Deer wa (100 resultados)

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (100)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Livingstone, Churchill 1966

    0582442109 / 9780582442108

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America-OnTimeBooks-

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,21

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Livingstone, Churchill 1966

    0582442109 / 9780582442108

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBay State Book Company

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,40

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Livingstone, Churchill 1966

    0582442109 / 9780582442108

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAmazing Books Pittsburgh

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 5,87

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Fair. Sturdy copy, with a very worn cover. Writing on front fre page. EA.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Longman 1972

    0582442109 / 9780582442108

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 2,99

    Envío por EUR 15,76 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:0582442109.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Longman 1972

    0582442109 / 9780582442108

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Pobre

    EUR 3,71

    Envío por EUR 15,76 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Foxing on page edges. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams,

  • Editorial: JOHN WILEY & SONS, NEW YORK 1969

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Black Canyon Books, Olathe, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaBlack Canyon Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,01

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardback. Condición: very good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: fair. 8vo, 2 Inch Chip Across Bottom Front DJ, Edgewear To DJ, Sticker, 527pp.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Longmans, Green and Co. Ltd., London 1965

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Florida Mountain Book Co., Datil, NM, Estados Unidos de AmericaFlorida Mountain Book Co.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 10,63

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good+. Hardcover, [vi], 270 pages. Good+ condition. Fourth impression. Ex-library. Size 10"x6.5". Please see accompanying photo for contents. Book has moderate handling/shelfwear. Library stamps, labels, and markings on endpapers, spine, and title page. Previous owner's label on rear board. Interior text is clean and

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: London, Longman Group. 1966

    0582442109 / 9780582442108

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, AlemaniaAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,32

    Envío por EUR 20,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Gut. 528 p., with figures, Good condition.Cover brownished at the edges. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 690.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Longman 1983

    0582442109 / 9780582442108

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Pobre

    EUR 9,10

    Envío por EUR 15,76 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. With owner's name inside cover. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:05824

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: London: Longman 1963. 1963

    0582462126 / 9780582462120

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, Estados Unidos de AmericaLexington Books Inc

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 20,75

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Second printing. Contents are tight and clean; Last name to foredge.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pearson Education Limited 1966

    0582442109 / 9780582442108

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Reino UnidoSell Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 11,60

    Envío por EUR 14,08 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Acceptable. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN s

  • Editorial: Unknown NULL

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Pobre

    EUR 3,14

    Envío por EUR 15,76 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No publication date found. Pageblock is detached from covers. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the ac

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Longman, London 1962

    0582462118 / 9780582462113

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Crossroads Books, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaCrossroads Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 30,03

    Envío por EUR 4,36 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. dj. First Edition (?); Fourth Printing. Unmarked. ; Book Description; Dust Jacket is intact and covered in protective (Demco) plastic film and paper. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds. Covers are square and with minor wear. Ships Safe and Fast. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8"

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Longman Group, London 1977

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Fossilbooks, Whissonsett, NORFO, Reino UnidoFossilbooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 9,55

    Envío por EUR 24,34 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. Softback, printed covers, covered in clear plastic film, lightly used, former owner's name on half-title, Interference Colour chart plate taped in at rear. A very good clean copy. An Introduction to the Rock-Forming Minerals.

  • Editorial: John Wiley and Sons 1969

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,03

    Envío por EUR 15,76 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN.

