Librería: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 12,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por South Asia Books, New Delhi, India, 2000
ISBN 10: 8172234104 ISBN 13: 9788172234102
Librería: Time Traveler Books, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Revised Edition. Small crease to corner of back cover. ; Signed by Boman Desai on the title page. ; 407 pages; Signed by Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press (edition ), 2001
ISBN 10: 0226143813 ISBN 13: 9780226143811
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 3,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 4,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0226143813 ISBN 13: 9780226143811
Librería: Open Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Light edge wear. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
EUR 17,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Bon. Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Signs of wear on the cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 20,89
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Light wear to cover edges, pages clean, binding very good. No creasing or lean to spine. The story of Homi Seervai, a young Parsi scientist living in the US who invents a memory machine, gets trapped into it and plunges into the collective unconscious. Desai's device is clever; he uses it to advantage, turning Homi into a witness of historical events. In this way the reader is told of the descent of the Parsis of India from their Arab defeated ancestors, the rulers of the Persian Empire. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press October 2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 0226143813 ISBN 13: 9780226143811
Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good - Cash. Light reader wear and rubbing to the edges, corners, covers, and pages. The book is in great condition! Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Publicado por Andre Deutsch, 1988
Librería: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover with Jacket. Condición: Near Fine (Book Condition). Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+ (Jacket Condition). First British Edition. An excellent copy. Subtle creasing to jacket covers along with hint of shelfwear to jacket. Text clean, binding strong. [Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Book.
Publicado por Independently published, 2021
Librería: Patrico Books, Apollo Beach, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Ships Out Tomorrow!
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First British Edition; First Printing. Tight square unmarked book with slight edgetoning; in rubbed dust jacket with a nick along front foreedge. ; 336 pages.
EUR 4,24
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Andre Deutsch, 1988
Librería: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover with Jacket. Condición: Near Fine (Book Condition). Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+ (Jacket Condition). First British Edition. An excellent copy. Subtle creasing to jacket covers along with hint of shelfwear to jacket. Text clean, binding strong. [Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair.]. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Andre Deutsch Ltd, London, 1988
ISBN 10: 0233983139 ISBN 13: 9780233983134
Librería: BOOK COLLECTORS GALLERY, SUMMER HILL, NSW, Australia
EUR 7,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good.
EUR 28,97
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 19,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New.
Librería: The Roving Eye Books, Ridgely, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. From London to Bombay 1910 to 1945, story about a tiger cub and its adopted family.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por RST IndiaInk Publishing, 2005
ISBN 10: 8186939237 ISBN 13: 9788186939239
Librería: Shalimar Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 19,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New.
EUR 30,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Paperback. Text unmarked. Covers show edge wear with rubbing and creases. Spine creased.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!