Dequoy (13 resultados)

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (13)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Self-published, McLean, Virginia 1971

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Hart of Austin and Arizona Antiquarian Books, Flagtaff, AZ, Estados Unidos de AmericaHart of Austin and Arizona Antiquarian Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 35,59

    Envío por EUR 10,37 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: AS NEW. No Jacket. Onion skin DJ is lacking.

  • Editorial: Gauthier-Villars 1958

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranciaLe-Livre

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 30,90

    Envío por EUR 42,00 
    Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Couverture souple. Condición: bon. R200133828: 1958. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Coins frottés, Coiffe en tête abîmée, Papier jauni. 200 pages, nombreuses figures dans le texte - annotations à l'encre sur les pages de garde et de faux-titre. . . . Classification Dewey : 530-Physique.

  • Editorial: GAUTHIER-VILLARS EDITEUR IMPRIMEUR LIBRAIRE 1958

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranciaLe-Livre

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 30,90

    Envío por EUR 42,00 
    Se envía de Francia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Couverture rigide. Condición: bon. R240009646: 1958. In-8. Cartonné. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 200 pages. Dos cuir vert avec titre, auteur, tomaison, et filet doré. Epidermures sur les coiffes. . . . Classification Dewey : 370-Education.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: self-published 1977

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Archives Books, Inc., Edmond, OK, Estados Unidos de AmericaArchives Books, Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 100,33

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Acceptable. 2nd edition. No jacket. No markings on text. Name on flyleaf. Green cloth cover. Historic Oklahoma Bookstore on Route 66. Packages shipped daily, Mon-Friday.

  • Editorial: Gauthier, villars 1955

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc., Novato, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaOrca Knowledge Systems, Inc.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 102,72

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Good. Text in French. Ex University of California, Berkeley library book with usual library markings. Library rebound between library boards. Binding is tight, text clean. No other marks in lightly read book. Hardcover yellowing, mild shelf wear.

  • Editorial: Alfred W. DeQuoy, McLean, VA 1971

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Brillig's Books, Kingston, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaBrillig's Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 121,24

    Envío por EUR 5,83 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth. Condición: Good. No DJ. First Edition. Pp: vii + 139. Silver titles: frt. & sp. Illust. w/ b/w tables, photos, facsimile doc. & maps (listed). Burgundy cloth bds. Interior leaves are clean and tight. The way of the Irish wolfhound in early Irish literature and history. Includes notes, appendices, bibliography & index. An

  • Editorial: No place: Self published 1971

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición
    • Firmado

    Librería: JIRI Books, Lisburn, , Reino UnidoJIRI Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 113,40

    Envío por EUR 21,44 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Large post8vo, x, 139 p. Three illustrations, two maps and three charts complete. Original burgundy boards, lettered silver. A near fine copy inscribed on the front free endpaper "14 May 1971 Ruth Davis and her 1971 winner bitch. Alfred W. DeQuoy.". First edition. Signed by Author(s)

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Chester Creek Bookstore, Duluth, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaChester Creek Bookstore

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 75,64

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 3rd Edition. Hardcover bound in maroon cloth in dust jacket. Jacket has general shelf wear and chips along top and bottom edges mostly near spine. A very nice copy. Strong binding, clean pages.

  • Editorial: Cahill & Co. Limited. Dublin. 1973

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Richard Peterson-Bookseller, Kingston, ON, CanadaRichard Peterson-Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 133,48

    Envío por EUR 21,22 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. This book is bound in bright green boards with bright gilt letters on the spine. There is light wear on the spine tips & cover corners. There is a previous owner's bookplate inside the front cover & a ink name on the front endpaper. There is Light sp

  • Editorial: Author, Ireland 1973

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaTrue Oak Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 177,96

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good+. 443 pages; B&W illustrations. Light shelf wear on DJ. Mylar cover around DJ. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Mrs. Alfred de Quoy, McLean, Virginia 1977

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, truth or consequences, NM, Estados Unidos de AmericaXochi's Bookstore & Gallery

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 253,61

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Second Edition. 405pp.incl.index; HB green w/gilt; corners&edges rubbed; some green rub on endpapers; clean,tight pgs. History, characteristics, standards, responsibilities, training, & literature of the Irish Wolfhound. color frontispiece w/141illus.&tables,graphs,etc. includes order

  • Editorial: McLean, Va. 1971

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Leakey's Bookshop Ltd., Inverness, Reino UnidoLeakey's Bookshop Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 477,46

    Envío por EUR 22,42 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Privately printed by the author. 8vo. vii, 139 pages. 3 plates, 2 maps, and 4 charts, as called for. Typed errata leaf, loose. Original cloth lettered gilt on front cover and spine. Signed by the author "with best wishes" on front free endpaper.

  • Editorial: Privately Printed, McLean, VA 1977

    Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGround Zero Books, Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 133,48

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: good, fair to good. Second Edition. 405, illus., figures, tables, appendix, bibliography, index, foxing to edges, DJ worn, scuffed, wrinkled, small edge tears/chips. Boards very slightly bowed. Extensive factual data on the Irish Wolfhound breed. Topics covered include history, characteristics, standard of excellence,