Librería: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair.
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rodale Press, Incorporated, 1979
ISBN 10: 0878572686 ISBN 13: 9780878572687
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rodale Press, Incorporated, 1979
ISBN 10: 0878572686 ISBN 13: 9780878572687
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rodale Press, Incorporated, 1979
ISBN 10: 0878572686 ISBN 13: 9780878572687
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rodale Press, Incorporated, 1979
ISBN 10: 0878572813 ISBN 13: 9780878572816
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,88
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rodale Press, Incorporated, 1979
ISBN 10: 0878572813 ISBN 13: 9780878572816
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rodale Press, Incorporated, 1979
ISBN 10: 0878572554 ISBN 13: 9780878572557
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Librería: Pastor Bob's General Store, Iowa Park, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1979. Bicycles. Rodale Press. Very good paperback 296p.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rodale Books November 1979, 1979
ISBN 10: 0878572813 ISBN 13: 9780878572816
Librería: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used Good. Front and back covers have wear to edges and bumped corners. Spine intact, some wear. Binding is intact. Pages are generally clean with edge or corner wear. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 15,38
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Kusabbi, Rosa Ilustrador. Large type / Large print.
Librería: Booked Experiences Bookstore, Burlington, ON, Canada
EUR 7,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Joseph R Horvath Ilustrador. pp.296 with index clean tight copy but for former owner book plate on inside front cover and initials stamped on lower edge some tanning to text pages, edges and covers Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
EUR 20,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. De La Rosa, Jingo M. Ilustrador.
Librería: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLarge Soft Cover. Condición: Good. Light overall wear. A few underlinings. Previous owner's name on half-tiltle pg. Contains: -More than 150 photographs and illustrations -Troubleshooting charts -Guides to choosing equipment and components -Shortcuts to bike maintenance -Step-by-step photo guides to key repairs -List of workshop tools and instructions for using them -Dozens of time-saving tips from bike mechanics It also contains information on: -How to choose a comfortable saddle -How to repair a bike tire -How to set up a bike for your size and riding style -How to put a bike together from a carton -How to shift gears -How to recognize a quality bike -How to ride a bike efficiently -How to select the right cycling clothing -How to build a bicycle wheel -How to select the bes. Book.
Librería: Fulano Books, Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New+ condition.
Idioma: Lenguajes múltiples
Publicado por BeMore; Illustrated - Bilingual edizione (20 aprile 2019), 2019
ISBN 10: 8832279002 ISBN 13: 9788832279009
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 15,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 18,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. De La Rosa, Jingo M. Ilustrador. In.