Publicado por North Carolina Department of Agriculture, 1959
Librería: Turn and Temper Books, Rockville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Rex Brasher, Robert Bruce Horsfall, Roger Tory Peterson Ilustrador. Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Thick, large hardback revised in 1959. Previous owner's name label on inside front board. Light wear and bumping along edges of green cloth covers. Hinges sound, uncracked; pages tight, clean. No DJ. Not library discard. Illustrations.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,42
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Kitch, Nate Ilustrador.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 29,42
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Kitch, Nate Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 20,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:9781572308640.
EUR 21,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:9781572308640.
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 2016
Librería: Shore Books, London, Reino Unido
Revista / Publicación
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 132 pages. Illustrated. M T W Payne "Caxton the Businessman: A New Glimpse" / Isabel Feder McCarthy "Ad Fontes: A New Look st the Watermarks on Paper Copies of the Gutenberg Bible" / Roger Davis "A Deceptive Imprint: The First London Edition of Minell's Commentary on Horace" (U.P.).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Academic Press, New York and London, 1974
Librería: Douglas Books, Tunbridge Wells, Reino Unido
EUR 14,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG. No Jacket. 1st ed. xi+263, num.small text figs & line drawings; private ex-libris stamp and lib.donation label to front pastedown, otherwise internally clean, tight & unmarked in clean, unworn black cloth covers, hint of spine end bumping.
Publicado por International Center of Medieval Art, Fort Tryon Park, NY, 1983
Librería: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 28,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Pages clean and bright. Wrappers have light overall shelf wear. ; Contents: Stevick, "The Design of Lindisfarne Gospels folio 138v"; McClendon, "An Early Funerary Portrait from the Medieval Abbey at Faria"; Reynolds, "Image and Text: The Liturgy of Clerical Ordination in Early Medieval Art"; Seuren, "Charlieu und der "English style"; Moskowitz, "I Trecento Classicism and the Campanile Hexagons"; Davis, "'Troys Portaulx et Deux Grosses Tours': Tne Flamboyant Façade Project for the Cathedral of Clermont"; Lacaze and Morganstern, "Gothic Splendor in Paris: A Review"; Blum and Hayward, "Sumner McKnight Crosby (1909-1982)."; 11.0" tall; 96 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 25,58
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Kitch, Nate Ilustrador.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 30,07
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Kitch, Nate Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pocket Books, 1952
Librería: Planet Books, Signal Hill, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket. Great copy of the classic compilation of hard-boiled crime stories. Pocket Books #875. First paperback printing. The book does not have a crease in the spine and does not lean. Pages are only lightly toned and are clean without marks, crease, stains or wrinkles. The book's exterior is spotless. There are no creases in the covers. There is light wear to the bottom edge of the front cover. (Note: Photos may show a flash reflection.) PayPal always welcome. We pack all our books with care and ship in cardboard boxes. Shipment outside of the United States may require extra funds. Additional photos emailed upon request.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Oxford University Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0195103076 ISBN 13: 9780195103076
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 34,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Poor. Volume 4. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. With owner's name inside cover. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Dust jacket in poor condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1600grams, ISBN:9780195103076.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Psychology Press, London and New York, 2014
ISBN 10: 1848723792 ISBN 13: 9781848723795
Librería: George Longden, Macclesfield, Reino Unido
EUR 26,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Near Fine. Reprint. First published in 1976. 235 x 155 mm. xii, 267 pp. Glazed boards. A clean, bright copy. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 55,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,53
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,63
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ Of Minnesota Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0816668302 ISBN 13: 9780816668304
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publicado por New York [u.a.] : Acad. Pr., 1974
Librería: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Alemania
EUR 20,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: gut. XI, 263 S., Abb., 23 cm, ohne Schutzumschlag, Bibliotheksexemplar, Einband leicht fleckig. Sprache: Englisch.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ Of Minnesota Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0816668302 ISBN 13: 9780816668304
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 62,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Publicado por Lawrence Erlbaum Associates, Publishers, New Jersey, 1976., 1976
Librería: City Basement Books, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
EUR 11,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8vo (23.5x15.6cm), hardback, xiv + 267pp. Good condition in good dustwrapper (unclipped, general wear, sunned spine and edges, bumped, chipped at spine extremities, creased, a few scratches and marks). Bumped, light flecking to right rear edge and upper rear, light foxing, age-toned. Pictures available on request.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 63,95
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,03
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Affordable Collectibles, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 66,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Department stamps on first few pages. Otherwise very good.
EUR 52,29
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ Of Minnesota Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0816668302 ISBN 13: 9780816668304
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 56,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 58,67
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 59,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ Of Minnesota Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0816668302 ISBN 13: 9780816668304
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 59,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 75,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 75,33
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.