Idioma: Francés
Publicado por ALBIN MICHEL, 1953
Librería: Alsa passions, OBERNAI, Francia
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Très bon. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Très bon.
Publicado por Stuttgart Europäischer Buchklub oJ
Librería: buch-radel, Köln, Alemania
EUR 2,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito368 S., Illustrierte blaue OLwd., Kopffarbschnitt., Mit Landkarten illustrierte Vorsätze., Buchdeckel etwas gebräunt, sonst gutes Exemplar., [Tr_Lit_10] Sprache: Deutsch 0 510 gr.
Publicado por Amsterdam, Em. Querido's Uitgeverij N.V., 1966
Librería: Stillwater Books, West Warwick, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Interior free of damage, discoloration at top edges. Dust jacket whole with minor tearing and sun bleaching on spine.
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Publicado por De Salamander, 1958
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. 1958. First Printing. 209 pages. Paperback book with illustrated cover. Dutch text. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Thumb-marking present. Brown and yellow staining to pages throughout. Pulling to covers. Paper covers have moderate edge-wear with curling to corners and rubbing to surfaces. Visible tanning to spine and edges. Tearing to edges. Marks overall.
Publicado por N. V. EM. Querido's Uitgeversmij, 1958
Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. 1958. First Edition. 430 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt titles to spine. Book is written in Dutch. Pages have slight foxing, tanning and minor thumbing. Sporadic red spotting to some pages. Ex libris plate to front endpaper. Gutters somewhat cracked with some exposed netting. Pencil inscriptions to rear pastedown, mostly erased. Boards have some moderate edge wear, with slight bumping to corners and minor bumping to spine ends. Spine is slightly sunned. Boards a little rubbed and marked overall. Gilt is bright.
Idioma: Holandés
Publicado por De Bezige Bij, Amsterdam, 1945
Librería: Entropy Books, Ferndale, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Sewn grey self-wrappers printed in red, slender 8vo., 31, (1) pages. Third printing, the definitive text. Paper toned at covers and spotted, else a very good copy.
Publicado por Henry Goverts Verlag, Stuttgart, 1962
Librería: Versandantiquariat Dr. Uwe Hanisch, Langenweißbach, Alemania
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGanzleinen. Condición: sehr guter Buchzustand. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Kein Schutzumschlag. 315 Seiten. Blauer Ganzleineneinband. Aus dem Niederländischen v. Johannes Piron. Size: 8°.
Publicado por Popular Magazine Pub, USA, 1953
Librería: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good +. Front Cover Painting by John McDermott ; ALSO Robert Doares; Frank Cozzarelli; Elliott Means Michael Ramus; Robert Stanley; Dom Lupo Ilustrador. ADVENTURE Men Magazine Volume 127, #2; (August /1953; Popular Magazine Pub.;) Front Cover Painting by John McDermott Writers: S. V. Seavey; Garnett Radcliffe; Henry Allia; Philip De Bruyn; Richard Stern; Walt Wiggins; Homer Page; Bob and Ira Spring; Dod Orsborne; William Van Dusen; William J. Lederer; Virgil Burford; A. Den Doolaard; James A. Winchester; Herbert Asbury; Clark Gable; Arthur Trevenning Harris; Theodore Irwin; Interior Artists: Robert Doares; Frank Cozzarelli; Elliott Means Michael Ramus; Robert Stanley; Dom Lupo 99 pages including covers; *** Book Order # ADV1076; Condition= VG+ = (4.5) VERY GOOD PLUS; (Average Used Condition) Staining to top and right edge on covers; Price = $20.00 Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall TRUE FIRST Edition MAGAZINE Format Thus. Book.
Publicado por Editions Albin Michel.
Librería: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, Francia
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Assez bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Idioma: Holandés
Publicado por Hoenderloo, 1973
Librería: PRIMOBUCH, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeinen. Ready to send, nice, clean copy, the binding is slightly scuffed. Barzahlung bei Selbstabholung. - Internationaler Versand / int. shipping. nl 231 8°.
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschur. Sofortversand auf Rechnung, äußerlich leichte Gebrauchsspuren, Einbandecken leicht bestoßen. Barzahlung bei Selbstabholung. - Internationaler Versand / int. shipping. nl 146 S. 8°.
Idioma: Holandés
Publicado por De Salamander, 1959
Librería: Bookbot, Prague, Republica Checa
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fair. Unterschrift / Widmung ohne Bezug; Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Gebrochener Buchrücken; Farbtonänderung; Riss größer als 1 cm.
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Farbtonänderung.
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fair. Verschmutzung / Wasserschaden; Gebrochener Buchrücken / Seiten oder Softcover umgeknickt; Vergilbt / ausgeblichen. Een vrolijk stadsmeisje en een stoere boswachter worden verliefd op elkaar.
