Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Micro Data Base Systems, Incorporated (m d b s), 1974
ISBN 10: 0701000740 ISBN 13: 9780701000745
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,60
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 1974
ISBN 10: 0701000740 ISBN 13: 9780701000745
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 1974
ISBN 10: 0701000740 ISBN 13: 9780701000745
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 8,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 1974
ISBN 10: 0701000740 ISBN 13: 9780701000745
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 8,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Publicado por Dickens Press, 1967
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1967. Unpaginated. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chatto & Windus, London, 1974
ISBN 10: 0701002700 ISBN 13: 9780701002701
Librería: Books & Bygones, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Hutton, Clarke Ilustrador. Third Impression. Nice clean copy. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Philosophical Library, New York, 1965
Librería: G W Jackson, St.Marys, ON, Canada
EUR 9,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. This book is ex-library with the usual markings etc. and has the protected dust jacket attached to the boards but is otherwise a tight clean copy. 191pp including index.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 1974
ISBN 10: 0701000740 ISBN 13: 9780701000745
Librería: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 4,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 215 pages. DJ worn, Foxing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CHATTO AND WINDUS, LONDON, 1970
Librería: Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, Reino Unido
EUR 8,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. CLARKE HUTTON Ilustrador. THE COVER HAS MINOR RUBBING TO THE CORNERS. THE FRONT COVER HAS MINOR STICKER REMAINS TO THE TOP RIGHT CORNER. THE BACK COVER HAS MINOR WEAR TO THE TOP EDGE. THE TITLE PAGE HAS A STAMP. PAGES GENERALLY APPEAR CLEAN AND CREASE FREE. ALL IN ALL A NICE EXAMPLE OF THIS BOOK.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chatto & Windus, London, 1971
ISBN 10: 0701000740 ISBN 13: 9780701000745
Librería: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Reino Unido
EUR 8,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBlue Cloth. Condición: VERY GOOD ( AVERAGE). Illustrated with Line Drawings Ilustrador. Eighth Impression. Reading tests for children. FEEL FREE TO E-MAIL FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND FURTHER DETAILS. POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES AND FULLY INSURED! FROM A DEALER WHO TELLS YOU WHO THEY ARE AND WHAT THEIR TELEPHONE AND ADDRESS CONTACT DETAILS ARE! Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12". Not Signed or Inscribed.
Publicado por British Medical Association, Tavistock Square, London SC1H 9JP
Librería: Redruth Book Shop, Cornwall, Reino Unido
EUR 3,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Good condition paperback pictorial, no DJ. No date found. Contents: Humans and Animals: First Words: Baby Talk and Mummy Talk: Children are Logical: Words and Words and Words and letters. No foxing, no previous names. There is a small tear back cover top edge. 30 pages good and clean with clear print. No foxing, no previous names. 30 pages good and clean with clear print.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Paladin (Granada Publishing), London, 1975
ISBN 10: 0586082336 ISBN 13: 9780586082331
Librería: Broadwater Books, Southampton, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Slight scuffing to edges, contents clean and firm but age browned, mainly to page edges, throughout.
EUR 8,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Publicado por Cornerstone Library NY nd (1964), 1964
Librería: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito143[[. 8vo Illustrated in black and white Trade paperback (rustica, broche) Ex-library, paper yellowed else clean tight copy: VG-.
Publicado por Chatto & Windus, 1956
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 15,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1956. No Edition Remarks. 156 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Heavier to endpapers and pastedowns. Previous owner's inscriptions to front free endpaper. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Light sunning to spine and edges with crushing to spine ends. Marking to rear board.
Publicado por Ray Palmer Ltd., 1962
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
EUR 17,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1962. No Edition Remarks. 171 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. End-papers are more notably tanned. Text block edge is moderately foxed. Some occasional mild cracking to gutters throughout, binding remains reasonably firm. Boards have mild edge wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Mild crushing to spine ends. Gilt lettering has become dull. Book has a slight forward lean. Boards are notably bowed. Unclipped jacket has heavy edge wear with some areas of loss, heavy tears, chips and creasing.
Publicado por Ray Palmer Limited, Nottingham, 1965
Librería: North Country Books, Milton, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good in Good dust jacket. Assumed First Edition. HC with DJ. Hardcover with just light wear, some fading to spine edges, clean, tightly bound, front flyleaf neatly pulled, else clean and unmarked pages with minor toning. Dust jacket has short tears, chip to head of spien, some fading, some limited damp stain to rear panel, not affecting the book, price-clipped.
