Oxford, , Reino UnidoDevils in the Detail Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 20,27
Envío por EUR 18,52Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. John L. Sullivan - An intimate narrative by R. F. Dibble, 1925.Publisher: Little, Brown and Company, Boston, USA.Binding: hardback cloth.Illustrated: yes.Description / Condition: Light edge wear/browning to boards. Light foxing to pages. A nice copy for its age.Please see pictures for further information.
Editorial: Little Brown and Company 1925
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Jeff Bergman Books ABAA, ILAB, Flemington, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Bergman Books ABAA, ILAB
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 84,83
Envío por EUR 4,33Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine Copy In Green Decorative Cloth First Edition Stated. First Great Heavyweight Boxer. Excellent Biography.
Editorial: NEW YORK NY VIKING PRESS (THE) PUB 1926. 1926
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS, BURLINGTON, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaJOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 84,83
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
F/NF. D.J. HAS A FEW SHORT EDGE TEARS WITH A TRACE OF CORNER WEAR. A BEAUTIFUL COPY OF THE BOOK WHICH IS MINT AND THE VERY ATTRACTIVE AND RARE COPY OF THE PICTORIAL D.J. THAT IS STILL FRESH AND BRIGHTLY COLORED. FIRST EDITION. Binding is HARDCOVER.

Editorial: Little, Brown, and Company, Boston 1925
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 133,94
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First edition.Octavo. 209pp., illustrated with photographs. A little wear at the spine ends, near fine in a good dustwrapper with internal tape repairs and substantial loss at the spine. Biography of the pugilist from early days to his later career thumping the b…oards. Very scarce in jacket.

Editorial: Boston: Little, Brown 1925
- Primera edición
Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino UnidoCotswold Internet Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 127,00
Envío por EUR 16,22Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition. 1st edition, 1st printing. Some foxing, otherwise VG in tight binding; slight softening at head & foot of spine; dust jacket not price-clipped, but worn & discoloured, with loss at top edge & head of spine; dj protected in removable clear sleeve Used - Good. Good hardback in Fair dust jacket Used - Good. Good hard…back in Fair dust jacket.