EUR 3,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. De Beer, Hans Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholastic Inc./New York,, 1992
ISBN 10: 0590843079 ISBN 13: 9780590843072
Librería: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritosoft cover, An Easy-To-Read Book, 45 pages, 5 3/4 x 8 1/4 inches, 1st edition, fine book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile easy reader,
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. De Beer, Hans Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. De Beer, Hans Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Alpine Annual: 2, Ldn, 1951
Librería: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPamphlet. Condición: Very Good. The Alpine Annual: 2, pp. 189-202+ 2 Illus Plts, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet else VG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, NY, 2004
ISBN 10: 0195169522 ISBN 13: 9780195169522
Librería: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Illustrated by Many Old Full Page CRIMINAL Photos Ilustrador. first edition,1p; 987654321pt line. VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD UNCLIPT(S26.00 DUST JACKET,Clean, solid, bright.; SILVER SPINE TITLES ON BLACK cloth SPINE STRIP.GREY HARD COVERS.White (signboard) cover titles on photo dust jacket. 3x4" photo of author inner dj flap. ; 304 pages; crime novelist Lawrence Block surveys the underside of American history through fifty of its most infamous characters. Some, like Jesse James, Bonnie Parker, and Joe Colombo. with a writer's eye for character and a good story.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Transaction Publishers, 2001
ISBN 10: 9037700497 ISBN 13: 9789037700497
Librería: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Reino Unido
EUR 4,66
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Scholastic, Inc., New York, et al., 1996
ISBN 10: 0590843079 ISBN 13: 9780590843072
Librería: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Very Good. 1st Scholastic Printing: February 1996. 45 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Ink stamp on inside of front cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por North-South Books (Nord-Sud Verlag AG) 28/03/1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 1558585915 ISBN 13: 9781558585911
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 11,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. De Beer, Hans Ilustrador. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Edward O Beck, United Kingdom, 1955
Librería: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Reino Unido
EUR 6,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. hardback, very good in a very good price-clipped dust wrapper, b&w plates, 88pp.
EUR 19,24
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 19,75
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Authorhouse UK 7/30/2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 1496987829 ISBN 13: 9781496987822
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,11
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. A Whole New World. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London: Trustees of the British Museum, 1970, 1970
ISBN 10: 0714115134 ISBN 13: 9780714115139
Librería: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper bound, square octavo, illustrations in colour and black and white, 47pp. Near fine. 150 grams. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.
Publicado por Beck
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket Hardcover edition. (cats) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
EUR 23,14
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por The British Museum, London, 1961
Librería: Old Editions Book Shop, ABAA, ILAB, North Tonawanda, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Slight creasing and soiling, spine faded. Solid binding and clean text. No ownership marks, ex-lib marks, stamps or stickers. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 15 pages.
Publicado por The British Museum, London, 1960
Librería: Old Editions Book Shop, ABAA, ILAB, North Tonawanda, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Light creasing, spine faded. Solid binding and clean text. No ownership marks, ex-lib marks, stamps or stickers. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 50 pages.
Publicado por The British Museum, London, 1967
Librería: Old Editions Book Shop, ABAA, ILAB, North Tonawanda, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Light creasing and soiling, spine faded. Solid binding and clean text. No ownership marks, ex-lib marks, stamps or stickers. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 47 pages.
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1961
Librería: BookScene, Hull, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback. Book Condition: Very Good. Oxford University Press, 1961. 68 pages. Nice Tight Clean copy ! Size: 12mo 6.75 - 7.75'' tall. History:Africa 6583.
Librería: CONTINENTAL MEDIA & BEYOND, Ocala, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Used: Good. xlibrary 2000 hc no dj as issued vol 5 withdrawn stamp in book/ on edge of pages clean crisp pages 254 pages::: L-11.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Center for Applied Research in, 1982
ISBN 10: 0876287771 ISBN 13: 9780876287774
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Publicado por The British Museum, London, 1959
Librería: Old Editions Book Shop, ABAA, ILAB, North Tonawanda, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. Slight creasing and soiling, some fading. Solid binding and clean text. No ownership marks, ex-lib marks, stamps or stickers. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 21 pages.
Año de publicación: 1961
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Oxford University Press Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
EUR 5,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Assez bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.
EUR 18,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. De Beer, Hans Ilustrador. 32 pages. 11.75x8.75x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Publicado por K. J. De Beer Publisher -, 1991
Librería: Frost Pocket Farm - IOBA, Fleetville, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. Stated first edition. Original covers, approximately 4 x 7 3/4 inches, 92 pp, illustrated with black and white photographs. Paperback, fine: tight, clean, paper crisp, unmarked and apparently never read. Includes addresses, leaders, number of members, historical background, goals, methods, etc for a variety of organizations including the African National Congress, Inkatha Freedom Party, Communist Party, trade unions, etc. 0620157070 History; apartheid era; political science; Nelson Mandela.
Publicado por Oxford University Press, London, 1961
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback. Covers are faintly tanned at edges, with creased spine and indentations on rear. A few small marks on slightly tanned page block. All text is clear, and binding remains sound. Published for the Institute of Race Relations. TS. Used.
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1961
Librería: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 68 pp., very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1961
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 5,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN: