Denny norman (304 resultados)

Les Miserables (Movie Tie-In)
Hugo, Victor; Denny, Norman [Translator]; Denny, Norman [Introduction];
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaOrion Tech
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,89
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good.

Les Miserables (Movie Tie-In)
Hugo, Victor; Denny, Norman [Translator]; Denny, Norman [Introduction];
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaOrion Tech
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 3,89
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Fair.

Les Miserables (Movie Tie-In)
Hugo, Victor; Denny, Norman [Translator]; Denny, Norman [Introduction];
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaYour Online Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 3,89
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Fair.

Les Miserables (Movie Tie-In)
Hugo, Victor; Denny, Norman [Introduction]; Denny, Norman [Translator];
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaGulf Coast Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,89
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good.

Les Miserables (Movie Tie-In)
Hugo, Victor; Denny, Norman [Translator]; Denny, Norman [Introduction];
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaYour Online Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 3,89
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaYour Online Bookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,43
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover. Condición: Very Good.

- Tapa dura
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,44
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Reino UnidoAwesomeBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,27
Envío por EUR 5,78Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisf…ied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Reino UnidoBahamut Media
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,25
Envío por EUR 8,09Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 11,83
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 14,36
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Carroll & Graf Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1983
- Tapa blanda
Librería: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Shop Around The Corner
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,49
Envío por EUR 5,85Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. box 02 Honoré de Balzac, biography, French literature, 19th century, literary history, novelist, French author, Balzac's life, realism, literary giants, writing process, literary influence, French society, character development, Balzac's works, literary analysis 5½"x8½"; 573 pages; Th…e binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. A used copy with normal reading wear. If you order multiple titles, I will combine them in order to reduce postage costs. If you have any questions, contact me before ordering for details.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: ShiroBooks, Eureka, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaShiroBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,93
Envío por EUR 5,42Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good Plus. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good Plus. 1st Edition. VG+ / VG+. 1st Printing of the 1974 Atheneum stated 1st US Edition thus, translated by Norman Denny and illustrated with b/w portraits, photographs, and stills from Author's various films. Book is straight, square, securely bound, fain…tly and uniformly age toned (solidly uniform color to dyed top edge) and, except for PO name and date stamped to top of half title and to TP, free of other markings and blemishes; Cover is clean and bright, with minor bumping to lower corners, sharp upper corners and joints, straight headcap, tail, spine, hinges and edges, and boldly legible, crisply distinct lettering and design. Dust Jacket is clipped at top of front flap and mildly age toned, with some minor bumping, rubbing and / or chipping at the corners, joints and edges of front panel - none of which impair legibility of lettering or clarity of design or Author image; remnants of prior Bookshop sticker align spine obscures portion of the title along backstrip. (Please see Seller images.) ISBN 0689106297. ShiroBooks, in dependent bookseller, takes pride in accurate descriptions, careful wrapping and safe shipping. ADDITIONAL CHARGE (DUE TO APPROX 2.25# SHIPPING WEIGHT) WILL APPLY IF SHIPPED OUTSIDE CONTINENTAL US; CONTACT SHIROBOOKS PRIOR TO ORDERING or for more information, details or photos.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,83
Envío por EUR 5,79Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino UnidoWorldofBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,26
Envío por EUR 6,49Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRoundabout Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 15,01
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 13,62
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Little, Brown, and Company 1966
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: The BOOKtique, Lake Oswego, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe BOOKtique
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 1 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 3,46Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Stated first edition. Unclipped jacket in VG- condition, with chipping, tiny tears, and rubbing to the spine, edges, and corners. Hardcover shows light edge wear. Underlined phrase on one page and a previous owner's name on the title page. Else…clean and crisp.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Harper & Brothers, New York 1953
- Tapa dura
Librería: Second Edition Books, Butte, MT, Estados Unidos de AmericaSecond Edition Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,10
Envío por EUR 4,77Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Binding tight; interior clean; light damp staining to end papers and inside boards. Gray and red quarter-bound boards with black lettering on spine; deckle edged pages. Unclipped dust jacket ($2.75) in mylar; damp staining, mainly to flies; light wear at corners and s…pine ends. From the front cover, "Scandal and murder in a small French town." A girl's body is found in the house of a prominent citizen who seems above reproach. 224pp. Foster, Susan (Cover) (ilustrador).

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Harper & Row, New York and Evanston 1964
- Tapa dura
Librería: Bowman Books, Wooster, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaBowman Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,82
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Third printing. Clean, solid hardcover bound in full cloth with some foxing to the page ends. The book's interior and text are clean and unmarked. The dustjacket remains unclipped ($5.00) and presents well with one closed tear to the front panel. NOT ex-lib.… A clean, solid trade hardcover in jacket. 319pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: A Bruna Book, London 1958
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, Estados Unidos de AmericaMountain Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,39
Envío por EUR 4,66Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Soft cover, some signs of age. Many black and white photos of women. We ship fast. Photographs (ilustrador).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 18,27
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 15,92
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: New.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Harper & Brothers, NY 1964
- Tapa dura
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaDorley House Books, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 11,56
Envío por EUR 7,50Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. dj w/small closed tears, unclipped price; 319 clean, unmarked pages/index; 2nd Printing.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMassive Bookshop
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 15,14
Envío por EUR 4,12Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Paperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: A Bruna Book/ Andre Deutsch, London 1958
- Tapa blanda
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de Americagearbooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 14,05
Envío por EUR 5,19Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. 1st Published 1958. Page Count: N/A. Solidly bound copy with moderate use. Back cover slightly detached from spine. Light foxing on page edges. Nico Jesse (Photos) (ilustrador).
Editorial: Harper & Row, Publishers
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 11,20
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. First edition copy. . Good dust jacket. Slightly dampstained. In protective mylar cover. (Christian philosophy).

- Tapa blanda
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaGreatBookPrices
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Como Nuevo
EUR 17,67
Envío por EUR 2,29Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Condición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Consul Books - World Distributors, London 1964
- Tapa blanda
Librería: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, NSW, AustraliaKlanhorn
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 4,28
Envío por EUR 15,60Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. First Consul Books Edition. G, Edgewear, chip to top corner of rear cover, spine lean, creases, red ink price partially erased on front cover, browning. Psychological drama, translated from the French. Consul #1294. Photo on request.
Editorial: Harper & Row, Publishers, New York 1965
- Tapa dura
Librería: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaUHR Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,92
Envío por EUR 3,43Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Some chips on upper end of DJ spine; a nice copy. 573 pages. Book.