Idioma: Holandés
Publicado por Em. Querido's Uitgeverij, 1971
Librería: Bookbot, Prague, Republica Checa
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Riss größer als 1 cm.
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Gebrochener Buchrücken; Farbtonänderung. Een vrolijk stadsmeisje en een stoere boswachter worden verliefd op elkaar.
Idioma: Holandés
Publicado por Singel Uitgeverijen, 2013
Librería: Bookbot, Prague, Republica Checa
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fair. Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Gebrochener Buchrücken; Farbtonänderung. In deze roman vertelt A. den Doolaard op de hem eigen meeslepende wijze van de tweestrijd in het hart van Jacques Balmat, de man die als eerste, op 7 augustus 1786, de top van Mont Blanc bereikte. Balmat is een man die beurtelings even onweerstaanbaar naar de wilde schoonheid en het lokkende geheim van de berg van steen, ijs en sneeuw wordt getrokken als naar de lieflijkheid van het dal, de bloeiende weide en de warmte van de vrouw, die op haar beurt een stille, niet aflatende strijd voert om de man op de berg te veroveren. Een boek als een monument voor de ongenaakbare berg, die de Mont Blanc zelfs voor de hedendaagse bergbeklimmer is, de beklimmer van nu, die het in alle opzichten zoveel gemakkelijker heeft dan Jacques Balmat maar één ding met hem gemeen heeft: de berg te willen veroveren.
Idioma: Holandés
Publicado por Em. Querido's Uitgeverij, 1971
Librería: Bookbot, Prague, Republica Checa
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Leichte Risse; Farbveränderung durch Alter/Sonne.
EUR 4,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. Abnutzung / Risse - leicht; Gebrochener Buchrücken / Seiten oder Softcover umgeknickt; Vergilbt / ausgeblichen. Dutch.
Publicado por N.V. E.M. Querido's Uitgeversmij, 1954
Librería: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Reino Unido
EUR 5,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. N.V. E.M. Querido's Uitgeversmij 1954 reprint, Dutch. Pages clean and bright, binding firm, minor shelf wear to dust jacket. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por MARABOUT, VERVIERS
Librería: Librairie l'Aspidistra, Mesvin, BE, Belgica
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBROCHE. Condición: Bon. Collection MARABOUT COLLECTION N° 83, 248 pages, couverture illustrée couleurs.
Idioma: Francés
Publicado por MARABOUT, VERVIERS
Librería: Librairie l'Aspidistra, Mesvin, BE, Belgica
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBROCHE. Condición: Bon. Collection MARABOUT COLLECTION N° 83, 248 pages, Couverture illustrée couleurs.
Publicado por Querido, Amsterdam, 1941
Librería: In 't Wasdom - antiquariaat Cornelissen & De Jong, Notter, Holanda
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. In goede staat, hardcover, De salamander, 256 pp., ietwat verkleurd Uit de collectie van Wessel ten Boom, wordt verzonden als brievenbuspakket.
Publicado por Ballantine Books April 1965, New York, 1965
Librería: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Near Fine unmarked. 1st printing. Mighty novel about the rebellion of Greek Christians on Crete against their Turkish rulers. Bright tight clean unread copy of PB 1st. 493 pp, tinted edges. MM paperback in glossy color illus wraps.
Idioma: Holandés
Publicado por Em. Querido's Uitg., Amsterdam, 1971
ISBN 10: 9021410346 ISBN 13: 9789021410340
Librería: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, Holanda
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Lichte gebruikssporen. 146 pp. Z/w foto's. Bruin vlekje op pagina 84 en 85.
Publicado por Stuttgart EBC o.A.
Librería: Harle-Buch, Kallbach, Waddewarden Wangerland, NDS, Alemania
EUR 7,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Sehr gut. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Sehr Gut Leicht Berieben. Geb. OLn. m.OSchuU. Umschlag etw. Abgegr. ein Fleck Buchzust. 1, Vorsätze m.Kart. 368 S.
Publicado por Harry Abrams New York. 's, 1960
Librería: John Trotter Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Illustrated. Good Condition.
Idioma: Eslovaco
Publicado por Slovensky spisovatel, 1974
Librería: Bookbot, Prague, Republica Checa
EUR 3,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Abnutzung / Risse - leicht; Gebrochener Buchrucken / Seiten oder Softcover umgeknickt; Vergilbt / ausgeblichen. Kniha je vedecko - fantasticky roman o archeologoch, ktory cely zivot travia na vykopavkach v Grecku, Krete a sucasne sa odohrava aj ich zivot. 72-113-74.
Publicado por Flammarion Sans date
Librería: crealivres, La fontennelle, Francia
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Envoi rapide Très Bon Etat de conservation circa 1960. in12. Sans date. Broché. Very Good.