Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sage Publications, Inc, 2010
ISBN 10: 1412980402 ISBN 13: 9781412980401
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Inc, 2010
ISBN 10: 1412980402 ISBN 13: 9781412980401
Librería: Campus Bookstore, Denton, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc. May have used stickers on cover. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed to be included with used books. 11 11 Minor damage to parts of text, may include water or spine damage. Overall, still a fine copy for classroom use! May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc. May have used stickers on cover. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed to be included with used books. Well worn used book Ships same or next day. Expedited shipping: 3-5 business days, Standard shipping: 4-14 business days.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Inc, 2010
ISBN 10: 1412980402 ISBN 13: 9781412980401
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Vive Liber Books, Somers, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Pages are clean with normal wear. May have limited markings & or highlighting within pages & or cover. May have some wear & creases on the cover. The spine may also have minor wear. May not include CD DVD, access code or any other supplemental materials.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Inc, 2010
ISBN 10: 1412980402 ISBN 13: 9781412980401
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 7,18
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por SAGE Publications, Incorporated, 2010
ISBN 10: 1412980402 ISBN 13: 9781412980401
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 8,44
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: BISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 8,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. pp. 375. 8vo. Light shelfwear, slight curling to top corner of front cover, scuffing to edges; very good-.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,53
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Accumulation of Freedom: Writings on Anarchist Economics. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,56
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,36
Cantidad disponible: 13 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,34
Cantidad disponible: 13 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 22,71
Cantidad disponible: 13 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 24,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
EUR 24,93
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 20,14
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Shannon explores the origins and ramifications of the Great Recession, as well as the experiences of those living through it. Crisis is a recurring trait of capitalism and a necessary one for the economy to continue as it does. How can we learn from capitalist catastrophes unless we connect historical patterns to contemporary conditions? Divided into five sections - Origins, Effects, The Response of the Dispossessed, The Ruling Class Response and Education and the Student Response - the contributors outline the problem and offer tangible strategies for economic sustainability. Neither austerity nor reform will save us. Real alternatives mean real change. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 17,83
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 416 pages. 8.25x5.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 26,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Publicado por Zabalaza Books, Fordsburg, South Africa, 2010
Librería: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito12p., stapled wraps, 5.25x7.75 inches, sticker scar on front wrap, sticker on rear wrap else very good condition. On anarchism and feminism.