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Longmans, Green and Co. Ltd., London 1964

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Florida Mountain Book Co., Datil, NM, Estados Unidos de AmericaFlorida Mountain Book Co.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 19,53

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good+. Hardcover, [ix], 379 pages. Good+ condition. Third impression. Ex-library. Size 10"x6.5". Please see accompanying photo for contents. Book has moderate handling/shelfwear. Library stamps, labels, and markings on endpapers, spine, and title page. Previous owner's label on rear board. Interior text is clean and u

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Longmans, Green and Co. Ltd., London 1965

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Florida Mountain Book Co., Datil, NM, Estados Unidos de AmericaFlorida Mountain Book Co.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 19,53

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good+. Hardcover, [ix], 333 pages. Good+ condition. Fourth impression. Ex-library. Size 10"x6.5". Please see accompanying photo for contents. Book has moderate handling/shelfwear. Library stamps, labels, and markings on endpapers, spine, and title page. Previous owner's label on rear board. Interior text is clean and

  • Más imágenes

    Editorial: Longmans, Green and Co. Ltd., London 1965

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Florida Mountain Book Co., Datil, NM, Estados Unidos de AmericaFlorida Mountain Book Co.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 19,53

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good+. Hardcover, [ix], 435 pages. Good+ condition. Fourth impression. Ex-library. Size 10"x6.5". Please see accompanying photo for contents. Book has moderate handling/shelfwear. Library stamps, labels, and markings on endpapers, spine, and title page. Previous owner's label on rear board. Interior text is clean and

  • Editorial: Kobenhavn: C. A. Reitzels Forlag 1972

    Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de AmericaZubal-Books, Since 1961

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 14,44

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. 42 pp., illustrated, paperback, unopened & untrimmed, text clean and binding tight, very good-fine. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: London: Longman 1978

    0582465222 / 9780582465220

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , Reino UnidoPlurabelle Books Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 28,65

    Envío por EUR 9,27 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. xii 668p thick hardback with laminated boards, as new Altersfreigabe FSK ab 0 Jahre Language: English.

  • Editorial: Copenhagen: Nordisk Forlag 1976

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , Reino UnidoPlurabelle Books Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 16,71

    Envío por EUR 9,27 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Pamphlet. Condición: Very Good. Series: Meddelelser Om Grønland 25p plus 10 plates, blue paperback, tall format, a clean and fresh copy Language: English.

  • Editorial: Longmans, Green 1962

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaKatsumi-san Co.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 20,42

    Envío por EUR 6,87 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. x, 270 p., illustrated. [otob: 38].

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Longman 1982

    0582465265 / 9780582465268

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 26,77

    Envío por EUR 15,76 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Fair. Volume 1A. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1400grams, ISBN:0582465265.

  • Editorial: Trinity Hall Association, Cambridge 1967

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: BOOKBARROW (PBFA member), Cambridge, , Reino UnidoBOOKBARROW (PBFA member)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,16

    Envío por EUR 20,86 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Very Good. First Thus. The first edition of this Register appeared in 1926, and further editions in 1931, 1936, 1948, 1954 and 1960. Editorial notes have already remarked on its usefulness and popularity. The present edition should be reasonably accurate, though nobody who is sufficiently familiar with the

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Longman Publishing Group 1986

    0582465222 / 9780582465220

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: medimops, Berlin, , Alemaniamedimops

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 32,73

    Envío por EUR 10,00 
    Se envía de Alemania a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Editorial: Longmans Green and Co 1966

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 23,87

    Envío por EUR 5,59 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. 1966. Reprint. 528 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Black and white pictorial dust jacket black cloth. Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages are lightly tanned at the edges, with light foxing. Occasional thumb marks to pages edges. Binding has remained firm. Boards have slight she

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Longman 1962

    0582462118 / 9780582462113

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, Estados Unidos de AmericaLexington Books Inc

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 40,98

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. Contents are tight; damp stain to top edge.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Pearson 1996

    0582300940 / 9780582300941

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 46,24

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Longman 1966

    0582442095 / 9780582442092

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 33,04

    Envío por EUR 15,76 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:0582

  • Editorial: Longmans, London 1965

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaAbout Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 26,65

    Envío por EUR 6,00 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine condition. Very Good+ dust jacket. Fourth Impression. London: Longmans, 1965. NOT a library discard. Near Fine condition in a bright and shiny Very Good+ dust jacket. NO chips or tears. NOT price clipped (105/- net). Previous owner's name blacked out on the front free endpaper. All other pages are