Publicado por librairie gibert jeune, paris, 1959
Librería: Thylacine Books, Fort Worth, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: TXBA
EUR 8,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. dj: none. book: clean copy, tight binding, spine is hard to read, avg or better. extra shipping Language: eng.
Publicado por gibert jeune, paris, 1950
Librería: Thylacine Books, Fort Worth, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: TXBA
EUR 8,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. dj: none. book: red boards, f hinge cracked, toned paper, clean red boards minus tiny spot on spine. an attractive book. heavy Language: eng.
Publicado por librairie gibert jeune, paris, 1953
Librería: Thylacine Books, Fort Worth, TX, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: TXBA
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. subt: bibliographie generale des livres, manuscrits autographes, atlas et recueils d'estampes, passes en ventes publiques en 1949 - 1951 en france, en belgique, en suisse et a utrecht. the subtitle alone is worth $10. dj: none. book: clean copy, tight binding, blue boards, above avg, faded spine. heavy, extra shipping. Language: eng.
Publicado por Gibert Jeune, Paris, 1959
Librería: Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, DE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritocloth. Auction Records Ilustrador. large 8vo. cloth. xvi,1096 pages. Volume VI. General bibliography of books, manuscripts, atlases and prints sold at public auction from 1952-1956 in France and Belgium. Bookseller's bookplate front pastedown. Spine sunned and with tear along hinge; corners lightly rubbed. Shaken.
Publicado por Paris: Presses Universitaires de France, 1954
Librería: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: GIAQ
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Series: Que sais je? 134p small format paperback, pages are bright, cover a little bit shelf worn with one small label attached, a firm and useful copy, very good Language: French.
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 11,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:9231015958.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 15,62
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Legare Street Press 2021-09-09, 2021
ISBN 10: 1013483766 ISBN 13: 9781013483769
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 13,50
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Publicado por Unesco, 1962
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 5,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amsterdam u.a. : Benjamins , 1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 1556190549 ISBN 13: 9781556190544
Librería: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Alemania
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGewebeeinband. Condición: sehr gut. XXII, 331 S, 22 cm, Einband leicht fleckig. Sprache: eng.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Grolier Club, New York, 2013
ISBN 10: 1605830461 ISBN 13: 9781605830469
Librería: Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, DE, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 33,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Grolier, Jean Ilustrador. 6 x 9 inches. paperback. 62 pages. A talk at the Grolier Club of New York, 25 January 2012. First edition. A near fine copy. Isabelle de Conihout, Curator of Rare Books at the Biblioth?que Mazarine, Paris, shares some important recent discoveries about Jean Grolier (1489 or 90-1565) and his famous library. In this transcript of a talk given in connection with the Grolier Club exhibition "Printing for Kingdom, Empire & Republic: Treasure of the Imprimerie Nationale" (December 6, 2011-February 4, 2012), Dr. de Conihout tells how insight, meticulous scholarship, and rare good fortune enabled her to add "Ten New Groliers" to the list of books known to have been owned by one of the greatest book collectors of all time. Illustrated in color.
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoImprimeries Kauffmann, G.Desgrandchamps, La Ruche., Paris, 1945. Périodique. Reliure brune d'époque - frais et complet - dos frotté par endroits. Bon état. Français.
Publicado por The Grolier Club, New York, 1929
Librería: Jeffrey H. Marks, Rare Books, ABAA, Rochester, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoWith Addresses by Ira Hutchinson Brainerd and John Clyde Oswald. 89 pp. 2 plates. 8vo, publisher's gilt-lettered wrappers. First edition.; one of 300 copies. Spine very slightly sunned; light use to wrappers.
Librería: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Reino Unido
EUR 30,20
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. In.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Benjamins Publishing Company, 1989
ISBN 10: 1556190549 ISBN 13: 9781556190544
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 29,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:1556190549.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por John Benjamins Publishing Company;, 1989
ISBN 10: 1556190654 ISBN 13: 9781556190650
Librería: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Alemania
EUR 27,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoBroschiert. Condición: Gut. 331 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Text in ENGLISCHER Sprache! Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 460.
Publicado por Librairie Gibert Jeune, France, 1950
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Very good minus/hardcover. Pages light brown, clean text. Spine and edges of red cloth faded. In French.