Publicado por Ray Palmer Limited, Nottingham, 1963
Librería: Book Happy Booksellers, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 24,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Cloth in DJ; 119pp; Staining & minor chipping to DJ, DJ protected by mylar sleeve, minor foxing to a few pages, text unmarked, binding is sound, VG/Good condition. Signed by a Diack, possibly the Author. Analyzes arguments for and against decimalization.
Publicado por Chatto and Windus, London, 1956
Librería: Oopalba Books, Sale, MANCH, Reino Unido
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Hutton, Clarke Ilustrador. Red patterned stiff card covers . Two-tone illustrations to text. School Reader. One of a series. "The Royal Readers". Book.
Publicado por Chatto & Windus, 1966
Librería: Neo Books, Sidcup, KENT, Reino Unido
EUR 8,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Dustjacket present also plastic cover protector, Some wear to edges and corners of dustjacket, edges a little creased, Underjacket in good condition, some slight wear to edges and corners, Corners a little bumped and worn, Top and bottom of spine a little bumped and worn, Internally in good condition, pages crisp and clear.
Publicado por Chatto and Windus, 1955, 1955
Librería: Rothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB), Dulverton, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1st edn 2nd imp. 8vo. Original pictorial card covers (softback) (VG). Pp. 48, illus with coloured drawings in text by Biro (no inscriptions).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chatto & Windus, London, 1968
Librería: Great Oak Bookshop, Llanidloes, POWYS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Fifth Impression. 215 page blue cloth hardback with beige dust jacket. Book in excellent condition, a few pages have numbers penciled on them. Unclipped dust jacket has creasing on the front and several tears including 2" tears on the top spine, front top edge and rear bottom edge, and a 5" tear on the front bottom edge.
Publicado por Ray Palmer Ltd, U.K., 1963
Librería: Harry Righton, Evesham, Reino Unido
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Clean black bds with gilt title to spine. Bump to spine ends and corners. Prev owners name to top edge of ffep. Some foxing to outer edge of text block. Bindings tight. Text VG. Unclipped dustjacket with tears and partial losses to 3 corners. Chipping to bottom jacket spine end. 8 mm depth loss to top jacket spine end. Rubbing, creasing and some small tears to jacket edges. Scuffing to jacket front and spine.
Publicado por Nottingham: Skinner, 1961
Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 33,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 72p A4 format hardback, many illustrations in black and red, very good Language: English.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Corgi Books, 1967, 1967
Librería: Hubert Wilhelm Eichhorn, Möhnesee, Alemania
EUR 14,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito128 Seiten TB, Einband mit Knickspuren, Block löst sich vom Einband, Seiten sind gebräunt. Mini Book. Taschenbuch, vertretbare Spuren, Remitente / Mängelexemplar 810104243 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 150 Taschenbuch, vertretbare Spuren, Remitente / Mängelexemplar.
Publicado por Ray Palmer, 1963
Librería: Hadwebutknown, Birnam, PERTH, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Autobiographical history istory of the village of Kemnay , Inverurie. Spine unevenly faded and with a slight lean, mark to a few early pages. Good only.
Publicado por Ray Palmer Limited Nottingham, 1965
Librería: Grampian Books, Est. 1990, ELLON, ABDNS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst edition. 161pp. An ex-library copy with the usual library marks and labels. In a hardback library binding. [a sequel to "Boy in a Village". Reminiscences of the author's life in and around Kemnay, Aberdeenshire from the age of 5 years. They include details of the impact of World War I on the small community, and also the effect of the coming of the motor car].
Publicado por Chatto & Windus, UK, 1972
Librería: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 36,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Good condition soft cover, some wear to cover and spine, internally clean and tidy with unmarked pages, in a good readable condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Distribution Services, United Kingdom, 1975
ISBN 10: 0586082336 ISBN 13: 9780586082331
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 77,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Publicado por Chatto & Windus Ltd, London, 1965
Librería: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First Edition / Third Print (first published in 1958). Paperback copy, no dustjacket as issued. 48pp. Illustrations throughout. School library copy, neat ink stamp to title page and inside rear cover. (29/3).