Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0199540101 ISBN 13: 9780199540105
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2001
ISBN 10: 0192828002 ISBN 13: 9780192828002
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0199540101 ISBN 13: 9780199540105
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0199540101 ISBN 13: 9780199540105
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0521389372 ISBN 13: 9780521389372
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0521389372 ISBN 13: 9780521389372
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0521389372 ISBN 13: 9780521389372
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Routledge & Kegan Paul, U.S.A., 1985
ISBN 10: 0710205147 ISBN 13: 9780710205148
Librería: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. A very good copy of the softcover edition. The text is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding is bright and fresh in appearance, with no creasing to the spine. A sharp copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521389372 ISBN 13: 9780521389372
Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: GOOD. 1990 printing; 376 clean, unmarked, tight pages with light tanning; small crease at bottom corner of first third of book and front cover; light splotches on top edge of textblock; light shelf wear and corner creases on cover; price sticker on back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press August 2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 0199540101 ISBN 13: 9780199540105
Librería: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used - Very Good. Pages unmarked, light crease along spine and shelf wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0199540101 ISBN 13: 9780199540105
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 2001
ISBN 10: 0192828002 ISBN 13: 9780192828002
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 6,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with some edge wear and creasing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0199540101 ISBN 13: 9780199540105
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,67
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0199540101 ISBN 13: 9780199540105
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,47
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press 00/g /21 A, 1990
ISBN 10: 0521389372 ISBN 13: 9780521389372
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 4,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0199540101 ISBN 13: 9780199540105
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,76
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0199540101 ISBN 13: 9780199540105
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,36
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0199540101 ISBN 13: 9780199540105
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,17
Cantidad disponible: 16 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Reissue. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0199540101 ISBN 13: 9780199540105
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. DJ may have small chips and tears. Cover may have light wear or slight soiling. Pages may be slightly tanned. May contain inscriptions but text pages will be free from markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Routledge & Kegan Paul (The Critical Heritage Series), 1973
ISBN 10: 0710076355 ISBN 13: 9780710076359
Librería: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Reino Unido
EUR 6,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 306 pages, a very good hardback in a very good dust-jacket [0710076355].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0521332826 ISBN 13: 9780521332828
Librería: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Exlibrary with usual library markings. ; 376 pages.
EUR 10,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The American Democrat (Classics) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0521332826 ISBN 13: 9780521332828
Librería: NightsendBooks, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. 1st EDITION, 1st PRINTING. This copy is NEAR FINE; the text is clear, bright, and unmarked, except for previous owner's name on fep; binding is tight but light foxing and tanning on edges. The jacket is also near fine: intact, including color and design, but a few tears along edges and corners. We have a five star rating because of our fulfilment success and because our descriptions are accurate. On foreign sales, because of the heavy weight of this book, we have to charge extra for shipping: however, we will only charge the difference between our regular shipping rate and the extra charge that the U.S.Post Office asks to ship the book. We guarantee: NO NASTY SURPRISES.
Publicado por Barnes & Noble
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Carcanet New Press Limited(eng, 1983
ISBN 10: 085635466X ISBN 13: 9780856354663
Librería: A Book By Its Cover, Louisville, KY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 153 pages. Lightest wear only. A clean, unmarked copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0521332826 ISBN 13: 9780521332828
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Barnes & Nobel, New York, 1978
ISBN 10: 0064916553 ISBN 13: 9780064916554
Librería: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Book has very light corner and edge wear. DJ has a fair amount of rubbing to covers. Moderate edgewear and light cornerwear. A very nice copy all in all. Binding is tight. Spine is straight. Pages are unmarked. Ships in a protective mylar cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 1987
ISBN 10: 0521332826 ISBN 13: 9780521332828
Librería: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Book has light wear and fading to the edges and corners, with light rubbing to the covers, and a gift inscritpion resting on the cover page, otherwise in great condition. Well-bound with bright pages that are crisp and unmarked. The dust jacket has a faded spine with light wear at the edges and corners, and light toning to the edges of the flaps. Aside from the items listed, this is a good, attractive copy that remains crisp with the cover imagery and text vibrant, clear, and now enclosed in an archival cover.