Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por DustJacket Media (edition ), 2016
ISBN 10: 0996995773 ISBN 13: 9780996995771
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Used - Good: A book that has been read but is in good condition. Very minimal damage to the cover including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. Binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil underlining of text, no highlighting of text, no writing in margins. No missing pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dust Jacket Media Group, 2016
ISBN 10: 0996995773 ISBN 13: 9780996995771
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hallmark Editions, Kansas City MO, 1972
ISBN 10: 0875293069 ISBN 13: 9780875293066
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Tusan, Stan Ilustrador. Jacket has very light edgewear, price clipped. Gift inscription on front reverse partially whited-out. Text is clean & unmarked, binding is tight. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Libris.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently Published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1089547811 ISBN 13: 9781089547815
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently Published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1089547811 ISBN 13: 9781089547815
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently Published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1089547811 ISBN 13: 9781089547815
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Independently Published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1089547811 ISBN 13: 9781089547815
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition book with dust jacket. DJ is clean and complete with minor edge wear. Book has clean and bright contents.
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnknown. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Texas A & M University, 2002
Librería: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback. Very Good. Interior clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hendon Publishing Co., Nelson, Lancashire, 1984
ISBN 10: 0860670899 ISBN 13: 9780860670896
Librería: Bailgate Books Ltd, Doncaster, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Partial crease on front cover, small faded patch on rear cover. Crisp clean covers, sound stapled binding, clean pages and inside covers. Contains many black and white illustrations. No dust jacket, as published. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: under 1 kg. ISBN: 0860670899. ISBN/EAN: 9780860670896. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 51316041096. All our books are sent by tracked mail.
EUR 13,08
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Van Hamersveld, John Ilustrador. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por MIT Press, Cambridge, Mass, 2003
ISBN 10: 0262752565 ISBN 13: 9780262752565
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Square, tight binding. Clean and bright pages. Wraps have edge rubbing, light shelf and handling wear, light soiling. ; Contents: Grigsby, "Geometry/Labor = Volume/Mass?"; Allen and Foster, "A Conversation with Kenneth Frampton"; Vidler, "Toward a Theory of the Architectural Program"; Scott, "Involuntary Prisoners of Architecture"; Anderson, "The Edge of Darkness: On W. G. Sebald"; Dean, "W. G. Sebald"; Jennings, "Not Fade Away: The Face of German History in Michael Schmidt's Ein-heit." ; 9.0" tall; 152 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hendon Publishing Co, Nelson, 1984
ISBN 10: 0860670899 ISBN 13: 9780860670896
Librería: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 19,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIllustrated card cover. Condición: Good. First Edition. G+ : in Good condition plus without dust jacket. 210mm x 290mm (8" x 11"). 44pp. B/w photographs.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,12
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 29,48
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pacific Publications, Sydney, Australia, 1974
ISBN 10: 0858070170 ISBN 13: 9780858070172
Librería: James Hulme Books, Stourbridge, Reino Unido
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Text pages and illustrations are all very clean and unmarked. Binding of black cloth with white titling to upper board and spine. A little rubbed at spine foot and corners. Previous owner gift inscription on fep. Flat signed on title page by Beth Dean. D/J has a small chip at spine head and a little rubbing, but no major damage. Despatched same or next working day in protective packaging. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,57
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 18,55
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Publicado por Hallmark Cards, Inc., Kansas City, MO, 1972
Librería: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Tusan, Stan Ilustrador. 1972 Edition. clipped DJ.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Hendon Publishing, Nelson, 1984
ISBN 10: 0860670899 ISBN 13: 9780860670896
Librería: The Book House (PBFA), Northallerton, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Landscape quarto, 67 photographs with captions.
EUR 20,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 20,98
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
EUR 17,56
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPF. Condición: New.
EUR 17,56
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Suva, Fiji, The Marketing Team International, 1988., 1988
Librería: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, Australia
EUR 9,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito174pp. 8vo. Original wrappers, somewhat rubbed. Preliminary pages a little stained. B&W plates. A very good copy.
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,52
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. Loss and Remembrance. Book.