Publicado por UNESCO, Colección Estudios e Investigaciones nº8, 1980, Francia., 1980
Librería: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, España
Miembro de asociación: SEVILLA
EUR 6,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito12x13. 184 pgs. Sello de biblioteca. (L4845).
Publicado por Générique
Librería: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, Francia
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Publicado por Presses Universitaires De France, Paris, 1954
Librería: Clarendon Books P.B.F.A., Leicester, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 11,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Custom hard covers in tidy condition, paper browned, text in French, from the library of Roderick Cave bearing his name Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Publicado por [New York: Grolier Club]., 1908
Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 8vo., 116 pp., Good, Paper Wraps, spine and back cover missing, front cover detached with losses & tears, edge wear, shelf wear.
Publicado por S.l., Impr. Kauffmann 1945 dessins en photogr. Jean Cocteau and others, 1945
Librería: Antiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan, Leiden, Holanda
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth.
Publicado por Editions Rombaldi, Paris, 1947
Librería: Antiquariat Narrenschiff, Trin, Suiza
EUR 27,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUntertitel: Journal por Art, Litterature et Bibliophilie trimestriel. Contenant: Quels sont les 15 plus beaux livres illustres parus de 1930, Bernard Naudin, illustrateur. Choffard, decorateur de livres. Etude sur l' ecriture de Paul Verlaine. Etc. Untergebiet: Frankreich Abbildungen: couverture illustre en couleur. Zustand: Bon etat Seiten: 150 S. Format: 4°. Einband: br. Gebiet: Zeitschrift.
Publicado por Press Universitaires de France, 1954
Librería: Libros de Ultramar Estudio y Coleccionismo, Granada, GR, España
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condición: Muy bien. 1ª Edición. Primera edición, tapa blanda, Eric de Grolier, editorial Press Universitaires de France, son 134 páginas, texto en Francés, sobre unas dimensiones de 17.5 x 11.5 cm, editado en 1954 en Francia, se encuentra en muy buen estado.
Publicado por Press Universitaires de France, 1954
Librería: Libros de Ultramar Estudio y Coleccionismo, Granada, GR, España
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condición: Muy bien. 1ª Edición. Primera edición, tapa blanda, Eric de Grolier, editorial Press Universitaires de France, son 134 páginas, texto en Francés, sobre unas dimensiones de 17.5 x 11.5 cm, editado en 1954 en Francia, se encuentra en muy buen estado.
Publicado por Librairie Gibert Jeune, Paris, 1950
Librería: Libreria antiquaria Atlantis (ALAI-ILAB), Torino, TO, Italia
EUR 15,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIn 8°, pp. XII, 1027. Mezza tela dell'epoca. Dorso con titoli su tassello. Carta decorata sui piatti. Copia in buono stato. Primo piatto della brossura conservato.
Publicado por Editions Rombaldi
Librería: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, Francia
EUR 27,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Très bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
Publicado por Paris,, Editions Rombaldi,, 1947
Librería: erlesenes · Antiquariat & Buchhandlung, Wien, Austria
EUR 24,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito0. 4°. Illustre en couleur et b/n , 178(6)p., broche.- Sommaire: Les premieres Oeuvres de Paul Valery; Arlequin; Pierre Falke; Bonnard. Illustrateir de la Fontaine; Max Jacon Illustrateur; Le Livre romantique; etc. Couverture peu use. Bon etat. Französisch Band: 0.
Publicado por Paris,, Editions Rombaldi,, 1946
Librería: erlesenes · Antiquariat & Buchhandlung, Wien, Austria
EUR 24,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito0. 4°. Illustre en couleur et b/n , 181(12)p., broche (couverture illustree par R.Dufy). - Sommaire: Dans L Atelier du Dufe; La Vie de Boheme; Maurice Denis et L Art du Livre; Les Collections Mornay; Thomas Rowlandson; Les Editions de Ronsard; Des Autographes, etc. Couverture peu use. Bon etat. Französisch Band: 0.
Publicado por Unesco, 1962
Librería: Outlet Ex Libris, Bilbao, BI, España
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito262 pp. Rústica con sobrecubierta. Buen estado. Firma anterior propietario. Idioma: francés.