Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hentzenwerke Publishing, 2000
ISBN 10: 0965509303 ISBN 13: 9780965509305
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hentzenwerke Publishing, 2000
ISBN 10: 0965509303 ISBN 13: 9780965509305
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. A budding butch in the Brylcreem era, Lorraine 'Lon' Harris fantasizes about a South Pacific island full of women, where everyone will be free and accepting, and she'll never have to wear an eyelet blouse again. Spurned by her high school English teacher, Lon turns to a new friend, the brash, purple-haired Violet, who draws Lon into the lesbian underworld of suburban Los Angeles, to the sordid 28 Percent Club, a private bar where those with contaminated passions cling to each other.
EUR 5,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Muy bueno. : Este libro explora la tecnología Blockchain desde una perspectiva multidisciplinaria, abarcando su contexto histórico, detalles técnicos, aplicaciones económicas y financieras, y su naturaleza filosófica. Los autores consideran esta revolución tecnológica a la misma escala que la de Internet, proporcionando las claves para comprender y aprovechar este nuevo fenómeno tecnológico, económico y social. Ideal para aquellos que buscan dominar esta innovadora tecnología y entender las nuevas reglas de la economía global. EAN: 9782956470335 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Tecnología Título: Blockchain - The Key to Unlocking The Value Chain Autor: Martin Della Chiesa| François Hiault| Clément Tequi| Nicolas Bouzou| Thibaut Gress| Eric Poupy Editorial: Accuracy Prospectives Idioma: en Páginas: 295 Formato: tapa blanda.
EUR 6,87
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. BERDAL, Pauline; Hubesch, Nicolas; Della Malva, Eléonore Ilustrador. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Publicado por Hachette: conçu et réalisé par Chanticleer Press, New York, 1957
Librería: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
EUR 11,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine/Excellente Condition. Maître du Retable des Rois Catholiques; Enluminure anglaise; Mosaïque byzantine; Evangile de l`abbesse Hitde von Meschede; Masaccio; Le Tintoret; Le Caravage; Etc. Ilustrador. [Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair.] Size: folio / in-folio, 127pp. Book.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,95
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 26,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Idioma: Francés
ISBN 10: 2956470302 ISBN 13: 9782956470304
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 3,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Publicado por Hachette: conçu et réalisé par Chanticleer Press, New York, 1957
Librería: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine/Excellente Condition. Maître du Retable des Rois Catholiques; Enluminure anglaise; Mosaïque byzantine; Evangile de l`abbesse Hitde von Meschede; Masaccio; Le Tintoret; Le Caravage; Etc. Ilustrador. [Montreal Books rating system: 1. Fine 2. Near Fine 3. Very Good 4. Good 5. Fair.] Size: folio / in-folio, 127pp. Book.
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Bon. Edition 2019. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 2019. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
EUR 3,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Comme neuf. BERDAL, Pauline; Hubesch, Nicolas; Della Malva, Eléonore Ilustrador. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, As new. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 11,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Frederick A. Stokes, New York City Ny, 1924
Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 23,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 300 Pp. Brown Cloth, Gilt. First Printing With 1924 Date On Title Page. Wear, Fraying At Corners And Top Edges Of Spine. Ownership Label Of Actress Elizabeth Talbot-Martin.
EUR 7,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
EUR 9,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new. Livraison rapide, bien emballé, service client soigné.Pour tout renseignement complémentaire, n'hésitez pas à nous contacter.
EUR 17,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Neuf.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 9,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoperfect. Condición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,76
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por Historia y vida, 1992
Librería: Librería Vobiscum, SAN VICENTE DEL RASPEIG, A, España
EUR 6,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Bueno. Historia y vida. Año XVII. Nº 194. Barcelona. 1984. Ilustrado. Rustica. 130 pp. 26 x 17.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 60,86
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Institute for the Study of Man, 1999
ISBN 10: 0941694704 ISBN 13: 9780941694704
Librería: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 58,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good+. Just a bit of foxing to front wrap and textblock. ; Journal Of Indo-European Studies; 8.3 X 6.0 X 1.0 inches; 289 pages.
Publicado por Historia y Vida., 1984
Librería: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, M, España
EUR 1,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritotapa blanda. Condición: Bien. Historia.(93) Historia y Vida. Madrid. 1984. 22 cm. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial. Cubierta deslucida. (=3408594=) HD08.
Publicado por Art Duomo Global., 2007
Librería: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, M, España
EUR 2,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritotapa blanda. Condición: Bien. Historia.(93) Art Duomo Global. Madrid. 2007. 24 cm. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial ilustrada. (=3416594=) HF33.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Taylor and Francis Ltd, GB, 2024
ISBN 10: 1032201673 ISBN 13: 9781032201672
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 67,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. 1st. Drawing interview material, together with extensive data from the authors' original social movement database, this book examines the development of social movements in resistance to perceived political "regression" and a growing right-wing backlash. With a focus on Italy and the reaction to increasing inequalities and welfare state retrenchment policies, it examines opposition to the government and state authorities on a number of issues. Triangulating different types of data, it sheds light on the ability of citizens to organise in the streets and addresses crucial matters in social movement research, including the significance to political mobilization of grievances, class, gender and generational differences, as well as considering the network dynamics of micro-mobilization, visions of Europe, and the role of interactions with major political institutions. As such, it will appeal to scholars of sociology and politics with interests in social movements and political mobilization.
Idioma: Italiano
Publicado por De Agostini (25 febbraio 2020), 2020
ISBN 10: 8851176353 ISBN 13: 9788851176358
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 38,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Basil Blackwell, in association with the Open University, Oxford, England / Cambridge, Massachusetts, 1990
ISBN 10: 0631169911 ISBN 13: 9780631169918
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Softcover. LCC: 8915089.