Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Delmar Cengage Learning, 1998
ISBN 10: 0942728653 ISBN 13: 9780942728651
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 6,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Learning Solutions, 2014
ISBN 10: 1269655531 ISBN 13: 9781269655538
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Learning Solutions, 2014
ISBN 10: 1269655531 ISBN 13: 9781269655538
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Custom Publishing, 2006
ISBN 10: 0536169039 ISBN 13: 9780536169037
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Custom Publishing, 2006
ISBN 10: 0536169039 ISBN 13: 9780536169037
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Learning Solutions, 2014
ISBN 10: 1269655531 ISBN 13: 9781269655538
Librería: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Paperback Book. Book shows signs of Use and Wear on Cover s - All Pages are still legible and in Acceptable Condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Learning Solutions, 2014
ISBN 10: 1269655531 ISBN 13: 9781269655538
Librería: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Paperback Book.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,18
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Learning Solutions, 2015
ISBN 10: 1323078282 ISBN 13: 9781323078280
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Learning Solutions (edition 16), 2015
ISBN 10: 1323078282 ISBN 13: 9781323078280
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 16. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: savehere619, San Diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good.
EUR 20,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
EUR 26,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Acceptable condition! Any other included accessories are also in Acceptable condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear such as cover tears discoloration, staining, marks, scuffs, etc. All pages intact.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 26,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Copperhouse Publishing Company, Placerville, CA, 1995
ISBN 10: 0942728653 ISBN 13: 9780942728651
Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Third Edition. Placerville, CA: Copperhouse Publishing Company, 1995. New and unread. Just a touch of very mild shelfwear to the cover (like you sometimes find in any new book store). NO owner's name or bookplate. NOT a remainder. Flat, uncreased spine. Pages are fresh, crisp, clean and unmarked - obviously never read. NO underlining. NO highlighting. NO margin notes. Illustrated with drawings, photographs and sample forms/reports. Bound in the original pictorial wraps. From the publisher: "The best basic traffic book available -- easy to read, yet thorough in topical coverage. Leads readers through the basics of traffic control to the complex issues of the enforcement perspective. This text is full of practical, usable advice. It is comprehensive enough to be used as a full-semester text but is also excellent as a supplemental reader for the broader-scoped course. Whether a novice or an experienced veteran, the reader will gain valuable insight into this topic. Recently cited by the Supreme Court.". Third Edition. Softcover. New. ix, 294pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Burgress International Group, Inc., Minnesota, 1996
ISBN 10: 0808709828 ISBN 13: 9780808709824
Librería: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Publisher: Burgress Publishing, 1996, Good, Soft Cover, ISBN: 0-8087-0982-8, cover wear/rubbed. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Custom Publishing, Boston, MA, U.S.A., 1987
ISBN 10: 0808747495 ISBN 13: 9780808747499
Librería: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Sixth. Publisher: Pearson Custom Publishing, 1987, Good, Soft Cover, ISBN: 0-8087-4749-5, Includes 1987 legal update. cover rubbed, fep has prev. markings. Book.
Librería: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Some shelf wear Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Learning Solutions, 2016
ISBN 10: 1323416323 ISBN 13: 9781323416327
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,23
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pearson Learning Solutions (edition 16), 2016
ISBN 10: 1323416323 ISBN 13: 9781323416327
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 37,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. 16. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.