Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Color & B&w Illustrations Ilustrador.
EUR 11,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. shows minor wear and soiling, no dj.
Librería: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: NF. Color & B&w Illustrations Ilustrador. Hardback in Near Fine condition with Very Good dust jacket . 4to 11" - 13" tall. 160 pages. Inscribed by the author on the dedication page - otherwise, the interior is clean and unmarked. An excellent volume in dust jacket that has some rubbing at edges and spine and some sunning to front panel . Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Desert Wind Pubns, Arizona., 1985
ISBN 10: 0961521716 ISBN 13: 9780961521714
Librería: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 19,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Hardcover 1985, 1st edition. Inscribed and signed by the author. Dust jacket and boards in fine condition. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. (106 pages). Inscribed by Author(s).
Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Austin Duel Ilustrador. 1st Edition. Fine and bright with no wear or markings in a good used jacket. Beautiful work in various mediums.
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 23,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. One-inch tear to jacket. Inscribed by Author(s).
Librería: Randall's Books, Cathedral City, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Desert Wind Publications, Scottsdale, Arizona, 1985. Illustrated by the author. Record of an expedition to explore the ancient cave art of Baja, Mexico. Fine in a near fine dust jacket.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Desert Wind Publications, Scottsdale, Arizona, 1985
ISBN 10: 0961521716 ISBN 13: 9780961521714
Librería: Take Five Books, Ashland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 24,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. Deuel, Austin Ilustrador. Edition Not Stated. Light wear, marks to dust jacket. 1" tape repair to top, front dust jacket. Expedited or International shipping may cost more. Inscribed by Author(s).
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Desert Wind Publications, Scottsdale, AZ, 1985
ISBN 10: 0961521716 ISBN 13: 9780961521714
Librería: P&D Books, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Austin Deuel Ilustrador. Copyright 1985, like new, clean, no marks or writing, not clipped (price not stated), light rubbing on back, tiny bit of shelf wear, corners sharp, covered in mylar.
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Color & B&w Illustrations Ilustrador. Dust jacket missing. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Boards show scuffing and signs of wear. All pages intact, binding is sound. Clean and unmarked. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Color & B&w Illustrations Ilustrador. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Wear commensurate with age and use. Clean unmarked copy. Scuffing and smudging to boards and spine strip. Light bumping visible to corners of boards and ends of spine strip. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Color & B&w Illustrations Ilustrador. Dust jacket in good condition. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Publicado por Desert Wind Publications, Scottsdale, AZ, 1985
Librería: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. text clean and unmarked. binding tight. boards have light wear. edges of pages have very light wear. mylar-covered dust jacket has very light wear.
Publicado por Impressions West, Escondido, CA, 1988
Librería: RON RAMSWICK BOOKS, IOBA, CARLSBAD, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. "Written, Original Paintings, Photography, Drawings and Sculpture by Austin Deuel." Oversize hardcover in faux grey leather with gold lettering. Bright andf fine in a fine dust jacket. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Publicado por Desert Wind Publications, Scottsdale, Arizona, 1985
Librería: kmtbooks, Medford, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 35,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBrown Cloth Boards/Embossed. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Austin Deuel Ilustrador. First Edition. Beautifully illustrated book about the historical cave paintings of Baja California. Written and extensively illustrated with the drawings and full page , full color paintings of Southwestern artist Austin Deuel. Book contains 105 pages, and is printed on heavy slick stock. Book is in near fine condition; dust jacket has a bit of scuffing on the back cover, else is solid, clean and bright.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 62,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Color & B&w Illustrations Ilustrador. Signed. First Edition. SIGNED by the author. Minimal wear and handling.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 62,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Includes dust jacket. Color & B&w Illustrations Ilustrador. Signed. First Edition. SIGNED by the author. Wear and tear to the jacket. Pages are clean.
Publicado por Desert Wind Publications January 2005, 2005
Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 39,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good - Cash. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Minor rubbing and edge wear to cover, with light reader wear to pages. Still great condition. DJ has some indentations. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 113,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. Color & B&w Illustrations Ilustrador. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Publicado por Desert Wind Publications
Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 80,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOversized Hardback. Condición: Very Good - Cash. Collector's edition. Slipcase has minor wear. Minor rubbing and edge wear to cover, with light reader wear to pages. Still great condition. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Publicado por Desert Wind Publications
Librería: Books & More, Darryld & Trixie Kautzmann, Lake Havasu City, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 62,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1985 Fine/Fine, DJ has 3/4" closed tear on upper front cover, INSCRIPTION ON DEADICATION PAGE with original artist sketch, Approximately 75+ of colored artist paintings plus several pages of colored Photographs, ISBN 0-9615217-1-6, 106 pages.