Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. First Edition. Paperback. Covers show very minor shelving wear, otherwise an unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2016
ISBN 10: 1533302197 ISBN 13: 9781533302199
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Camp Popoki LLC dba Cozy Book Cellar, Bellingham, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Dean, James Ilustrador. Trade Paperback. Very Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 2,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good-. Fabian, Steve Ilustrador. First Edition. 1st printing, Jan. 1979. Cover art by Michael Whelan. Paperback original. Includes "Good-by Forever to Mr. Pain" by Robert Sheckley; "Domino Domine" by Dean Ing; "The Speckled Gantry" by Joseph Green & Patrice Milton; "To Be or Not" by Ben Bova; "Time Guide" by Gregory Benford; "The Schumann Computer" by Larry Niven; "The Ways of Love" (bovelet) by Poul Anderson; "Second Chance" (novelet) by Orson Scott Card; "Cultural Conflict" (novelet) by David Drake. Speculative Fact: "Good-by to All That" by Frederik Pohl; "New Beginnings" by J. E. Pournelle; "Why Go Into Space?" by G. Harry Stine; "Spder Vs. the Hax of Sol III" by Spider Robinson; "Science Fiction and Science" by B. D. Wyatt; "Malthusian Crisis and Methusaleh's Children" by Robert W. Prehoda. Illustrated by Steve Fabian, David Egge, E. T. Steadman, Don Brautigan, and Grant Canfield. Rubbed; minor creasing. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Globe Pequot Publishing Group, Inc., The, 1996
ISBN 10: 1556128231 ISBN 13: 9781556128233
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Revista / Publicación Original o primera edición
EUR 3,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Fabian, Steve Ilustrador. First Edition. 1st printing, Jan. 1979. Cover art by Michael Whelan. Paperback original. Includes "Good-by Forever to Mr. Pain" by Robert Sheckley; "Domino Domine" by Dean Ing; "The Speckled Gantry" by Joseph Green & Patrice Milton; "To Be or Not" by Ben Bova; "Time Guide" by Gregory Benford; "The Schumann Computer" by Larry Niven; "The Ways of Love" (bovelet) by Poul Anderson; "Second Chance" (novelet) by Orson Scott Card; "Cultural Conflict" (novelet) by David Drake. Speculative Fact: "Good-by to All That" by Frederik Pohl; "New Beginnings" by J. E. Pournelle; "Why Go Into Space?" by G. Harry Stine; "Spder Vs. the Hax of Sol III" by Spider Robinson; "Science Fiction and Science" by B. D. Wyatt; "Malthusian Crisis and Methusaleh's Children" by Robert W. Prehoda. Illustrated by Steve Fabian, David Egge, E. T. Steadman, Don Brautigan, and Grant Canfield. Several small spine stains, looks like foxing. Book.
Librería: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2007
ISBN 10: 0742552152 ISBN 13: 9780742552159
Librería: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Has some shelf wear, highlighting, underlining and/or writing. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2015
ISBN 10: 1512135127 ISBN 13: 9781512135121
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,80
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1512135127 ISBN 13: 9781512135121
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Wipf & Stock Publishers, 2008
ISBN 10: 1606080547 ISBN 13: 9781606080542
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,54
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Little Brown & Co (Juv) September 1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 0316739235 ISBN 13: 9780316739238
Librería: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good - Cash. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Morrissey, Dean Ilustrador. Minor rubbing and edge wear to cover, with light reader wear to pages. Still great condition. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Sheed & Ward March 1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 1556128231 ISBN 13: 9781556128233
Librería: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: USED Good.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,47
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 2007
ISBN 10: 0742552152 ISBN 13: 9780742552159
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 12,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Signed Copy . Signed/Inscribed by D'Antonio on half title page. Writing inside. (christianity, christian, catholicism, catholic).
EUR 6,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Medicolegal Essentials in Healthcare Brand new item sourced directly from publisher. Packed securely in tight packaging to ensure no damage. Shipped from warehouse on same/next day basis.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,42
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Dean, James Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.