Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Missouri Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0826216056 ISBN 13: 9780826216052
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Missouri, 2005
ISBN 10: 0826216056 ISBN 13: 9780826216052
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Missouri Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0826216056 ISBN 13: 9780826216052
Librería: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0521897343 ISBN 13: 9780521897341
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0521897343 ISBN 13: 9780521897341
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Gale / Cengage Learning, 2000
ISBN 10: 0787639621 ISBN 13: 9780787639624
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Missouri, 2005
ISBN 10: 0826216056 ISBN 13: 9780826216052
Librería: tLighthouse Books, Onekama, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. The spine and cover may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation. If you're not satisfied with purchase please just return it!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Missouri, 2005
ISBN 10: 0826216056 ISBN 13: 9780826216052
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 8,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Missouri, 2005
ISBN 10: 0826216056 ISBN 13: 9780826216052
Librería: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Missing. Columbia, 2005; black cloth covered boards; mild corner and edge wear; dust jacket missing; 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; Previous owner's name on free front end paper; interior is clean and unmarked; 382 pages.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,90
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino Unido
EUR 16,49
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press October 2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 0521897343 ISBN 13: 9780521897341
Librería: Organic Books, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Good. Worn copy, clean and intact. May have markings that do not obscure the text.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,59
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, New York / UK, 2013
ISBN 10: 0521897343 ISBN 13: 9780521897341
Librería: Plain Tales Books, Arlington Hts, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Illustrated with photographs. Clean and unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0521897343 ISBN 13: 9780521897341
Librería: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. fore corners rear board bumped, otherwise a clean, sound, gently used copy, octavo, 519 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0521897343 ISBN 13: 9780521897341
Librería: Olimpianbooks, Avon Lake, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st Edition. Brand New. MINT.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Missouri Press, Columbia, 2005
ISBN 10: 0826216056 ISBN 13: 9780826216052
Librería: Joes Books, Lombard, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. B/W Illustrations, 9 Page Preface by AE Hotchner, light edge rubbings to the dust jacket.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 14,72
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 11,86
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. The second volume covers three years in Paris - 'the crux of Ernest Hemingway's literary apprenticeship' - during which he was living on the Left bank with his first wife, forming literary friendships with writers including Ezra Pound and F Scott-Fitzgerald, and publishing his first two books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0521897343 ISBN 13: 9780521897341
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 052189736X ISBN 13: 9780521897365
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 29,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge University Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 0521897343 ISBN 13: 9780521897341
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 32,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 14,59
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.