Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521775973 ISBN 13: 9780521775977
Librería: Open Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Edge wear. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press Journals, 1992
ISBN 10: 0226141284 ISBN 13: 9780226141282
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0226141284 ISBN 13: 9780226141282
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0199843953 ISBN 13: 9780199843954
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. APPEARS UNREAD. Paperback. Covers show minimal shelving wear, otherwise an UNBLEMISHED copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521775973 ISBN 13: 9780521775977
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press Jour, 1992
ISBN 10: 0226141284 ISBN 13: 9780226141282
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521775973 ISBN 13: 9780521775977
Librería: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Paperback Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0226141284 ISBN 13: 9780226141282
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, USA, 2008
ISBN 10: 0195169328 ISBN 13: 9780195169324
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,46
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG. 1.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0226141284 ISBN 13: 9780226141282
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 7,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, USA, 2008
ISBN 10: 0195169328 ISBN 13: 9780195169324
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,46
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG. 1.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, USA, 2008
ISBN 10: 0195169328 ISBN 13: 9780195169324
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,46
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG. 1.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, USA, 2008
ISBN 10: 0195169328 ISBN 13: 9780195169324
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,46
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG. 1.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, USA, 2008
ISBN 10: 0195169328 ISBN 13: 9780195169324
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,46
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG. 1.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, USA, 2008
ISBN 10: 0195169328 ISBN 13: 9780195169324
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,46
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG. 1.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0195169328 ISBN 13: 9780195169324
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521775973 ISBN 13: 9780521775977
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,04
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press March 2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 0521775973 ISBN 13: 9780521775977
Librería: Eagle Eye Books, Decatur, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Used.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1477326413 ISBN 13: 9781477326411
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1477326413 ISBN 13: 9781477326411
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1477326413 ISBN 13: 9781477326411
Librería: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Lightly sprung covers, otherwise text clean and tight; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 240 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, New York, NY, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521554187 ISBN 13: 9780521554183
Librería: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. 254 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is Free of Markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0195169328 ISBN 13: 9780195169324
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 8,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780195169324.
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 3,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Journal showing only minor shelf wear; contents clean and sound throughout. Contributors: Richard J. Arneson, Robert E. Goodin, David Schmidtz, Agnieszka Jaworska, Caspar Hare, Lionel K. McPherson. Used.
Publicado por University of Chicago Press, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 3,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Journal showing only minor shelf wear. Contents clean and sound throughout. Contributors: Philip Pettit, David lefkowitz, Steven Wall, Mark Schroeder, Paula Casal, Rosalind Hursthouse. Used.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521556228 ISBN 13: 9780521556224
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 13,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780521556224.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press Journals, 1992
ISBN 10: 0226141284 ISBN 13: 9780226141282
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Chicago Press 9/15/1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 0226141284 ISBN 13: 9780226141282
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,08
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Ethics and Personality: Essays in Moral Psychology. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, 2023
ISBN 10: 1477326413 ISBN 13: 9781477326411
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,72
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Texas Press, US, 2023
ISBN 10: 1477326413 ISBN 13: 9781477326411
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 32,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: New. The way lawyers think about the law can seem deeply mysterious. They see nuance and meaning in statutes and implications in judicial opinions that are opaque to the rest of us. Accessible and thought provoking, Sharpening the Legal Mind explains how lawyers analyze the cases and controversies that come before the courts.Written by William Powers Jr., the former president of the University of Texas at Austin, this book is an authoritative introduction to the academic study of law and legal reasoning, including insights into the philosophy of law and the intellectual history of legal thought. Powers discusses the methods lawyers use to interpret the law, the relation between law and morals, and the role of courts in shaping the law. In eight chapters, he follows the historical debate on these issues and others through different generations and movements in American legal thought-formalism, realism, positivism-to critical legal studies and postmodern theory. The perfect read for anyone looking for a primer on legal reasoning, Sharpening the Legal Mind demystifies the debates and approaches to thinking like a lawyer that profoundly influence the rule of law in our lives.