De klerk a (308 resultados)

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Health Professions Press 2007

    1932529373 / 9781932529371

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoodwill of Colorado

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 6,30

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: good. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "Fro

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Health Professions Press 2007

    1932529373 / 9781932529371

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,63

    Envío por EUR 3,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Health Professions Press 2007

    1932529373 / 9781932529371

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Diamond

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,63

    Envío por EUR 3,25 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Teora USA, LLC 2009

    1594961794 / 9781594961793

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 2,14

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized. Roger De Klerk (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Teora USA Llc 2009

    1594961808 / 9781594961809

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 2,14

    Envío por EUR 5,20 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized. Roger De Klerk (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Rex Collings, London 1977

    0860360458 / 9780860360452

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaWillis Monie-Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 7,14

    Envío por EUR 6,94 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. DJ has scratches to the rear, slight edge wear, and slight rubbing.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Johannesburg: Randse Afrikaanse Universiteit 1987

    0869702904 / 9780869702901

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , Reino UnidoPlurabelle Books Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 9,54

    Envío por EUR 9,27 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 104p dark green paperback, slim journal, Dutch and English, printed from typescript, as new, very good Language: English.

  • Editorial: Bok Books International 1988

    0947444025 / 9780947444020

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaVashon Island Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 8,89

    Envío por EUR 4,77 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Paperback Edition. small stain to lower edge at tip. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book.

  • Idioma: Español

    Editorial: Penguin Books 1975

    014021965X / 9780140219654

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Librería 7 Colores, Madrid, M, EspañaLibrería 7 Colores

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,00

    Envío por EUR 14,50 
    Se envía de España a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Tapa Blanda. Condición: Buen estado.

  • Editorial: Nasionale Boekhandel Beperk 1962

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 9,80

    Envío por EUR 5,58 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. 1962. Tweede Uitgawe. 169 pages. Illustrated jacket over blue cloth. Book is written in Afrikaans. Includes photographic plates. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Text block edges hi

  • Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 28,53

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: New. 1.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Health Professions Press 2022

    1956801006 / 9781956801002

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaZoom Books East

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 29,93

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: London : Penguin Books 1979

    0140049592 / 9780140049596

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Barksdale Books, Almere, HolandaBarksdale Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 10,00

    Envío por EUR 20,00 
    Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Fair. Pocket book, small 8vo.; Creases in spine.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: London : Penguin Books 1979

    0140049592 / 9780140049596

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Barksdale Books, Almere, HolandaBarksdale Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 10,00

    Envío por EUR 20,00 
    Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Fair. Pocket book, small 8vo.; Name on half title.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: London : Penguin Books 1979

    0140049592 / 9780140049596

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Barksdale Books, Almere, HolandaBarksdale Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 10,00

    Envío por EUR 20,00 
    Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Fair. Pocket book, small 8vo.; Name on half title.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Penguin Books Ltd 1983

    014021965X / 9780140219654

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur AfricaChapter 1

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,25

    Envío por EUR 25,00 
    Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Reprint . Reprint, 1983. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed. Internally, there are no markings or inscriptions, and the pages are immaculately clean and complete. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Rex Collings, London 1978

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Redruth Book Shop, Cornwall, , Reino UnidoRedruth Book Shop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 16,46

    Envío por EUR 17,38 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Good condition book and DJ not price clipped. 376 pages good and clean with clear print, indexed. 'Within the last few months the whole outlook in Southern Africa has changed. What had seemed to some to be immutable and static has now become charged with the promise o

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Bok Books 1988

    0947444017 / 9780947444013

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: High Barn Books, Lancaster, , Reino UnidoHigh Barn Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 10,98

    Envío por EUR 23,17 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Near Fine paperback (minimal edgewear, clean and unmarked). 376 pp Paperback. The image on this page is of the actual item for sale.

  • Editorial: Nasionale Boekhandel Beperk, Kaapstad 1953

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, CanadaAntiquarius Booksellers

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 12,95

    Envío por EUR 10,84 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth, Gilt Titles. Condición: VG+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Travel and descrition of South West Africa in the late 1940's. Text in Afrikaans. 187pp, photo illustrated. Book is clean and bright with sound binding. Dustjacket had edge wear, chips etc. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

  • Editorial: Balkema 1967

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Reino UnidoWorld of Rare Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 18,38

    Envío por EUR 5,58 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. 1967. No edition remarks. 110 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Colour photographs and black and white illustrations throughout. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards have light shelf wear with minor corner bumping and crushing to spine ends. Unc

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Health Professions Press (edition Fourth Edition, New edition) 2022

    1956801006 / 9781956801002

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 36,65

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Fourth Edition, New edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Health Professions Press (edition Fourth Edition, New edition) 2022

    1956801006 / 9781956801002

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 36,65

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: New. Fourth Edition, New edition. The item is brand new, never used or read. It's in perfect condition and may include supplements and/or access codes or come shrink-wrapped.

  • Idioma: Afrikaans

    Editorial: Protea Boekhuis, ZA 2011

    1869193318 / 9781869193317

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Reino UnidoRarewaves.com USA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 21,54

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Afrikaans

    Editorial: Protea Boekhuis 2011

    1869193318 / 9781869193317

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaPBShop.store US

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 22,95

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles

    PAP. Condición: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Penguin, London 1979

    0140049592 / 9780140049596

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, VIC, AustraliaBlack Stump Books And Collectables

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 9,37

    Envío por EUR 31,21 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Reprint. 524 pages. Novel set in South Africa during the 1870s. A nice clean, straight copy, appears unused. Scan available.

  • Editorial: Uitg. de Toorts

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, HolandaAntiquariaat Parnassos vof

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 5,00

    Envío por EUR 22,50 
    Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Halflinnen. Condición: Boek goed. Zonder jaar (vermoedelijk 1945) 64 pp. Teksten met notenschrift. Versieringen van Frans Mandos Tzn Met enkele bibl. stempeltjes op de titelpagina (verwijderd).

  • Editorial: Penguin 1976 1976

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nueva ZelandaHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 5,17

    Envío por EUR 23,13 
    Se envía de Nueva Zelanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Ex-library- rebacked, octavo hardcover (VG-); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.

  • Idioma: Afrikaans

    Editorial: Protea Boekhuis, Menlopark 0102 2011

    1869193318 / 9781869193317

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaGrand Eagle Retail

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 25,26

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: new. Paperback. W.A de Klerk was een van die voortreflikste literere joernaliste in Afrikaans. In Drie swerwers oor die einders sit hy en twee vriende hul reis deur die uithoeke van Namibie (toe Suidwes-Afrika) voort. Hy vertel op boeiende wyse van hulle wedervaringe tussen die Boesmans saam met die legenda

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: South Africa: Juta & Co Ltd 1999

    0702138282 / 9780702138287

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur AfricaChapter 1

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,86

    Envío por EUR 25,00 
    Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. 2nd Edition. The wraps are creased and marked.Internally clean.Tightly bound.Very good copy.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Juta & Co Ltd 1999

    0702138282 / 9780702138287

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur AfricaChapter 1

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 17,86

    Envío por EUR 25,00 
    Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Good. 2nd Edition. The wraps are shelf rubbed and worn.Some annotating.Well bound. EK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.