Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Fundcraft Publishing, Inc., Tennessee, 1993
Librería: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Like New. Second Edition. Spiral bound cookbook. Nice condition. We ship fast.
Publicado por Delta Gamma Fraternity, 1968
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Publicado por Delta Gamma Fraternity
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Stephens College, Columbia, 1934
Librería: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 140pp, stiff printed black wraps with silver lettering at cover, moderate general wear, spine thumbed at tail, chipped scuffed occasionally, several tiny white specks noted at front cover. A book of narrative prose from the girls of Stephens College. Contributors include Dorothy Chapman, Dorothy McKenzie, Arlene Jessen, Carolyn Dodd, Adeline Clark, Kay Fisher, Jane Anderson, Madeline Darling, G. Esther Page, Shirley Baughman, Barbara Albright, Bethamy Mather, Wilma Jessen, Jean Field, Virginia May Ehlert, Ruth Shepherd, Frances Westerfield, and Maxine English. Other sorority members listed include Kay Goodfellow, Margaret Wilkes, Jaan Int-Hout, Martha Roberts, Marian Condon, Margaret Kyd, Helen Heile, Irmgard Grossman, Joy Schultz, and Antoinette Stanley. Includes a short foreword by Zay Rusk Sullens. Very scarce.
Publicado por Johnson Publishing Co.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publicado por Johnson Publishing Company, 1967
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good.
Publicado por Stephens College, 1940
Librería: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 267 pages. Some staining to the cloth; bookplate inside; pages toned; a good solid binding. No jacket. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Literary Criticism & Essays; Inventory No: 183579.
Publicado por Phi Delta Gamma NU Chapter, 2014
Librería: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Plastic coil binding with flexible covers. Light wear to cover edges/corners. Content pages are clean and unmarked. 78 pages.
Publicado por The Delta Kappa Gamma Society, Texas, 1968
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good. Wraps rubbed, clean. Pages clean and tight. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Libris.
Publicado por Johnson Publishing Co, Boulder, 1967
Librería: Old Algonquin Books, LONE TREE, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First edition. Omega Chapter of Delta Kappa Gamma Society. Stories of white Colorado women teachers, scientists, school administrators, doctors, and community leaders. Index, photos. (Emily Griffith, Florence Sabin, etc.) Book is fine. Dust jacket has a few edge tears1/2" and smaller.
Publicado por Chi Delta Phi, 1941
Librería: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Green and white inked cloth covered boards. Paper spinal label. Overall, a nice copy with light shelf wear, a few light stains to boards.
Publicado por Delta Gamma Foundation, 1973
Librería: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. 2nd Edition. Second Edition. Comb binding with flexible covers. Bottom comb tooth is broken off. General wear to cover edges/corners. Front cover has a small are of staining. 246 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Delta Gamma
Librería: MPBookstore, New Ulm, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSpiral. Condición: Good. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Minneapolis-St. Paul Delta Gamma Cookbook 2004 Our Favorite Recipes. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Modified Item: No. Subject: Cooking. Topic: Basic, General Cooking. Binding: Spiral. Language: English. Author: Delta Gamma. Publisher: Delta Gamma.
Publicado por Alpha Gamma, 1939
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Publicado por The Delta Kappa Gamma Society, Austin TX, 1952
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good. 52 pp. Wraps have only slight wear. Pages clean and tight. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.
Publicado por Stephens College, Columbia MO, 1932
Librería: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoA collection of poems written by students of Stephens College, selected by the local chapter of the national honorary literary sorority. Scarce. 5-1/4 x 7-1/2, 86 pp, glassine endpapers w spiderweb motif. Near VeryGood unmarked, fading titling. Paperback in brown textured wraps w gilt titling.
Publicado por Delta Kappa Gamma, 1952
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good. Yellow wraps rubbed on edges, lightly tanning, faint name on front. Pages clean with a few markings. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Libris.
Publicado por Delta Kappa Gamma, 1955
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Good. Wraps have light wear, minor tanning. Pages are clean, text has no markings. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ex-Libris.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,04
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Private Printing, Huntsville, AL, 1999
Librería: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSpiral bound. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Edgewear.
Publicado por Beta Gamma Chapter, Delta Kappa Gamma Society, 1983
Librería: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Comb binding. ; 91 pages.
Publicado por Private Printing, Dekalb County, AL, 1998
Librería: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSpiral bound. ,. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; Unpaginated pages.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,10
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,39
Cantidad disponible: 15 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Publicado por Delta Kappa Gamma Society International Beta Beta State
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Volume II (Literature, biographies, Hawaii, Educational societies) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Publicado por Delta Kappa Gamma Society North Carolina State Organization, North Carolina, 1955
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Square, tight binding and hinges. Clean, off-white pages. Cloth over boards is edge rubbed but clean. 213 pp. Biographies of notable teachers in North Carolina. 9.25" (23.5 cm) tall. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Publicado por Delta Gamma, 1966
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN . Two Hardbacks. Later Printing and First Printing. No Dust jackets. Very Good Condition. Tight sound unmarked copies with minor rubs to edges and corners of covers. No Slipcase. No Signature.
EUR 26,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 7/18/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1021246166 ISBN 13: 9781021246165
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,65
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. The Phi Gamma Delta, Volumes 1-4. Book.
Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Delta Gamma Fraternity George Banta Co 1/0/00 Binding: Hardcover The first is 'A History of Delta Gamma 6th edition, 1966. The second is The Shield of Delta Gamma, the training and reference book of Delta Gamma 1st edition1968. 8vo, 272pp155pp, illus.in VG slipcase Illustrator: Illus PublishPlace: Wisconsin Siz.