Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Forbes Custom Publishing, 1998
ISBN 10: 082811269X ISBN 13: 9780828112697
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Virginia Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0813945135 ISBN 13: 9780813945132
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,66
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Virginia Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0813945135 ISBN 13: 9780813945132
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,90
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,90
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Cover and edges show heavy shelf wear. Pages are clean and intact. Has some minor dirtiness on the outside. There is some slight dirtiness on the textblock/fore edge from handling.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por U.S.A.: University of South Carolina Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 1570039909 ISBN 13: 9781570039904
Librería: Ally Press Center, St. Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Book and dust jacket in new condition. 309 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Virginia Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0813945135 ISBN 13: 9780813945132
Librería: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. A very good hardcover with some wear to binding in a very good dust jacket. No markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of South Carolina Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 1570039909 ISBN 13: 9781570039904
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,15
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of South Carolina Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 1570039909 ISBN 13: 9781570039904
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of South Carolina Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 1570039909 ISBN 13: 9781570039904
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Akron Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 1931968276 ISBN 13: 9781931968270
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por A Harvest Original / Harcourt Brace & Company, San Diego, 1999
ISBN 10: 015600559X ISBN 13: 9780156005593
Librería: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. San Diego: A Harvest Original / Harcourt Brace & Company 1999. First Edition. Trade Paperback. 015600559X "Gathering some of the best travel writing ever collected about the enchanted Emerald Isle". 293+ pages, frontispiece map. National Geographic Ireland and Northern Ireland: A Visitor's Guide color map folded and laid in. Near fine with ight edge wear. clph.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of South Carolina Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 1570039909 ISBN 13: 9781570039904
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Editor(s): Symonds, Deborah A. Num Pages: 368 pages, Illustrations. BIC Classification: DNF; JFC; JFSJ1. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 229 x 152 x 28. Weight in Grams: 632. . 2011. hardcover. Not a first edition copy. . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of South Carolina Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 1570039917 ISBN 13: 9781570039911
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,95
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Editor(s): Mack-Williams, Kibibi; Lake, Christina Bieber. Num Pages: 344 pages, Illustrations. BIC Classification: DNF; JFC; JFSJ1. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 229 x 152 x 25. Weight in Grams: 584. 2011. hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of South Carolina Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 1570039917 ISBN 13: 9781570039911
Librería: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, Canada
EUR 5,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Book in great conditions, never sold off the shelf. Binding remains tight, no markings, and the cover shows very few signs of shelf wear. It includes dust jacket with some signs of shelf wear. **Remainder mark on Lowe edge, small red stroke. DB.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of South Carolina Pre, 2011
ISBN 10: 1570039909 ISBN 13: 9781570039904
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,60
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of South Carolina Press,, 2011
ISBN 10: 1570039917 ISBN 13: 9781570039911
Librería: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, Trenton, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG. Crisp, attractive hardback first edition with scant wear. Probably unread. ;
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Akron Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 1931968276 ISBN 13: 9781931968270
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of South Carolina Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 1570039909 ISBN 13: 9781570039904
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Editor(s): Symonds, Deborah A. Num Pages: 368 pages, Illustrations. BIC Classification: DNF; JFC; JFSJ1. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 229 x 152 x 28. Weight in Grams: 632. . 2011. hardcover. Not a first edition copy. . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of South Carolina Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 1570039917 ISBN 13: 9781570039911
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Editor(s): Mack-Williams, Kibibi; Lake, Christina Bieber. Num Pages: 344 pages, Illustrations. BIC Classification: DNF; JFC; JFSJ1. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 229 x 152 x 25. Weight in Grams: 584. 2011. hardcover. . . . .
Publicado por Schiffer
Librería: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. A copy that may have been read, minimal to no highlighting/underlining of text, no missing pages. May have a remainder mark. Spine may show signs of wear. Could be a library copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of South Carolina Pre, 2011
ISBN 10: 1570039917 ISBN 13: 9781570039911
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. crisp clean w/light shelfwear/edgewear - may have remainder mark Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Virginia Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0813945135 ISBN 13: 9780813945132
Librería: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. Text clean and tight; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 360 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Akron Press, Akron, Ohio, 2006
ISBN 10: 1931968276 ISBN 13: 9781931968270
Librería: MARK POST, BOOKSELLER, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. First Edition, First printing. AS NEW IN DJ.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University of Akron Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 1931968276 ISBN 13: 9781931968270
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 33,15
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of North Carolina Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 0813945135 ISBN 13: 9780813945132
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,79
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. 128 pages. 10.50x8.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.