EUR 2,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1972
ISBN 10: 0876051611 ISBN 13: 9780876051610
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 6,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 3rd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Howell Book House Inc., 1976
ISBN 10: 087605811X ISBN 13: 9780876058114
Librería: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hard Cover -- Very Good -- Clean and bright with only slightest wear -- Includes photography.
Publicado por Denlinger's
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Howell Book House
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Washington: Denlinger's, 1947., 1947
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Denlinger's
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Denlinger's
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Denlinger's
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Denlinger's + Judy Pub.,, 1946
Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. The Complete Cocker Spaniel, Denlinger. Milo G., Denlinger's, Silver Springs, Md., 1946, 129p, xlib/ex-textbook, hc no dj, w/ usual stamps/markings/librarian/borrower abuse, but not bad + THE SPRINGER SPANIEL FOR SHOW AND FIELD, Riddle, Judy Pub, 1957, 192p, hc, no dj, boards bumped/scuffed, text clean/tanning, binding solid, business card stapled front fly----4.00 for 2.
Publicado por Howell Book House, New York, 1972
Librería: Virg Viner, Books2222222, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good +. Revised Edition/6th Printing. An in-depth look at one of the smartest dogs in the world. Includes breed Standard, origins, healthcare, training, the show ring and much more. Boards have some wear with a bit of soiling along spine. Very small red mark on inside cover at top corner. Otherwise clean and nice inside.
Publicado por Denlinger's, Washington, D.C., U.S.A., 1947
Librería: Kingship Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fair. The book is in fair condition, and the pages are clean and readable. The boards are soiled, and the back cover has an area of water damage. The spine ends are bumped, and the first few pages have small stains in the upper right corners. Illustrated endpages and pastedowns.
Publicado por Denlinger's, 1953
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Denlinger's, Silver Spring, MD., 1951
Librería: Harbor Books LLC, Old Saybrook, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Green cloth boards, gilt lettering, minor rubbing to corners. 130pp with illustrations, minor dust spotting to top edge, else contents clean, tight and unmarked. Clear plastic DJ lightly rubbed and a couple of short tears.
Publicado por Howell Book House Inc. 1975, 1975
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Publicado por Denlinger, Washington, DC, 1949
Librería: Bramble Ridge Books, Frankewing, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. First Printing. ILLUSTRATED.
Publicado por Denlinger's, Silver Spring, MD, 1952
Librería: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Paul Brown Ilustrador. Slight musty odor from storage. Book has been modewrately worn, rubbed, and soiled.
Publicado por Denlingers, 1947
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Publicado por Denlingers, 1956
Librería: Old Used Books, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 3rd Edition. unmarked. has clear plastic cover.
Publicado por Howell Book House, New York, 1967
Librería: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 5th Printing. Bookplate inside front cover. Pamphlet 'The Upjohn Cat Book' laid in. Size: Octavo.
Publicado por Denlinger's, Richmond, VA, 1952
Librería: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good-. Boards are slightly shelf worn, rubbed, and stained.
Publicado por Denlinger's, 1952
Librería: Squirrel Away Books, Loveland, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Very Good condition Hardcover Octavo with no dust jacket, 1952, 2nd Edition with new material. Black textured shiny boards have gold embossed title on the spine and front board, with a gold German Shepherd. The gold on the spine is a little rubbed. All the exterior extremeties are a little bumped. The interior is aging, but is very clean and solid. Gift Quality! Size: 8vo - over 7" - 9" tall. Book.
Publicado por Howell Book House Inc., New York, 1972
ISBN 10: 0867051108 ISBN 13: 9780867051100
Librería: Book Booth, Berea, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. heavy shelf wear, extremities lightly worn and bumped, 320 pages, articles on the history of the breed, show qualities, gait, color, breeding and related topics written by noted authorities, bw illustrations Size: 6.25 x 9.25.
Publicado por Howell Book House Inc., 1962
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Dampness has seeped into more than just the cover. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is moderately loose. Some pages are falling out. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Publicado por Richmond, VA: Denlinger's, 1952, Richmond, VA, 1952
Librería: P.F. Mullins Books, Carlsbad, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBlue Cloth. Condición: Good Plus. No Jacket. Third Editio. Blue Cloth. Good Plus/No Jacket. Third Editio. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 128 pp., Serpia tone and B&W photo illus. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Publicado por Denlinger's, 1946
Librería: Dan's Books, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. 4th Edition. Book has neatly penned signature at top of front inside cover, otherwise clean as a whistle, tight and trim throughout. Printed on slick, glossy paper except for the 16-page Paul Brown "Album" of drawings, some shown here. Also illustrated with lots of b&w photos. Every aspect of cocker spaniels covered in this lovely old book. 130 pages.
Publicado por Denlinger's, Middleburg, VA, 1957
Librería: Canal Bookyard, Upper Black Eddy, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Brown titles on white photo illustrated cloth, 301 pages illustrated with photos and instructional drawings. Mild soiling to cover and previous owner's name inked on front free end-paper.
Publicado por Howell Book House, Inc., New York, 1967
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good -. No Jacket. Eighth Printing. Normal wear; a decent copy. 128 pages, illustrated. Book.
Publicado por Denlinger's, Silver Spring, Maryland, 1951
Librería: Skelly Fine Books, Norman, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. {Denlinger's; Silver Spring, Maryland; 1951; Cloth; Very Good/No Jacket; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.} Shelfwear; 1 corner bumped; spine slightly faded, scuffed, worn at head and tail. Illustrated with b&w photographs. "Another Denlinger Book." Includes glossary of dog terms. Listing updated 6-18-2004.